Percival marshall gb (20 risultati)

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,25
EUR 37,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG+. Revised Edition. Pictorial card covers. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Back cover slightly browned in places.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,73
EUR 37,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG. 1st Edition.
Editore: Percival Marshall, GB
- Brossura
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,73
EUR 37,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: G++. Not dated. 185 x 125 mm. 53 pages. Book is in good double plus condition with noticeable signs of wear and/or age.
Editore: Percival Marshall, GB 1948
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,29
EUR 37,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: G++. 1st Edition. Book is in very good minus condition with minor but noticeable signs of wear and/or age. Paper browning.
Editore: Percival Marshall, GB 1951
- Brossura
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,44
EUR 37,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG-. 99 pages. 3/6 cover price. Book is in very good minus condition with minor but noticeable signs of wear and/or age. Inch closed tear to front cover.
Editore: Percival Marshall, GB 1946
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,44
EUR 37,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG-. Revised Edition. Minor cover marks.
Editore: Percival Marshall, GB 1955
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,28
EUR 37,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG-. 1st Edition. Book is in very good minus condition with minor but noticeable signs of wear and/or age. Plastic film covering book is starting to peel off.
Editore: Percival Marshall, GB
- Rilegato
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,57
EUR 37,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: VG+. Not dated but perhaps about 195-. Cover price 3/-. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age.
Editore: Percival Marshall, GB 1944
- Rilegato
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,32
EUR 37,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Good. No DW. 3rd Edition. Not dated but perhaps about 1944. Lacks front endpaper. Fairly clean tight text with owners name written on fore edge. Sound covers BUT HEAVILY COCKED. So just a good working copy.
Editore: Percival Marshall, GB 1956
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,84
EUR 37,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Magazine. Condizione: VG-. 1st Edition. Pages 420-460. Front cover shows an old Sunbeam racing car. K.E. Carter (cover) (illustratore).
Editore: Percival Marshall, GB 1950
- Brossura
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,39
EUR 37,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG. Not dated but perhaps about 1950. Cover in yellow and dark blue with small illustration at centre and priced 1/-. 64 pages plus 6 pages ads. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Small chip to base of spine.
Editore: Percival, Marshall, GB 1949
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,38
EUR 37,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: G++. 1st Edition. Fairly clean tight text but some ?ink marks/splashing on front cover.
Editore: Percival Marshall, GB 1946
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,59
EUR 37,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: VG-. No DW. 1st Edition. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age. BUT some cover and spine wear.
Editore: Percival Marshall, GB 1956
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,82
EUR 37,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: VG. No DW. 1st Edition. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age.
Editore: Percival Marshall, GB 1955
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,82
EUR 37,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: VG. No DW. 1st Edition. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age.
Editore: Percival Marshall, GB 1954
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,82
EUR 37,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: VG. No DW. 1st Edition. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age.
Editore: Percival Marshall, GB 1946
- Brossura
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,92
EUR 37,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG+. Nice clean set of twelve issues in original paper covers.
Editore: Percival Marshall, GB 1947
- Brossura
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,92
EUR 37,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG-. Fairly clean set of twelve issues in original paper covers but some rusty staples and some dust marks to covers.
Editore: Percival Marshall, GB 1925
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 74,52
EUR 37,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: VG. No DW. 1st Edition. The first 26 issues bound without covers in plain red cloth with printed title label on spine. Contains the original publication WITH ILLUSTRATIONS of Planetoid 127 by Edgar Wallace. Owners name on front endpaper. Nice copy. Title label slightly rubbed.
Editore: Percival Marshall, GB 1914
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 79,46
EUR 37,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: VG+. No DW. 1st Edition. Not dated but perhaps about 1914. Blue cloth lettered in white with photographic plate on front cover. Would be near Fine but some spotting to text edges.