Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: OS Publishing, United Kingdom, 2015
ISBN 10: 0993446108 ISBN 13: 9780993446108
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, first printing. 402pp, plus three sections of colour plate illustrations and some monochrome illustrations in text. Red cloth-covered boards with gilt titles on spine (cloth just a little rounded at spine ends). Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. In its original dust jacket (lightly bumped with tiny nick at head of spine). 8vo. A history of the Old Stagers, the old amateur dramatic society in the world. Based in Canterbury, the story of the Older Stages is deeply bound up with their home county of Kent, and with cricket, as well as drama, productions and treading the boards.
EUR 12,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 220 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Editore: OS Publishing, Great Britain, 2015
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 2015. First Edition. 402 pages. Signed by the author. Red pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Front endpaper has been signed by the Author and dedicated. Flat signed Title page. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Boards are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. Minimal shelf wear. Unclipped jacket is clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal rub wear and creasing.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 23,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2025. hardcover. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Casa de los Sue�os Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 0997032049 ISBN 13: 9780997032048
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 16,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 18,49
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New. 2025. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 11,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: OS Publishing, 2015
Da: Theatreshire Books, Dacre, NYK, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellored cloth, orig.d.w., fine condition, 402pp, well illus.
EUR 22,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: OS Publishing, Great Britain, 2015
ISBN 10: 0993446108 ISBN 13: 9780993446108
Da: Philip Emery, Bridlington, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 12,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing, xiii + 402 pages, illustrated, appendices, notes, index, signed by the author on the title page and also signed and dated with a birthday message on the front endpaper. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 26,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. True stories of unarmed MEDEVAC missions as told by the men who flew them. Illustrated. ; Paperback; very good in card covers. Reprint. ; 398 pages.
EUR 18,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
Da: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. First edition. Hardback. Fine and unread in dust jacket.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Casa de los Sue?os Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 0997032049 ISBN 13: 9780997032048
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 23,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Casa de los Sue?os Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 0997032049 ISBN 13: 9780997032048
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thelema Publishing, The Method os Science-The Aim of Religion, 1979, Nashville. First Edition., 1979
ISBN 10: 0933454015 ISBN 13: 9780933454019
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: SEVILLA
EUR 400,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello24x19. Símil piel con sobrecubierta (tapa dura). 409 pgs. Cantos oscurecidos. Texto en inglés. 688071.
Editore: Budverlag, Os G, Krakau. (BVO, Krakau, a Nazi publishing house, i.e. Buchverlag, Deutscher Osten GmbH.), 1941
Da: JF Ptak Science Books, Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Taschenjahrbuch 1941 fur den Deutschen im Generalgouvernement. 5.5"x 3", 156pp, with a photo frontis portrait of Hans Frank. Bound in cloth. Provenance: "Hauptarchiv der NSDAP" (with its small paper label on rear cover), and a stamp on the title page front and back from the Library of Congress. Condition: the hinges are very tender and the front hinge is nearly broken; the paper is browned around the edges, and the folding map at rear is missing. GOOD condition.[++] No copies in WorldCat. An online search reveals one copy at the Institut für Zeitgeschichte (IfZ), Munich. [++] This is a very odd document, the last third or so of which is a listing of the terribly irregular regular information key names and addresses and phone numbers of some of the people in charge of regulating creation and administration of a Nazified Poland and leading of course to mass murder. [++] The first 108pp are dedicated to dates and diary entries and are blank except for the calendar part and an occasional holiday as in a pocket diary/calendar. From 109-156 there's a fair amount of information identifying Cafes, hotels, casinos, and social bits, plus sections on the costs of rail travel, telegraphs, telephone, and common dailies in the generalgouverement. [++] The section of probably the most interest is here, from pp 119-124, starting with the address and phone for (Generalgouverneur Reichsminister) Dr. Frank, followed by 40 other names of those in significant positions ("die wichtigstendem unterstelltendienststellen" or the most important figures subordinate to Frank), listing addresses, mailing addresses, and phone numbers. Following this section is a list of government/military/police contact phone numbers pp 125-134. [++] Some of the names in the directory for street address and telephone for ruling the Generalgouverement include: [++]Josef Buhler (Staatsekrettr., Secretary of State) participant in Wannasee and executed in Poland in 1948. [++] Friedrich-Wilhelm Krüger (SS-Obergruppenführer). (1894-1945) "Friedrich-Wilhelm Krüger was a German paramilitary commander in charge of, and personally involved in progressive annihilation of the Polish nation, its culture, its heritage and its wealth, and never sentenced for his war crimes as he committed suicide. [++] Hans Rieger (Lieutenant-General) (died 1943). Stationed in the Generalgouvernement (occupied Poland) as part of rear-area and training/administrative commands. [++] Bruno Streckenbach (SS-Gruppenführer, Generalleutnant der Polizei) (1902 1977). Senior SS officer in Poland, head of Sicherheitspolizei in Kraków, organizer of Einsatzgruppen. Chief of the Sicherheitsdienst (SD) and Sicherheitspolizei (SiPo) in the General Government under Hans Frank.[++] Bruno Streckenbach (SS-Gruppenführer, Generalleutnant der Polizei) (1902 1977). Senior SS officer in Poland, head of Sicherheitspolizei in Kraków, organizer of Einsatzgruppen. Chief of the Sicherheitsdienst (SD) and Sicherheitspolizei (SiPo) in the General Government under Hans Frank. [++] Dr. Karl Fuchs, SS, Sandartenfuhrer. His position in the book is listed as SD d. RFSS = Sicherheitsdienst des Reichsführers-SS. Rank: Polizei-Standartenführer. [++]Out of space please write for more details.
