Philosophical pub (35 risultati)

Casa editrice

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (35)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Philosophical Pub Co (edition 4th) 1996

    0916285308 / 9780916285302

    • Brossura

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,18

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 4th. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Philosophical Pub Co 1996

    0916285308 / 9780916285302

    • Brossura

    Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Philosophical Pub Co 1996

    0916285308 / 9780916285302

    • Brossura

    Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,22

    EUR 3,41 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Philosophical Pub 1958

    1122102623 / 9781122102629

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.The Media Foundation

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 6,01

    EUR 3,88 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. Pages are crisp, binding tight. Foxing to outer edge of the pages. Dust jacket shows light shelfwear and edgewear. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Philosophical Pub, New York 1958

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: A Turn of the Page Books, Fishers, IN, U.S.A.A Turn of the Page Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 9,97

    EUR 8,21 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Pebbled Boards. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition.

  • Editore: Philosophical Pub. Co., Quakertown, PA 1997

    • Brossura

    Da: Stefan's Book Odyssey, Weed, CA, U.S.A.Stefan's Book Odyssey

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 7,12

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade paperback. Quakertown, PA: Philosophical Pub. Co., 1997. Very good. Very light wear, clean pages. 1 xii, 281 p.; 25 cm. eng pp. Very good. Very light wear, clean pages.

  • Editore: Philosophical Library Pub.;.BOOK SALES INC, NY

    • Rilegato

    Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Wisdom Library Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD CLIPT(NOPR ICE DUST JACKET name ep "Rick".else very clean, solid, bright.DJ UNDER NEW VINYL PROTECTOR.; 86pg pages; Classic study of South Asian Art. History, Aesthetics, Philosophy. Black spine titles

  • Editore: Philosophical Library pub, NY

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Ed. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S3.95) DUST JACKET.**SIGNED BY AUTHOR EP "To Juanita Fox Best Wishes Beulah Varner Bennett" else very nice, clean, solid book & similar DUST JACKET.; Book has gold spine titles on bright red cloth hard covers.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Philosophical Pub Co, Quakertown, PA 1953

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.3rd St. Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 24,03

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Rubbing and light marks to cover. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

  • Editore: NEW YORK NY PHILOSOPHICAL LIBRARY PUB 1953. 1953

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, U.S.A.JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    VG+/VG+. BOOK IS FINE BUT FOR A FEW LINE INDENTATIONS ON THE FRONT COVER. D.J. IS LIGHTLY RUBBED AT THE CORNERS WITH A SHORT TEAR AT THE TOP OF THE REAR PANEL NEAR THE SPINE CORNER. A VERY NICE COPY. FIRST EDITION. Binding is HARDCOVER.

  • Editore: NEW YORK NY PHILOSOPHICAL LIBRARY PUB 1954. 1954

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, U.S.A.JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    VG+/VG+. BOOK HAS A BIT OF WEAR AT THE CORNERS AND SPINE ENDS AND AN OWNER'S NAME AND DATE ON THE FRONT FREE ENDPAPER. D.J. HAS A TRACE OF WEAR AT THE CORNERS WITH A FEW SHORT EDGE TEARS ON THE FRONT PANEL, AND SLIGHT COLOR FADE TO THE SPINE PANEL. A VERY NICE, CLEAN, AND TIGHT COPY. FIRST EDITION. Binding is HARDCOVER.

  • Editore: NEW YORK NY PHILOSOPHICAL LIBRARY PUB 1950S ??. 1950

    • Rilegato

    Da: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, U.S.A.JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    F/VG. D.J. IS WORN AT THE CORNERS AND SPINE-ENDS WITH A SHALLOW PIECE MISSING AT THE BOTTOM OF THE COLOR FADED SPINE PANEL, A FEW SHORT EDGE TEARS, AND SOME LIGHT SOILING OF THE REAR PANEL. A VERY NICE COPY. Binding is HARDCOVER.

