Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic, Norwell, Mass., 2001
ISBN 10: 0792375041 ISBN 13: 9780792375043
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. xxiv + 248 pp. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic, Norwell, Mass., 2001
ISBN 10: 0792375041 ISBN 13: 9780792375043
Da: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. xxiv + 248 pp. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norwell, MA, U.S.A.: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0306304953 ISBN 13: 9780306304958
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. hardback in fair condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norwell, MA, U.S.A.: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 079239030X ISBN 13: 9780792390305
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in very good + condition. Name written on 1st blank page and side of pages otherwise clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Norwell, MA, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0898386934 ISBN 13: 9780898386936
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. name in ink. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norwell, MA, U.S.A.: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 079239030X ISBN 13: 9780792390305
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. HARDBACK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Reidel; distrib. by Kluwer Academic Publishers, Norwell, MA, 1987
ISBN 10: 902771973X ISBN 13: 9789027719737
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Good condition. Ex-lib copy w/ markings to opening pgs, text-block edges stamped, rear pocket & spine label; contents clean, binding firm. 198 p., illus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Norwell, MA, 1977
ISBN 10: 0306310325 ISBN 13: 9780306310324
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Jacket edges rubbed. Very good or better in a very good dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Norwell MA, 1989
ISBN 10: 0898382823 ISBN 13: 9780898382822
Da: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in original printed hard covers. The usual ex-libris markings, clean/unmarked within. No dust jacket, apparently as issued. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: David Reidel; distrib. by Kluwer Academic Publishers, Norwell, MA, 1986
ISBN 10: 9027722595 ISBN 13: 9789027722591
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Good condition. Ex-lib copy w/ light interior stamping, rear pocket & spine label neatly removed; contents clean, binding firm. viii, 239 p., illus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Norwell, Mass, 2000
ISBN 10: 0792377885 ISBN 13: 9780792377887
Da: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: near fine(+). Purple octavo; xvii, 253 p, b&w illus; 24 cm. Contents: Register Transfer Level --; What is It? --; Verifiable RTL --; Applying Design Discipline --; The Verification Process --; Specification Design Decomposition --; High-Level Design Requirements --; Block-Level Specification and Design --; RTL Implementation --; Synthesis and Physical Design --; Functional Test Strategies --; Deterministic or Directed Test --; Random Test --; Transaction Analyzer Verification --; Chip Initialization Verification --; Synthesizable Testbench --; Transformation Test Strategies --; Coverage, Events and Assertions --; Coverage --; Ad-hoc Metrics --; Programming Code Metrics --; State Machine and Arc Coverage Metrics --; User Defined Metrics --; Fault Coverage Metrics --; Regression Analysis and Test Suite Optimization --; Event Monitors and Assertion Checkers --; Events --; Assertions --; Assertion Monitor Library Details --; Event Monitor and Assertion Checker Methodology --; Linting Strategy --; Implementation Considerations --; Event Monitor Database and Analysis --; RTL Methodology Basics --; Simple RTL Verifiable Subset --; Linting --; Linting in a design project --; Lint description --; Project Oriented --; Linting Message Examples --; Object-Based Hardware Design --; OBHD and Simulation --; OBHD and Formal Verification --; OBHD and Physical Design --; OBHD Synthesis --; OBHD Scan Chain Hookup --; A Text Macro Implementation --; RTL Logic Simulation --; Simulation History --; First Steps --; X, Z and Other States --; Function and Timing --; Gate to RTL Migration --; Acceleration and Emulation --; Language Standardization. Integrated circuits -- Very large scale integration -- Computer-aided design. Faint rubbed fold to spine head & foot & folds, barely rubbed corners, else near fine(+). First edition (presumed; no earlier dates stated).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ludwig von Mises Institute; Kluwer Academoc Press, Norwell, MA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0945466064 ISBN 13: 9780945466062
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. 1st pb printingl lite wear , 352 pages w/occasional interestng and astute marginalia.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Norwell, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0306450410 ISBN 13: 9780306450419
Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: New. New condition. 278 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norwell, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1972
ISBN 10: 0306305526 ISBN 13: 9780306305528
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. hardback book in near fine condition,name on first blank page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Norwell, MA, U.S.A., 1973
ISBN 10: 0306307227 ISBN 13: 9780306307225
Da: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover. Near Fine/ VG with mylar over the jacket. Pages are lightly foxed but clean, crisp and tight. DJ has gently sunned spine, some edgewear, blemishes from shelf. 157 pp Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Norwell, MA, 1978
ISBN 10: 0306400731 ISBN 13: 9780306400735
Soft Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Second Edition, First Printing. Corners are bumped, some wear along the spine and edges.; Octavo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Norwell, MA, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0877055068 ISBN 13: 9780877055068
