Pace wildenstein new york (163 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover exhibition catalog, 36 pages, good condition, abrasion from removed sticker on cover upper right corner, commemorative ink note on first page.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Folio, card covers, 41pp., ills. First edition. Minor bump to the head of the spine, mild curl to the foot; a clean and solid book these faults notwithstanding. Extra postage may be asked (3).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pace Wildenstein, New York 1997
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.David Gaines
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Wraps (PB) in very good condition. Ex - Lib with 5 labels and 1 stamp all on edge of cover or inside front. Art in book is all bright and clean with no marks or folds of any kind. . Authored by Georg Baselitz himself, this catalog focuses on his recent paintings and is a must-have…for art enthusiasts interested in viewing his work in detail. 36 pages.

- Brossura
Da: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,63
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Very Good with light wear to covers and no marks to text. Pages unmarked & illustrated, with CD at front. Art mono; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall - Square.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pace Wildenstein, New York City 1997
- Brossura
Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.Olana Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,57
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper. Condizione: Good. Good paper accordian folder copy ex. cat May 2 - June 20, 1997, cut of 12 6" panels - no text.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover staple bound exhibition catalog, 36 pages, fair condition: warping to all pages along on top edge, no internal marks.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover exhibition catalog, 33 pages, very good condition, very light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.

- Brossura
Da: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,63
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Oversize color pictorial wrappers; exhibition catalogue in beautiful condition. ; 51 pages.
Nevelson: Maquettes for Monumental Sculpture May 2-27 June 1980/ Nevelson: Wood Sculpture and Collages May 2-27 June 1980.
Nevelson, Louise in conversation with Barbaralee Diamonstein/ Shirey, David L.
Editore: The Pace Gallery/ Wildenstein, New York 1980
- Brossura
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Softbound. Condizione: Very Good. Royal octavo, paper covers, two separate exhibit catalogs bound dos a dos, 32 pp., b/w and a few color photos, 32 pp., b/w and a few color photos.
Editore: Pace Wildenstein, New York 1995
- Brossura
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PACE WILDENSTEIN, NEW YORK CITY 1995
- Brossura
- Manoscritto
Da: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, U.S.A.Nemona Collectables
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,29
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover staple-bound with dustjacket, 24 pages, very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover exhibition catalog, 62 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.

- Rilegato
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Large oblong hardcover exhibition catalog, unpaginated, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Priority and foreign shipping may be extra for this item.

- Brossura
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,94
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback in good condition. Covers and one or two pages are marked and lightly bumped. Pages are slightly warped. Contents are clear throughout. Binding is sound. HCW. Used.
Altre immaginiEditore: New York: Pace Wildenstein, 2008. 2008
- Rilegato
Da: Jeff Irwin Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Irwin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
107 pages with numerous illustrations, 12" x 9', hardcover with slight wear.

- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,16
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover/Paperback. Condizione: Gut. 52 S. Good condition. Cover mildly creased. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 425.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Pace Wildenstein Gallery in New York 2005
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Catterson Vintage Books, Clinton, NY, U.S.A.Catterson Vintage Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 28,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. CLAES OLDENBURG & COOSJE VAN BRUGGEN THE MUSIC ROOM 2005. Borrowing from the opening line of the text: In each work of this exhibition Claes Oldenburg and Coosje van Bruggen have so deconstructed the form of the object that inspired it as to flagrantly contradict its orig…inal purpose. I am very pleased to offer an exhibition catalog titled: The Music Room - an exhibition held at the Pace Wildenstein Gallery in New York from April 22 to June 18, 2005. This large hard cover book (9 ½ x 12 inches 46 pages) was published by the Gallery dated 2005. There are 17 full-color & full-page plates included. Condition: This book is in near fine condition. There is some faint bumping to the corners and spine tips but nothing noteworthy. Inside the book is unmarked and the pages are clean and bright from cover to cover. This book is not ex-library or a remainder.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Benjamin Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaBenjamin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 10,40 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.Design Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,56
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. This is a very good softcover copy of this exhibition catalog with a near fine dark red velvet like dust wrapper. Completely clean inside and out. Rear pink endpaper creased. 12 full-page color plates, with excerpts from Guillermo Cabrera Infante's novel on facing pages. 11" high X 10" wide. Th…is book will be securely packed and shipped with tracking.

- Brossura
Da: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,88
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Black printed wrappers, illustrated, exhibition catalogue, Very Good condition. ; 36 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,88
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback, Exhibition Catalogue, January 11- February 16, 2008. Pace Wildenstein, New York. Fine.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 11,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: VG. Colored illustrated wraps.47 pp. 10 large and 13 small color plates. Essay written by Richard Schiff. Published to accompany the exhibition held at Pace Wildenstein Gallery, NY: September to October, 2004.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 11,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: VG+. Color wraps; French flaps. 61 pp. 13 color plates, some BW illustrations. From the exhibition of May 1 to June 20, 1997. With an interview of Murray by Joan Simon, the catalogue of works, vivid plates, chronology and extensive list of exhibitions.

- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 11,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Softbound. Condizione: VG. Color illustrated wraps. 42 pp., 14 large color plates. Four-page essay on the artist followed by large color plates. Catalogue of an exhibition from September 6- October 5, 2002.

- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 11,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: VG. Color wraps. 42 pp. 27 color plates. Essay by Klaus Kertess (Dancing with Gravity), catalogue of 25 works from the exhibition.

- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 11,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Softcover. Black and blue illus. wraps with white and yellow lettering; 95 pp. with nearly as many color illustrations. Includes poetry and text by various authors. An catalogue to accompany the exhibition held March-April 2008. VG (may have ex-museum markings w/ ID to label to lower spine; stamped bookplates & stamp to lower te…xtblock; othewrise tightly bound).
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,86
EUR 11,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Softcover. Black wraps with white stamped lettering. 43 pp. Numerous color & bw plates. Catalogue of an exhibition from October 17- November 10, 2001 at the Pace Wildenstein Gallery. VG- light rubbing to covers, a bit curled at spine.

- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 11,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: VG. Colorful wraps with white lettering (black lettering on spine); 63 pp. with numerous reproductions of works in color. Catalog of an exhibition held at PaceWildenstein, New York, Nov. 9, 2007-Jan. 5, 2008. Includes an essay by Marla Prather and a conversation between Lynne Cooke and Bridget Riley. Inclu…des bibliographical references.

- Brossura
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 11,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Softbound. Condizione: VG. Illustrated wraps. 55 pp.37 large color plates.