  • Editore: NEW YORK NY PHILOSOPHICAL LIBRARY PUB 1960. 1960

    • Rilegato

    Da: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, U.S.A.JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    F/VG+. LATER PRINTING D.J. HAS A SMALL BIT OF CORNER WEAR WITH A FEW SMALL EDGE TEARS, A SMALL ABRASION AT THE SPINE HEEL, AND SOME LIGHT SCATTERED RUBBING OF THE REAR PANEL. A VERY NICE COPY. Binding is HARDCOVER.

  • Editore: NEW YORK NY PHILOSOPHICAL LIBRARY PUB 1960. 1960

    • Rilegato

    Da: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, U.S.A.JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    NF/VG. THIS EDITION PUBLISHED BY BONANZA BOOKS BOOK IS FINE BUT SOME SLIGHT BUBBLING OF THE CLOTH AT THE FORE-EDGES. D.J. HAS A SLIGHT BIT OF RUB AT THE CORNERS AND VERTICAL FOLDS WITH A COUPLE OF SHORT TEARS WITH ASSOCIATED CREASES AND LIGHT FOXING AT THE TOP OF THE REAR PANEL, AND A FEW TINY EDGE TEARS. A VERY NICE COPY. Bindi

  • Editore: NEW YORK PHILOSOPHICAL LIBRARY PUB 1950. 1950

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, U.S.A.JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    VG+/VG. BOOK HAS A TRACE OF WEAR AT THE TOP OF THE SPINE AND TANNING FROM LAID-IN NEWSPAPER ARTICLES ON EINSTEIN TO THE REAR ENDPAPER AND D.J. FLAP. D.J. HAS A 3/8" DEEP CHIP AT THE TOP OF THE SPINE PANEL THAT PARTIALLY AFFECTS THE "A" O "ALBERT", SPINE PANEL IS SUN DARKENED, WITH A FEW SHORT TEARS AND NICKS AT THE EDGES. THIS I

  • Editore: PHILOSOPHICAL LIBRARY PUB 1948, NEW YORK NY 1948

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, U.S.A.JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    HARDCOVER. Condizione: NEAR FINE IN VERY GOOD+ D.J. FIRST EDITION. PUBLISHER'S ORIGINAL TAN PAPER-COVERED BOARDS WITH BROWN SPINE TITLES AND PUBLISHER'S LOGO ON THE FRONT COVER. BOOK IS BUMPED AT THE BOTTOM EDGE OF THE REAR COVER WITH THE BINDING TONED AT EDGES AND TEXT UNMARKED. D.J. HAS MODEST WEAR AT CORNERS, A FEW SHORT TEAR

  • Editore: NEW YORK NY PHILOSOPHICAL LIBRARY PUB 1957. 1957

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, U.S.A.JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    F/VG+. BOOK HAS PERSONAL LIBRARY STAMPS ON THE FRONT FREE ENDPAPER BUT IS OTHERWISE FINE. D.J. IS LIGHLTY RUBBED ON THE FRONT PANEL WITH A SHORT TEAR AT THE TOP WITH ASSOCIATED CREASE, AND PRICE-CLIPPED. FIRST EDITION. Binding is HARDCOVER.

  • Editore: 2nd. Ed. Pub. Whitby Literary and Philosophical Soc. 1970 1970

    Da: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, , Regno UnitoC. Arden (Bookseller) ABA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 26,35 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    pp.46 with b/w. illus. and folding map. 8vo. Notes in pen to rear cover, possibly referring to previous publications, o/w. a fine softback. A fascinating biography of Capt. Cook and his association with the town of Whitby, his birthplace.

