Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gallery Books, Multimedia Publications, 1985
ISBN 10: 0831745215 ISBN 13: 9780831745219
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG Minus. Ex-Library with ex-library markings otherwise very good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Multimedia Publications, Texas, 1985
ISBN 10: 0831786981 ISBN 13: 9780831786984
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Jacket scuffed with light edgewear. Boards have rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Pictorial Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. No Edition Stated. Very light shelfwear; color photos; 64 pages.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Book will have been read but remains in excellent condition. Clean and tight binding. Cover may show slight wear. Contents will be clean and free from markings.
EUR 7,54
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 7,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fine.
EUR 7,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Multimedia Publications, Lusaka, 1972
ISBN 10: 1436334128 ISBN 13: 9781436334129
Da: Nkuchwa Community Programme, Hopton Heath, SHROP, Regno Unito
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. The author was a long-term resident of Northern Rhodesia/Zambia, sering as a city Alderman in Lusaka and then two terms as mayor. he has written extensively on the country and this book deals with an early pioneer, George Westbeech. Originally published as 'The Man With a Toothbrush in his Hat', this is a reprint.
Hardcover. very good condition illustrated in color; illustrated in color; LIB2958004204; 69 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Multimedia Publications (UK) Ltd, UK, 1984
ISBN 10: 1851060014 ISBN 13: 9781851060016
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Fair condition hard cover, no dust jacket, some wear to cover and spine, tanning to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Multimedia Publications (UK) Ltd, United Kingdom, 1984
ISBN 10: 1851060006 ISBN 13: 9781851060009
Da: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good for year, hardcover. Some marks but otherwise in good condition. 64 pages. No dustjacket, glossy pictorial boards.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Multimedia Publications (UK) Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10: 0861367677 ISBN 13: 9780861367672
Da: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Regno Unito
EUR 1,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good condition hardback pictorial laminated boards, no DJ. 64 pages good and clean with clear print. Colour photographs throughout. No foxing, no previous names.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Multimedia Publications (UK) Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10: 0861367677 ISBN 13: 9780861367672
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Multimedia Publications (UK) : D.S. Colour International, 1984
ISBN 10: 1851060103 ISBN 13: 9781851060108
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
1st Edition. Very good copy in the original illustrated, paper-covered boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description: 63 pages, illustrations. Subjects: Tanks History. 20th century history. Military history. Tanks pictorial works. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Multimedia Publications (UK) Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10: 1851060006 ISBN 13: 9781851060009
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Jacket is chipped with several closed tears. Boards lightly rubbed at corners and tips. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editore: MULTIMEDIA PUBLICATIONS
Da: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. COPYRIGHT 1984. NO DJ. COVER HAS SOME SHELF WEAR WITH LIGHT SPINE BUMP AND SMALL NICK ON TOP EDGE. PAGES HAVE ONLY LIGHT WEAR. 8'' X 10.75''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Multimedia Publications UK, Ltd, 1986
ISBN 10: 0831715588 ISBN 13: 9780831715588
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine+ condition.
Editore: Multimedia Publications, 1984. 0, 1984
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Quarto, hardcover, tape on spine else VG in red and black pictorial boards. Unpaginated (about 78 pp. ), profusely illistrated. Chapter titles: Rebel Superstar; King of Fashion; Culture Club; George, Sex and Fame; What They Say. Discography. Mostly full color photos with some text commentary. Photo endpapers. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Multimedia Publications (UK) : D.S. Colour International, 1984
ISBN 10: 1851060103 ISBN 13: 9781851060108
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 10,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st Edition. Very good copy in the original illustrated, paper-covered boards. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. Physical description: 63 pages, illustrations. Subjects: Tanks History. 20th century history. Military history. Tanks pictorial works. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Multimedia Publications, Willemstadt, Curacao, 1980
ISBN 10: 9064270090 ISBN 13: 9789064270093
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Editore: Multimedia Publications, 1986
Da: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: FABA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Blue binding with black and white lettering on front cover. A few B/W maps scattered through the book. Some rubbing to covers. Light wear to corner tips. Previous owmner's name and date inside front cover. Photos of book on request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Multimedia Publications Ltd.; Kola, 1984
ISBN 10: 1851060030 ISBN 13: 9781851060030
Da: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 8,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Some light wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, corners a little bumped, top and bottom of spine a little bumped, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Multimedia Publications Ltd.; Kola, 1984
ISBN 10: 1851060030 ISBN 13: 9781851060030
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Hardback in fine condition.
Editore: Multimedia Publications, 1971
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 15,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1971. First Edition. 107 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Rear board creased.