EUR 4,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. First Softcover Printing. Awarded the E. J. Pratt prize for poetry in 1969. Praise from Margaret Laurence on the rear wrapper. Unpaginated, [48pp]. Ink owner's name to the top margin of the tp, otherwise unmarked and Near Fine. Weight, 97g. Size: 22cm. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oberon Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1975
ISBN 10: 0887501737 ISBN 13: 9780887501739
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. 149 Pages. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oberon Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1981
ISBN 10: 0887503632 ISBN 13: 9780887503634
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 192 Pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
EUR 8,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. Inscribed By Author "For Sandy, who assisted with the birth, With much love, Maggie". Sunning to wrapper. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author.
EUR 8,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Thus. Inscribed By Author on title page. Some soiling on front wrapper and edgewear, rubbing to spine, foxing to upper edge. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; Signed by Author.
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good Condition. Ink name of previous owner on front flyleaf. 164pp. Content clean, bright and sound.
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Covers. Condizione: Good Condition. Poems contained in this book were first published i As Is (1967) & Lost & Fount (1968) Cream color paper covers with illustration of man and woman in a canoe on front cover. Covers show light soil. Content clean, bright and sound. Photos available on request.
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good Condition. Illustrated With Sepiatone Photos. (illustratore). Edited by Micghael Macklem. Brown soft cover with photo illustrations on front and back covers. 128pp. Content clean, bright and sound.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oberon Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1976
ISBN 10: 0887502091 ISBN 13: 9780887502095
Da: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, Canada
Copia autografata
EUR 4,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good ++. First Thus. Trade paperback, 243 pages; lengthy inscription written by Hood, dated "November 1976" and signed in full; tiny traces of shelf wear, but very gently read, if at all, pages tight, very clean and unmarked. See also our listing for Hood's Dead Men's Watches. Signed by Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oberon Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1973
ISBN 10: 0887500935 ISBN 13: 9780887500930
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 123 Pages. Book.
EUR 6,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good+. Light foxing on ffep. Book.
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Printing. About new book, unmarked, with large section excised from ffep where there was an inscription. unpaginated (about 80 pages?).
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWraps. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback. A very nice copy, signed by Marshall on title-page, with several white blemishes on front cover. Otherwise, book is clean. SIGNED BY POET AND ARTIST. Book.
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Good Condition. Off white paper coverw with photo of author on front cover. Bottom of spine and bottom spine corner of front cover rubbed. 141pp. Content clean, bright and sound.
EUR 10,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. STiff book with stretched binding in middle; in rubbed card covers with light wrinkle to top of rear cover extending to last dozen pages. Store number stamp to front endpaper. ; Author's first novel.
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback. A very nice copy, signed by Marshall on title-page, with several white blemishes on front cover. Otherwise, book is clean. SIGNED BY POET AND ARTIST. Book.
EUR 12,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Printing. About new book, unmarked and still stiff to open, in crisp card covers. 96 pp.
Editore: Oberon Press, Toronto, 2002
ISBN 10: 0778012115 ISBN 13: 9780778012115
Da: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 6,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 9,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. 144 pp. "Twelve Essays on the Canadian Theme." Illustrated wraps show fade to spine and edge of front panel.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Toronto: Oberon Press, 1969, 1969
ISBN 10: 0887500110 ISBN 13: 9780887500114
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard bound, advance review copy with publisher's complimentary review note laid in at front, 104pp. Very good in very good dust jacket. 300 grams - ships letter mail. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: [Toronto, Ont.] : Oberon Press, 1984
ISBN 10: 0887505295 ISBN 13: 9780887505294
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good, somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 55 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Subjects; Geddes, Gary (1940-). Qin shi huang, Emperor of China (259 B.C.-210 B.C.) Poetry. Terra-cotta sculpture, Chinese Qin-Han dynasties, 221 B.C.-220 A.D. Poetry. China History Qin dynasty, 221-207 B.C. Poetry. Canadian poetry 20th century. 3 Kg.
EUR 10,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. first edition, author's second book, signed by author on front free endpaper, fine, pages are bright and unmarked, Signed by Author(s).
EUR 21,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine Condition. Signed by author on title page. Illustrated covers with brown cloth spine. Brown title and author on very good tissue dust jacket. 150pp. Content clean, bright and sound. This book may require additional postage. Photos available on request. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. 183 pp. Minor shelf and corner wear, a few barely perceptible marks on covers, a few light scratches, else an excellent copy. ". the story of a young idealist who tries to bend the world in which he finds himself to the demands of his own beliefs." The first of the author's novels to appear in English.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oberon Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1975
ISBN 10: 0887501591 ISBN 13: 9780887501593
Da: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 12,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. The book is very good with light edge wear and some editing notes on the last blank page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oberon Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1969
ISBN 10: 0887500196 ISBN 13: 9780887500190
Da: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 12,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition, First Printing. The book is fine in a very good+ dust jacket with slight edge wear and a tiny closed tear at lower edge on back.
EUR 16,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Printing of the First Edition. Fine but for slight creasing to back panel and insignificant bumping to spine. Interior fine.
EUR 16,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Printing of the First Edition. Fine copy in jacket with insignificant traces of use. Oberon promo sheet laid in.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oberon Press, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1979
ISBN 10: 0887502946 ISBN 13: 9780887502941
Da: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Printing. The book is near fine with slight shelf wear.
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. 170 p. 20 cm. Sound and square binding in cardstock covers. Spine heavily faded. Wear to the corners and edges. Bottom fore-corner is lightly bumped, affecting the text block and covers. Rubbed with some soft creases. Previous owner's name markered out on the half title page. Otherwise, the inside pages are clean and unmarked. An account of a life of crime as told by Billie Miller, booster, pimp, and junkie. Canadian author David Helwig spent a summer with Billie while he was on parole and who took on the task to tell Miller's story.