Ny research press (Oltre 12.000 risultati)

Casa editrice

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (12.972)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Advanced Research Press, NY 1999

    1889462055 / 9781889462059

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, U.S.A.Inga's Original Choices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine-. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's cover design. Signed by author at endpaper: "Cook Well.Live Long ! R. Collins". Glossy, pictorial boards, clean, colors bright. Pages [223 including index] clean, unmarked, spiral binding [white metal] tight and square, a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Advanced Research Press, Inc./Hauppauge, NY 1999

    1889462055 / 9781889462059

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Author inscribed/signed inside front cover. Wire binding with hardcovers. Light wear to covers. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 224 pages. Inscribed by Author.

  • Editore: Medical Research Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1952

    • Rilegato

    Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Black boards are chipped on all edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Advanced Research Press, Hauppauge, NY 1999

    1889462063 / 9781889462066

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    1st edition. 4to. 240pp., including index. Illustrated with color drawings throughout. Please note: Oversized volume: this book will require additional shipping for destinations outside the US; we will ship at cost. Laminated boards. Light shelfwear. Very good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NY RESEARCH PRESS 2023

    1647254620 / 9781647254629

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 16,88

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London : Latin American Bureau (Research And Action) ; New York, NY : Distribution In USA By Monthly Review Press 1989

    0906156424 / 9780906156421

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 19,67

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 142 pages; Description: xvii, 142 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. Subjects: Cuba--Politics and government--1959-. Cuba--Economic conditions--1959-. 1 Kg.

  • Editore: NY Medical Research Press C1952. 1952

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    vg/vg, cover stains, dj edgewear/chips/soil, o/w good tight book. size approx 5x8 with 213 pages. reprint edition. Binding is hc.

  • Editore: NY Medical Research Press C1951. 1951

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    vg in original plain brown wrapper, prev owner name/edgewear. size approx 5x8" with 121 pages, good tight & clean book. Illustrated by photographs/diagrams. 1959 printingst edition. Binding is red hc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Character Research Press, New York, NY 1980

    0915744244 / 9780915744244

    • Prima edizione

    Da: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,79

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Unknown_Binding. Condizione: Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. 230 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Otherwise in Very Good condition. Light wear. No major defects. No writing on text pages.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London : Latin American Bureau (Research And Action) ; New York, NY : Distribution In USA By Monthly Review Press 1989

    0906156424 / 9780906156421

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 10,00

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 142 pages; Description: xvii, 142 p. : ill. ; 21 cm. Subjects: Cuba--Politics and government--1959-. Cuba--Economic conditions--1959-. 1 Kg.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Character Research Press, Schenectady, NY 1978

    0915744104 / 9780915744107

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 26,69

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good+. First Edition; First Printing. 156 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Fading to spine. No markings on text pages or major defects. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and

  • Editore: Occult Research Press, New York, NY 1950

    • Brossura

    Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Great Matter Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Covers exhibit heavy wear and chipping to corners, top edge of front cover, spine ends and spine. Fading and wear to edges. 1" tear on bottom edge of back cover in the hinge area. Creasing to upper corner of front cover that continues to the text. Stapled spine is worn on the covers. Tight in the te

  • Editore: Princeton University Press for The National Bureau of Economic Research, NY 1954

    • Rilegato

    Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 14,24

    EUR 4,74 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. . . . . Prev. owner's stamp on ffep. Otherwise near fine in lightly faded, edge-worn dj. 367 pp.

  • Editore: Medical Research Press (1961), New York, NY 1961

    • Rilegato

    Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 14,24

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover w/DJ. Condizione: Good/Good. Revised Edition. New York, NY: Medical Research Press. Good/Good. (1961). Revised Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. 8vo., 123 pp., DJ rubbed, frayed, cover bumped, endpapers foxing . Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustratore).

  • Editore: Medical Research Press (1952), New York, NY 1952

    • Rilegato

    Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,24

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth(Hrdcvr). Condizione: VG/VG. New York, NY: Medical Research Press. VG/VG. (1952). Cloth(Hrdcvr). 12mo., 213 pp. . Black & White Illustrations (illustratore).

