Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Thelma Bissex; Elizabeth Turner (illustratore). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nutmeg Press, New York, NY, 1982
ISBN 10: 0899431283 ISBN 13: 9780899431284
Da: Direct Link Marketing, Pine hill, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nutmeg Press division of Shelley Graphics Ltd./, 1981
ISBN 10: 0899431143 ISBN 13: 9780899431147
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
soft cover, $1.25 cover price, 24 pages including index, 6 5/8 x 8 5/8 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, non-fiction,
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated By Gwen Green, Robert Morton, Bob Hersey And Jim Chan (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nutmeg Press division of Shelley Graphics Ltd./, 1981
ISBN 10: 0899430791 ISBN 13: 9780899430799
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
soft cover, unpaged, 5 1/4 x 7 1/2 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Da: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Book.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Paperback. Norman Nodel (illustratore). Presumed first edition (no additional printings listed) . Original covers, 6x8 inches, nonpaginated (22 pp) , illustrated with color drawings, two revolving picture wheels, one each inside front and rear covers. Paperback, very good+. Minor shelf wear, both wheels loose, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked. Picture puzzle book in which the wheel is turned to reveal a clue in the circular cut-out on each page. Relic of the days before video and computer games. Children's; science fiction; outer space ISBN 0899431720.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Stories from Marco Polo's adventures, covering most of his travels. Color illustration on every page. Illustrated endpapers with maps of his travels. Pages clean and intact. No marks, writing or tears inside. Laminated pictorial cover with some peeling and edge wear. Some bumped corners. Price sticker on front. Appx. 40 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Nutmeg Press Book, 1971
Da: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good clean tight copy. Shelf wear. Light bumping along edges and tips of boards. Some rubbing and fading to boards. Spine creases.
Editore: Nutmeg Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 089943133X ISBN 13: 9780899431338
Da: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Printing. 24 pp. Includes Glossary of Racing Language. Color illustrations. Text clean, no tears. "Withdrawn" stamp on front endpaper and title page.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Paperback. good paperback,
Editore: Nutmeg Press, 1971
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Braaten, Marilyn (illustratore). Board book, some wear and staining to the boards; inscription inside dated 1973. A couple stains to a page as well. Illustrator: Braaten, Marilyn. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Children's; Inventory No: 224991.
Editore: Nutmeg Press, United Kingdom, 1971
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Pictorial Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Janet and Alex D'Amato (illustratore). A Read and Discover Book. Color illust. Window on cover. Front cover folds out. Int. good. Small scratch on cover. Light shelf wear.
unknown_binding. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Hardcover edition. (adventure stories) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nutmeg Press, London, England, 1981
ISBN 10: 0899431089 ISBN 13: 9780899431086
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. John Francis (illustratore). A 30 page booklet held together by two staples. Much color illustration that goes along with the narrative. Many different breeds of cats are described. Available for immediate shipment, carefully packed!
paperback. Condizione: Good. Thelma Bissex; Elizabeth Turner (illustratore). 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.