Paladin press boulder co (249 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 3,57
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Pages and clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. The binding is tight. 115pp.

- Brossura
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, U.S.A.Sessions Book Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,21
EUR 3,78 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. 205 pages. Illustrated. Bounty Hunting.

- Rilegato
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 4,47
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Glossy Pictorial Hardback. Condizione: Near Fine. Near fine has ex-library stamp neatly inside "NTC & 11th ACR Museum Ft. Irwin Ca." No other faults. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall.

- Brossura
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,73
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dj.

- Brossura
Da: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, U.S.A.Cornerstone Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. This work provides insight into the ideologies and objectives of dozens of terrorist groups around the globe, and gives protection measures we can take to minimize the risk of becoming a target. The book contains chapter notes, appendices, bibliography, and an index. This copy is clean an…d solid.

- Brossura
Da: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, U.S.A.Cornerstone Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket. The author of this book was a special agent of the Federal Bureau of Investigation for ten years, handling wiretapping and bugging assignments, and is a graduate of the Bureau's "Sound School." He instructs on steps that can be taken to find inexpertly placed bugs. The book contains… photographs, illustrations, glossary, and an appendix. Faint highlighting occurs on a couple of pages; otherwise, this copy is clean and solid.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paladin Press, Boulder, CO 1984
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, U.S.A.Classic Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,50
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. spine is square and uncracked, no creasing to the front cover. Thorson, Ralph "Papa" -- Foreword (illustratore). Inscribed and Signed By the Au.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Brossura
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 7,15
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. 109 pages; 5 1/2 x 8 1/2".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paladin Press, Boulder, CO 1991
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, U.S.A.Classic Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,94
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. fine, clean and uncracked -- see our other Paladin titles listed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Paladin Press, Boulder, CO 1984
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, U.S.A.Classic Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,94
EUR 4,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. a few slight creases to the cover, otherwise fine, clean and uncracked -- see our other Paladin titles listed.

- Brossura
Da: Hourglass Books, vancouver, CanadaHourglass Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. American First. A bit of edge wear to card covers; a few pages have ink marks in the margins; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; well illustrated with black and white photographs. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,05
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 129 pages. ; 8 3/4 x 11 1/4" Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.

- Brossura
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,71
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: vg+. viii 88 pages; b/w photos & illustrations; contents clean; binding solid; 11" tall. Paperback.

- Brossura
Da: Book Booth, Berea, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,94
EUR 5,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. covers have heavy edge wear, scattered chipping, corners and ends of spine heavily bumped, binding tight, scattered pencil notes, vi + 94 pages including appendix, information on equipment available in the 1980s for self protection, bw illustrations Size: 5.25 x 8.5.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Stiff royal blue pictorial wraps. Surface rubbing to covers, light corner wear. Firm, square binding. vii,136 pp., illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Enterprise Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Enterprise Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,60
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover, photos. Condizione: As New. No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. On decorated printed boards, without a DJ, as issued. No notes, names or ANY markings. ; 81 pages.
Editore: Paladin Press c1986, Boulder, CO 1986
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 9,83
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: fine. 8.5" tall; 97pp. Paperback.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Andrew's Books, San Diego, U.S.A.Andrew's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,73
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardcover first edition in black boards, no dust-jacket, has minor shelf-wear, tight, bright, and unmarked.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,73
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition stated. CIA counterterrorist reveals the secret world of 1980s terrorist groups. Laid-in is folded copy of the Oct 1986 edition of the South Africa Foundation News (Johannesburg). Nice bright tight copy of HB 1st w bright jacket. 5-3/4 x 8-3/4, 155 pp, appendix. Fine unmarked; in Good+ unclipped jacket w taped edge t…ears. Hardcover in black boards; in red/blue illus jacket.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,00
EUR 8,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. First Edition.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Paradox Books USA, Fort Collins, U.S.A.Paradox Books USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket, as issued. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. Illustrated black glossy wrappers. Glued binding. vi + 144 pages, three appendices. 1st edition, 1st printing. CONDITION: NEAR FINE, binding square and tight, pages crisp and unmarked, save for a number and price… written in ink on inside front wrapper; light rubbing and edgewear, else fine. Clean and tight and appears unread. >Guaranteed secure packaging, free tracking, and no-hassle return policy.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, U.S.A.Nelsons Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,18
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine in very good dust jacket. First edition. jacket is near fine, very minor shelf use, .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boulder, CO: Paladin Press, 1987, Boulder, CO 1987
- Brossura
Da: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Virg Viner, Books2222222
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,41
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine --. No Printing Stated. Soft Cover. Near Fine --. No Printing Stated. 64mo - up to 3" tall. The newest, most comprehensive book about combat shotguns, covering every type of action from pump to semiauto. Also includes various models that were not yet on the market. The author even advises what a…mmo to use, accessories and combat shotgun tactics. 154 pages including index. B&W photos. Crease starting to form near back top corner.

- Brossura
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,03
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Wear to surface. Pages unmarked. ; B&w Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,41
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st Edition. 4to. 43pp., with printed cardstock covers. Includes a state-by-state list of gangs, sections on initiations, loyalty, organizational structure, colors, weapons, et al. More or less written from the perspective of law enforcement. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good.

- Rilegato
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,37
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. . 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 296 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,37
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff pictorial wraps. Covers have been laminated, otherwise about as issued. Former owner's signature/date inked on half-title, otherwise unmarked. 1st ed. xii,419 pp., illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,41
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Later Printing. Just a hint of rubbing, slightly opened, no creases. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 130 pages.