  • Editore: Research Press, Scarsdale, NY 1963

    Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Pamphlet. Condizione: Fair. Pamphlet 23 Pages; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editore: National Bureau of Economic Research / Columbia University Press, NY. 1969

    • Rilegato

    Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,91

    EUR 4,74 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj, maroon cloth. Vg condition. Prev owner's name on front endpaper, binding tignt, covers and contents clean. 119 pp.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: National Bureau of Economic Research/ Columbia University Press, New York, NY, USA 1960

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno UnitoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 15,51

    EUR 8,11 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: N/A. 1st Edition. xi, 124pp, illustrated with charts, tables etc. In laminated grey boards with black lettering front and spine. 8vo. Very gentle edge wear to boards. Ex lending library with usual markings, else internally neat, clean, bright and tight, barring crease on tit

  • Editore: Princeton University Press for The National Bureau of Economic Research, NY 1958

    • Rilegato

    Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 4,74 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. . . . . Prev. owner's stamp on ffep. Otherwise near fine condition in lightly edge-worn dj. 439 pp.

  • Editore: Medical Research Press, NY 1951

    Da: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, U.S.A.Second Life Books, Inc.

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,57

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Second printing. 8vo, pp. 121. Owner's signature on flyleaf, o/w VG. A sex manual.

  • Editore: NY: National Wildflower Research Center/ Abbeville Press, 1988 1988

    • Rilegato

    Da: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, U.S.A.WellRead Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Square small 4to.; cloth covered boards, hardcover; 309 pages; color photographic illustrations and black and white and color illustrations; very good in an edgeworn dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Medical Research Press, NY 1929

    • Rilegato

    Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG-. None Stated. 570 pp, book and contents are clean and tight, the dust jacket is in very nice condition with light soil and some age yellowing, mostly on edges.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Medical Research Press, NY 1961

    • Rilegato

    Da: Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB), Bordentown, NJ, U.S.A.Old Book Shop of Bordentown (ABAA, ILAB)

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. First edition thus. Hardcover in red cloth stamped in black. Fine in the plain brown wrapper with a small chip upper front left corner. The First Printing (stated) of the Revised Edition (first was 1950). 123 pp. with glossary. Illustrated with anatomical drawings

  • Editore: The Haworth Press, Inc. and the Center for Research and Education in Homosexuality, Binghampton, NY 1998

    • Brossura

    Da: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    pp. 1-137 [+ads]. Articles, book reviews, letter to the editor. Features: 'As Long as They Don't Make an Issue of It.' Gay Men and Lesbians in Organized Sports in the Netherlands, by Gert Hekma. Essentialism, Social Constructionism, and the History of Homosexuality, by Raja Halwani. Secrecy, Disclosure, and Closet Dynamics, by G

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: National Bureau of Economic Research/ Columbia University Press, New York, NY, USA 1960

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno UnitoBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 19,09

    EUR 8,11 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: N/A. 1st Edition. xi, 124pp, illustrated with charts, tables etc. In blue cloth-covered boards with gilt lettering in spine. 8vo. Very gentle edge wear to boards. Ex lending library with usual markings, else internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Discourse on the rel

  • Editore: Occult Research Press, NY 1950

    • Brossura

    Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.Veronica's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Age toning to stapled edge. 60pp. Book.

  • Editore: Medical Research Press, NY 1962

    Da: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, U.S.A.Second Life Books, Inc.

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Revised edn. 8vo, pp. 123. A nice copy in brown paper dj. A sex manual.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NY RESEARCH PRESS 2023

    1647254574 / 9781647254575

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 44,49

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 15 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editore: National Bureau of Economic Research / Columbia University Press, NY. 1966

    • Rilegato

    Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 27,59

    EUR 4,74 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj, brown cloth. Vg+ condition. Prev. owner's name on front endpaper. Binding tight, covers and contents clean.593 pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: NY RESEARCH PRESS 2015

    1632384515 / 9781632384515

    • Rilegato

    Da: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.3rd St. Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 44,46

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.