Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford UK: Oxford University Press OUP, 1992, 1992
Da: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 8,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Fine/Near Fine. 1st Edition. Drama of a fictional island intoduced to modern civilisation. Jacket by Robert Goldsmith. Book has nowt wrong with it. Jacket has a 6mm closed tear at top left of the fron t panel, and slight crumples on the spine head and heel ridges. Scan available on request.
Da: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Regno Unito
EUR 15,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. New copy.
Da: Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, CUMBR, Regno Unito
EUR 3,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Cover. Condizione: New. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Softback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press / O.U.P., UK, 1941
Da: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A soundly bound book. Covers a bit worn and faded but internally clean. Not ex-library.
Da: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing/fine hardback in fine dustwrapper.
Da: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Regno Unito
Copia autografata
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 2006.fine hardback in fine dustwrapper.signed by the author on 2nd.fep. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fn. No Jacket. 1st Edition. tiny sig on front end.
Da: Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, CUMBR, Regno Unito
EUR 9,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No spinal creases; bump on rear cove. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Softback.
EUR 7,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. 274 pages. Clean white background soft cover binding with light wear to covers' corners. Light browning to page-edges o/w pages very clean.
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 32 pages. B&W illustrations. Pencil annotations to some pages. Treble and staves with words. Clean glossy soft covers with light wear to covers' corners. Suitable for children.
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good ++/Near Fine. Reissue. xxvii + 450 pages. Very clean white background paperback covers with slight wear to covers' corners. Very clean pages.
Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. First in This Edition. 248 pages. B&W illustrations. Light wear to covers' corners White background covers with green-hued spine. Very clean pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of North Carolina Press (co-published in the UK by OUP - "Oxford" on the spine), Chapel Hill, USA, 1961
Da: Philip Gibbons Books, Newcastle Emlyn, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. No jacket. First edition. 392 pages (x, 382), notes, index; publisher's Oxford-blue cloth, gilt-blocked rules and titles on the spine. Very Good, no writing or other defacements; no jacket. Pictures show this actual book. UK orders are post-free.
Da: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing./vg hardback-neat name fep-in a vg dustwrapper.
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 2005.near fine hardback in near fine dustrwapper.massive book requiring extra postage for non uk address.
Da: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing.near fine hardback in near fine dustwrapper.this copy has award bookplate on blank fep .IT IS INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHGOR ON THE FOLLOWING PAGE "CONGRATULATIONS!GERALDINE MCCAUGHREAN.WITH THUNDEROUS APPLAUSE". Inscribed by Author(s).
Da: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing.fine hardback in fine dustrwapper.
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing/fine hardback in fine dustwrapper.
Da: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing/fine hardback in fine dustwrapper.
Da: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing.fine hardback with decorated boards as published.47.
Da: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. UK1ST.ERDITION.1ST.PRINTIMG.FINE HARDBACK DECORATED BOARDS Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.
Da: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing.vg hardbasck in a vg priceclipped dustwrapper.faded spine. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0 Language: eng Language: eng.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. As new and unread - one crease new spine. A children's picture book, riotously illustrated by the author. Highly recognisable and very funny story about bed-time tantrums.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press (OUP), Oxford UK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192717944 ISBN 13: 9780192717948
Da: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 21,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine, Very light wear/NO DUST JACKET. Historical children's drama. Jacket illustration by Sam Hadley. Expanded condition report/photo on request.
EUR 14,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. inscription signed by author on fep. light waterstain to back endpaper and last few pages. binding tight. corners creased. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. As new and unread. A square picture book, illustrated by the author in black, reds and blues - about a baby elephant who is deeply reluctant to climb into his bedtime bath.
EUR 17,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. First Edition/First Printing. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardback.
EUR 16,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Book.
Da: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 16,72
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing.fine hardback with decorated boards.an unread copy.66 & 74.DUE TO WEIGHT EXTRA POSTAGE FOR NON UK ADDRESS.