Da: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, Canada
EUR 10,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Book has light wear and light foxing. Dust jacket is quite worn with large edge chips missing as well as some soiling. 137pp including index.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover, 8vo., 162pp. EX-Lib with usual faults, otherwise a clean, tight copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Norwell, MA, 1987
ISBN 10: 9027724172 ISBN 13: 9789027724175
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Cloth. Name on title page. Very good in dustjacket.; 8vo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Norwell, Ma, U. S. A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0306377926 ISBN 13: 9780306377921
Da: Books on the Boulevard, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Reprint.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Norwell, MA, 2000
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft Cover. Condizione: Like New. Volume 4, No. 2, June 2000. 77 pp. Vol. 4, Number 2, June 2000 only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Norwell, MA, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0898852420 ISBN 13: 9780898852424
Da: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hb. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very minimal cover wear. Nice, tight, unmarked copy. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Norwell, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0792392817 ISBN 13: 9780792392811
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 18,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Editon. No Jacket. Hardcover and contents in very good clean condition. Previous owner's name on FEP. Illustrated with figures. E. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Norwell, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0792395808 ISBN 13: 9780792395805
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 18,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. White hardcover with white lettering on spine and upper board and contents in very good clean condition, showing minimal signs of wear. Previous owner's name on FEP. Profusely illustrated by diagrams and tables. No dust jacket. T. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publisher, Norwell, MA, 1993
ISBN 10: 0792393821 ISBN 13: 9780792393825
Da: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 35,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover/Pictorial. Condizione: Very Good+. American First. Minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white diagrams, charts and graphs. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Norwell, MA, USA, 1990
ISBN 10: 9024701147 ISBN 13: 9789024701148
Da: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, Canada
EUR 19,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. xxi, 60pp. Faded highlighting and inkedscoring to Introduction only. Titled wrapper is clean and without wear. Binding square and not creased. Octavo. Five lectures delivered by Edmund Husserl (1859-1907) from April 26 to May 2, 1907, in Gottingen, Germany. Translated and edited by William P. Alston and George Nakhnikian and first published in translation in Readings in Twentieth Century Philosophy (The Free Press of Glencoe, New York, 1963). First printed in this format 1964, this is the sixth impression, 1990, stated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Norwell, MA, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0792386876 ISBN 13: 9780792386872
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 21,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Hardcover with yellow lettering on spine and upper board and contents in almost new condition, showing minimal signs of wear. Previous owner's name on FEP. No dust jacket. T. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Norwell, MA, U.S.A.: Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0792358082 ISBN 13: 9780792358084
Da: RWL GROUP (Booksellers), Desert Hot Springs, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Like new hardcover, book is clean and tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Norwell, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0792340590 ISBN 13: 9780792340591
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 24,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Ex-library. Foreword by Ernst L. Wynder and Bandaru S. Reddy. Library stickers on front board, spine and FEP; library stamp on title page; text tight and bright. Erratum booklet taped in between pages 46 and 47. This monograph takes a global, multidisciplinary approach to the causes, carcinogenesis and control of colorectal cancer. Over 1000 key studies were analyzed on colorectal cancer cause, carcinogenesis, primary prevention, early detection using modern screening techniques, and surveillance after tumour excision. The key chapters include those on morphology, molecular biology and evolution of tumours. Etiology chapters cover heredity, diet, alcohol, smoking, physical activity, life stress and others, while major chapters in the area of colorectal cancer control are on primary prevention, early detection by screening and surveillance, and post-tumour excision surveillance. Important recommendations on primary prevention, screening and surveillance of colorectal tumours are made in keeping with the most current research data. The work suggests colorectal cancer to be the first cancer in which control will be largely achieved within the next generation, as a result of the unprecedented multidisciplinary research into causation, primary prevention, screening and surveillance over the past 30 years. The book also serves as a model for the control of other common malignancies, particularly cancers of the breast and prostate, the causes and prevention of which are less well understood. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Norwell, MA, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0898381770 ISBN 13: 9780898381771
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First. Some photon fading of the spine, o/w a crisp fresh unmarked copy.