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 26,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The Calibrated Mind: The Six Core Pillars of Excellent Mental HealthWhen we think about mental health, we think about those who are obviously in a crisis, suffering from anxiety, depression, or anhedonia. But that's not the whole story. There are also the people like you, not clearly suffering but not living the full experience they expected out of life. The seemingly invisible majority of people who are living lives of quiet desperation. These are the people I wrote this book for.You sometimes struggle to find motivation for what you do. You end up always coming back to bad habits, and the good ones just don't seem to stick. You spend year after year chasing after the same New Year's resolutions and quitting a few months later. But because you're not actively suffering from major depression, everyone writes off what you're experiencing as normal and acceptable. I'll be the first to tell you, it's not. You're not supposed to feel this way, nor do you have to.Through years of scientific research and experimentation, testing practices with myself and countless others, I've been able to distill the key principles of mental calibration into my six-pillar framework. Master these six, and you master your mind: Motivation: The ability to feel energized and driven toward meaningful goals rather than flat and apathetic.Discipline: The capacity to do what you need to do, even when you don't feel like it.Willpower: The ability to resist temptations and cravings that undermine your goals.Presence: The capacity to be fully engaged with the present moment.Enjoyment: The ability to derive satisfaction from ordinary experience, regardless of external circumstances.Stress Management: The capacity to handle pressure without being destroyed by it.Together, these six pillars form an integrated system for mental calibration, with each one supporting the others.If you are the kind of person who just likes to read self-help books for the sake of feeling inspired or absorbing information with no real use, this is likely not the book for you. This book is filled with practical protocols based on science and personal experience to recalibrate your mind through psychology and neuroscience.Now that I've shown you the path to mental calibration, you have a decision to make. You can continue accepting a version of life that feels below what you know is possible, or you can begin the work of changing it. The choice is yours. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 20,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The Calibrated Mind: The Six Core Pillars of Excellent Mental HealthWhen we think about mental health, we think about those who are obviously in a crisis, suffering from anxiety, depression, or anhedonia. But that's not the whole story. There are also the people like you, not clearly suffering but not living the full experience they expected out of life. The seemingly invisible majority of people who are living lives of quiet desperation. These are the people I wrote this book for.You sometimes struggle to find motivation for what you do. You end up always coming back to bad habits, and the good ones just don't seem to stick. You spend year after year chasing after the same New Year's resolutions and quitting a few months later. But because you're not actively suffering from major depression, everyone writes off what you're experiencing as normal and acceptable. I'll be the first to tell you, it's not. You're not supposed to feel this way, nor do you have to.Through years of scientific research and experimentation, testing practices with myself and countless others, I've been able to distill the key principles of mental calibration into my six-pillar framework. Master these six, and you master your mind: Motivation: The ability to feel energized and driven toward meaningful goals rather than flat and apathetic.Discipline: The capacity to do what you need to do, even when you don't feel like it.Willpower: The ability to resist temptations and cravings that undermine your goals.Presence: The capacity to be fully engaged with the present moment.Enjoyment: The ability to derive satisfaction from ordinary experience, regardless of external circumstances.Stress Management: The capacity to handle pressure without being destroyed by it.Together, these six pillars form an integrated system for mental calibration, with each one supporting the others.If you are the kind of person who just likes to read self-help books for the sake of feeling inspired or absorbing information with no real use, this is likely not the book for you. This book is filled with practical protocols based on science and personal experience to recalibrate your mind through psychology and neuroscience.Now that I've shown you the path to mental calibration, you have a decision to make. You can continue accepting a version of life that feels below what you know is possible, or you can begin the work of changing it. The choice is yours. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 23,45
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - The Calibrated Mind: The Six Core Pillars of Excellent Mental HealthWhen we think about mental health, we think about those who are obviously in a crisis, suffering from anxiety, depression, or anhedonia. But that's not the whole story. There are also the people like you, not clearly suffering but not living the full experience they expected out of life. The seemingly invisible majority of people who are living lives of quiet desperation. These are the people I wrote this book for.You sometimes struggle to find motivation for what you do. You end up always coming back to bad habits, and the good ones just don't seem to stick. You spend year after year chasing after the same New Year's resolutions and quitting a few months later. But because you're not actively suffering from major depression, everyone writes off what you're experiencing as normal and acceptable. I'll be the first to tell you, it's not. You're not supposed to feel this way, nor do you have to.Through years of scientific research and experimentation, testing practices with myself and countless others, I've been able to distill the key principles of mental calibration into my six-pillar framework. Master these six, and you master your mind:Motivation: The ability to feel energized and driven toward meaningful goals rather than flat and apathetic.Discipline: The capacity to do what you need to do, even when you don't feel like it.Willpower: The ability to resist temptations and cravings that undermine your goals.Presence: The capacity to be fully engaged with the present moment.Enjoyment: The ability to derive satisfaction from ordinary experience, regardless of external circumstances.Stress Management: The capacity to handle pressure without being destroyed by it.Together, these six pillars form an integrated system for mental calibration, with each one supporting the others.If you are the kind of person who just likes to read self-help books for the sake of feeling inspired or absorbing information with no real use, this is likely not the book for you. This book is filled with practical protocols based on science and personal experience to recalibrate your mind through psychology and neuroscience.Now that I've shown you the path to mental calibration, you have a decision to make. You can continue accepting a version of life that feels below what you know is possible, or you can begin the work of changing it. The choice is yours.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 20,10
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. The Calibrated Mind | The Six Core Pillars of Excellent Mental Health | Ojas Sachan | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2026 | OS Publishing | EAN 9798295838972 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.