Paul hamlyn london (Oltre 2200 risultati)

Casa editrice

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PAUL HAMLYN - LONDON 1966

    0600005828 / 9780600005827

    • Rilegato

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,36

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PAUL HAMLYN - LONDON 1966

    0600005828 / 9780600005827

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,92

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PAUL HAMLYN - LONDON 1966

    0600005828 / 9780600005827

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,92

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PAUL HAMLYN - LONDON 1966

    0600005828 / 9780600005827

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,92

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul Hamlyn Ltd., London 1967

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Ultramarine Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dustjacket chipped. London: Paul Hamlyn Ltd., 1967. 39 pages + 48 color plates. A selection from The Colour Library of Art. A survey of Van Gogh's life and work; includes a biography and excerpts from Van Gogh's letters. Cloth. Very Good/Dustjacket chipped. Large 4to.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul Hamlyn, London 1967

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Ultramarine Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good; jacket chipped. London: Paul Hamlyn, 1967. 40 pages with 48 full page color reproductions. Some foxing to outer edges, otherwise good. Part of series The Colour Library of Art. A general survey from the Indus civilization through the 19th century; objects illustrated d

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul Hamlyn, London 1967

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Ultramarine Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good; jacket chipped. London: Paul Hamlyn, 1967. 40 pages + 48 color plates. A selection of The Colour Library of Art; includes biography and a translation of Matisse's "Notes of a Painter.". Cloth. Very Good/Good; jacket chipped. Large 4to.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul Hamlyn, London, New York, Toronto and Sydney 1969

    • Rilegato

    Da: Marie Hartman, Branch, U.S.A.Marie Hartman

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,21

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Later. Good hardcover in good jacket. 1969[1966] later edition. 158 pgs, numerous full-page color photos of bronze objects. Nonfiction. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul Hamlyn, London 1968

    • Rilegato

    Da: Mountain Books, Kent, U.S.A.Mountain Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 4,66 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Nice book full of railway information, lots of photos. Some signs of age and wear to the book and dust jacket. We ship fast. Many more railroads books in our catalog. Illustrated (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul Hamlyn, London 18/06/2008 2008

    0753709708 / 9780753709702

    • Rilegato

    Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,77

    EUR 5,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satis

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul Hamlyn, London 1963

    • Rilegato

    Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Original 1963 issue in good used shape in a fair used jacket - fully illustrated and excellent history.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul Hamlyn, London 1965

    • Rilegato

    Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, U.S.A.Jeff Stark

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good with no markings but s[pine faded and liggth cover wear. Age-toned paper. 1130 pages thick 8vo with chronology and bibliography. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 10" Tall. John Tenniel (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London Paul Hamlyn C1970. 1970

    0600334570 / 9780600334576

    • Rilegato

    Da: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 3,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket, light edgewear, dj little chip/small tear. Illustrated in glossy color. 1971 reprint edition. Size 5x8 with 114 pages plus index.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London: Paul Hamlyn 1967

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Time-Honored Books, Franklin, U.S.A.Time-Honored Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 6,71 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 176 pages. Islamic Studies, Art Studies.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul Hamlyn, London 1960

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bobsbooks, Fareham, Regno UnitoBobsbooks

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,57

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. MATHEMATICS This book has been well described as an exciting adventure in numbers. It does not teach you ordinary mathematics as it is studied in school. Instead it shows, with the help of magnificent coloured pictures and diagrams, the extraordinary things that r

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul Hamlyn, London 1970

    0601072081 / 9780601072088

    • Rilegato

    Da: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,92

    EUR 4,51 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Very Good -. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. (1970), 331pp, illus., sun fading to spine & cover edges, corners slightly bumped, slight shelfwear to cover, small area of rubbing to front free ep, dj w/ large tears & chips, rear of dj had been stuck down to something, contents clean & unmarked. Miloslav Troup (i

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul Hamlyn, London 1967

    • Rilegato

    Da: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, U.S.A.Terra Firma Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 6,24

    EUR 5,19 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Written by Sorbonne professor. 176pp; detailed index.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul Hamlyn, London 1970

    0600070514 / 9780600070511

    • Rilegato

    Da: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 96 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul Hamlyn., London, England. 1967

    • Rilegato

    Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover 1967 revised edition. Text, dust jacket and boards in very good condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (54 pages).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul Hamlyn, (1967)., London 1967

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul Hamlyn, London, U.K 1962

    • Rilegato

    Da: Marie Hartman, Branch, U.S.A.Marie Hartman

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,75

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Good ivory linen-look hardcover, no jacket. 158 pages. Numerous photos, drawings. All the different aspects of the origin and history of dogs. Soiled boards. Interior unmarked, square. Nonfiction.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul Hamlyn, London 1963

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: George Isbell, Connell, U.S.A.George Isbell

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 5,81

    EUR 5,98 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Extra clean. Tight. Jacket in brodart protector.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London: Paul Hamlyn, 1969, London 1969

    • Rilegato

    Da: P.F. Mullins Books, Carlsbad, U.S.A.P.F. Mullins Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,70

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 191 pp., B&W and Color photo illus, Glossary and Index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul Hamlyn, London 18/06/2008 2008

    0753709708 / 9780753709702

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,77

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul Hamlyn, London 1969

    0600038726 / 9780600038726

    • Rilegato

    Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,92

    EUR 3,43 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Very Good +. A very nice copy. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul Hamlyn, London 1965

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,35

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul Hamlyn, London 1968

    0600030792 / 9780600030799

    • Rilegato

    Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 6,25

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Copyright Date: 1965 Sm Quarto, 1976, PP.588. 1019 B & W And Color Photos (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: PAUL HAMLYN, LONDON 1965

    • Rilegato

    Da: ROXY'S READERS, VINCENNES, U.S.A.ROXY'S READERS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,10

    EUR 5,61 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Illustrated Edition. COPYRIGHT 1965 152 PAGES APPROX SIZE: 8.25" BY 11.25" THIS HARDCOVER BOOK STILL HAS THE ORIGINAL DUST JACKET. THE DUST JACKET HAS WEAR TO EDGES & CORNERS. THE DUST JACKET HAS A FEW EDGE TEARS. THE HARDCOVER HAS BEEN WELL PROTECTED. THE GRAPHICS ON THE F

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul Hamlyn, London 1969

    0600012484 / 9780600012481

    • Rilegato

    Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, U.S.A.Artis Books & Antiques

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 8,49

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Back. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 158pp. 70 color plates. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Paul Hamlyn / Crown, London / NY 1972

    0600030792 / 9780600030799

    • Rilegato

    Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,81

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: vg-. Condizione sovraccoperta: good. 589pp + color plates; contents clean; bottom corner of a few pp bumped; 8.75" tall; black decor on back & lettering on front of tan covers; small tears & general shelf wear to edges of black dj with pink flowers on front & spin. Hardcover (dj).