hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 248 numbered pages; ex-library with pocket and clear cover and usual library markings and etc.; minor age tan to text; med age tan to edges of closed pages; light shelf wear to cover and dustjacket; clear cover over dustjacket has a number of minor scratches/ dings; weighs 1 pound; measures 8.5 by 5.7 by .8 inches; Swiss journalist Gunner Ohrlander chronicles the struggles of his daughter Asa, who was born spastic, as she tries to adapt to life in a society that threatens her dignity and self-respect.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Far Hills, New Jersey, U.S.A.: New Horizon Pr, 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0882822217 ISBN 13: 9780882822211
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. hardback in very good+ condition in very good+ dust jacket.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Horizon Pr January 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0882821172 ISBN 13: 9780882821177
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Collectible-Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Cover not as depicted. First edition by number code.
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. DJ has some fading, chipping, folding, wear, and flaps are foxing. . ; 390 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Horizon Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0818008164 ISBN 13: 9780818008160
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. CLean, Tight, Square, No Markings, Light Water Damage, Slight shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Horizon Pr, Far Hills, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0882821717 ISBN 13: 9780882821719
Da: Village Books and Music, Medford, OR, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. White hardback with black spine. Gold print on spine. Minimal shelf wear to boards. Pages tight; clean/unmarked. 300 pages. Signed by author with inscription, on ffep. DJ is price clipped. Minor shelf wear to DJ. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Horizon Pr, Far Hills, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0882821679 ISBN 13: 9780882821672
Da: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light bumps and shelf wear.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Acceptable. A GIFT NOTE IS WRITTEN INSIDE THE BOOK.EXTERIOR PAGE EDGES HAVE SOME STAINING AND/OR SMUDGING ON THEM BUT BOOK REMAINS IN ACCEPTABLE READING CONDITION. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Horizon Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0818006234 ISBN 13: 9780818006234
Da: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Interior VG, no marks, green boards show fading in spots, 368 pp.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Clean, crisp hardcover in very good condition; edges with mild foxing. Very good DJ in mylar cover; lightly age-toned.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Horizon Pr, North River, 1984
ISBN 10: 0884270483 ISBN 13: 9780884270485
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: very good. 8vo, cloth, d.w., n.p.: North River (1984). Very good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. First Edition. First edition, first printing Book is in Very Good + condition. Boards have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Fore edges have a small amount of wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Very Good + condition. Tiny bit of shelf wear/rub. Tiniest bit of wear along the edges. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Horizon Pr, Far Hills, New Jersey, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 0882822241 ISBN 13: 9780882822242
Da: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Gd. condition - Therapy for self . (F46995z). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Horizon Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1979
ISBN 10: 081801220X ISBN 13: 9780818012204
Da: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, Canada
EUR 7,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. Illustrated (illustratore). Rather worn covers and some curling of pages otherwise still acceptable as a reading copy.
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.