  • Editore: PHILOSOPHICAL LIBRARY PUB 1956, NEW YORK NY 1956

    • Rilegato

    Da: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, U.S.A.JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    HARDCOVER. Condizione: NEAR FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J. LATER PRINTING WITH BLUE CLOTH AND GILT SPINE TITLES WITH YELLOW AND BLACK D.J./TRANSLATED BY HAZEL BARNES PUBLISHER'S ORIGINAL LIGHT BLUE CLOTH COVERED BOARDS WITH BLACK TITLES TO THE SPINE AND FRONT COVER. BOOK'S SPINE IS MODERATELY FADED, A BOOK PLATE TO THE FRONT PASTE-DO

  • Editore: NEW YORK NY PHILOSOPHICAL LIBRARY PUB 1956. 1956

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, U.S.A.JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 35,60

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    FINE IN A NEAR VERY GOOD D.J. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. HAS A 1/2" SQUARE CHIP AT THE FRONT SPINE CORNER WIH CORNERS WORN, SHALLOW CHIPS TO THE ENDS OF THE COLOR-FADED SPINE PANEL, RUB WEAR TO THE FORE-EDGE VERTICAL FOLD, A FEW SHORT EDGE TEARS, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, B

  • Editore: NEW YORK NY PHILOSOPHICAL LIBRARY PUB 1957. 1957

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, U.S.A.JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. REVIEW COPY WITH PUBLICATION DATE INFO STAMPED WITH PRICE ON THE FRONT FLAP BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. HAS A TRACE OF CORNER RUB WITH SLIGHT CRUSH TO THE HEEL OF THE SLLIGHTLY SUNNED SPINE PANEL, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Philosophical Pub Co 1964

    0686008235 / 9780686008231

    • Rilegato

    Da: Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, OR, U.S.A.Browsers' Bookstore, CBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 66,75

    EUR 4,54 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Fine. The Philosophy of Fire: Arcanum of The Spiritual Light R. Swinburne Clymer Published by Philosophical Pub Co, 1964. Stated fifth completely revised edition. Green clothboards with gilt lettering. Previous owner's bookplate on front pastedown--else fine.

  • Editore: Philosophical Pub., Quakertown, PA 1953

    • Rilegato

    Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.Veronica's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Green, gilt-stamped cloth. Highlighting/underlining on approx. 20pp, owner bookplate on fly, otherwise VG. 266pp. Book.

  • Editore: Philosophical Pub. Co. 1949

    • Rilegato

    Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.Veronica's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Several pages have circled page numbers or paragraph brackets, owner bookplate inside cover, otherwise VG in green cloth with gilt stampings. 288pp. Book.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Philosophical Pub Co 1965

    0932785433 / 9780932785435

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 78,32

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1965 edition. Moderate wear to the boards. Sound binding. Clean interior pages. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Philosophical Pub Co 1996

    0916285308 / 9780916285302

    • Brossura

    Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 74,78

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Editore: Philosophical Pub. Co. 1947

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.Veronica's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Mildly bumped corners. Green cloth with gilt stampings. 279pp. Book.

  • Editore: Philosophical Pub. Company

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canadabmyguest books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 41,34

    EUR 12,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 279 With No Index. Hardcover Edition. Green Cloth With Gilt. Volume 2. 1947 Copy Right. No Dust Jacket.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically si

  • Editore: 1st. Ed. Pub. American Philosophical Soc. 1973 1973

    • Rilegato

    Da: C. Arden (Bookseller) ABA, Hay-on-Wye, , Regno UnitoC. Arden (Bookseller) ABA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 33,41

    EUR 26,35 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xvi, 727 with b/w. illus. 8vo. Review copy. Nr. fine hardback in thor. vg. dw Arthur Young was an English writer on agriculture, economics, social statistics, and campaigner for the rights of agricultural workers.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Philosophical Pub. Co. 1966

    0932785085 / 9780932785084

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, U.S.A.The Oregon Room - Well described books!

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 220,71

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. 1966 2nd edition, Fine/No DJ as issued, handsome red boards with perfect gilt lettering on spine & 'TRY' emblem on cover, clean & square, sound binding, no markings found, a very attractive copy.