Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: PhotoVision, 1998, Sevilla., 1998
ISBN 10: 8486620120 ISBN 13: 9788486620127
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Como nuevo. : Ajmer: Peregrinos del Sufismo es un libro de fotografías de Nacho Castellano que documenta la peregrinación sufí en Ajmer, India. El libro presenta imágenes en blanco y negro que capturan la esencia de esta tradición religiosa y cultural. El texto es bilingüe, en español e inglés, lo que lo hace accesible a un público más amplio. Publicado en 1998 por PhotoVision, este libro ofrece una mirada íntima a la vida de los peregrinos sufíes y su devoción. EAN: 9788486620127 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Religión y Espiritualidad Título: Ajmer Autor: Nacho Castellano| Claire Devos Editorial: CASIOPEA Idioma: es-ES, en Páginas: 90 Formato: tapa blanda.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. VERY GOOD / NO DUST JACKET. 57 pages. Written in Spanish and English. Text and B/W photographs are clean and unmarked. White illustrated wrap with black lettering. Cover is gently worn. Binding and hinges are firm.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: PhotoVision, 1988
Da: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition softcover, text in Spanish. A near fine copy. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #508.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PhotoVision, 1998, Sevilla., 1998
ISBN 10: 8486620120 ISBN 13: 9788486620127
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: SEVILLA
EUR 13,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello22x25. Encuadernación editorial con sobrecubierta. 89 pgs. Fotos en b/n. Papel couché. Texto bilingüe en español e inglés. 629003.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Arte y Proyectos Editoriales (antes Photovision), 2012
ISBN 10: 8484727386 ISBN 13: 9788484727385
Da: AG Library, Malaga, MA, Spagna
EUR 11,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Arte y Proyectos Editoriales (antes Photovision), 2012
ISBN 10: 8484727130 ISBN 13: 9788484727132
Da: AG Library, Malaga, MA, Spagna
EUR 11,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Arte y Proyectos Editoriales (antes Photovision), 2013
ISBN 10: 8484727548 ISBN 13: 9788484727545
Da: AG Library, Malaga, MA, Spagna
EUR 11,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Arte Y Proyectos Editoriales (Antes Photovision), 2012
ISBN 10: 8484726231 ISBN 13: 9788484726234
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 17,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 56 pages. Spanish language. 6.22x4.25x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Arte Y Proyectos Editoriales (Antes Photovision), 2011
ISBN 10: 8484726401 ISBN 13: 9788484726401
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 17,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 56 pages. Spanish language. 6.61x4.72x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Arte y Proyectos Editoriales (antes Photovision), 2006
ISBN 10: 8484721299 ISBN 13: 9788484721291
Da: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, Spagna
EUR 13,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Arte y Proyectos Editoriales (antes Photovision), 2012
ISBN 10: 8484727114 ISBN 13: 9788484727118
Da: AG Library, Malaga, MA, Spagna
EUR 15,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Arte y Proyectos Editoriales (antes Photovision), 2012
ISBN 10: 8484727106 ISBN 13: 9788484727101
Da: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, Spagna
EUR 15,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Arte y Proyectos Editoriales (antes Photovision), 2013
ISBN 10: 8484727556 ISBN 13: 9788484727552
Da: AG Library, Malaga, MA, Spagna
EUR 15,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Arte y Proyectos Editoriales (antes Photovision), 2012
ISBN 10: 8484727009 ISBN 13: 9788484727002
Da: AG Library, Malaga, MA, Spagna
EUR 15,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Editore: PhotoVision S.A., 1988
Da: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 74 pgs. Joel-Peter Witkin issue.
Da: Ulysses Books, Michael L. Muilenberg, Bookseller, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). In Spanish and English. Hardcover in Fine condition in a near-fine dust jacket, large 4to, unpaginated. White cloth, untitled, 69 photographic diptychs finely reproduced in black-and-white. Dust jacket very lightly edge-worn; very clean, unmarked copy. Bookseller accession no.: 25713. Extra postage will be required for international shipment of this large volume.
Editore: PhotoVision S.A., Madrid, 1988
Da: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
76 pp., including stiff cardstock covers. Photography journal; this issue focuses on the work of Joel-Peter Witkin. Features 32 full-page photographic plates, plus numerous smaller text photos. Introductory essay by Joan Fontcubeta. 'De Asuntos Hecho a Asuntos de Valor | From Matters of Fact to Matters of Value' - essay by Lee Fontanella. 'Materia en Espiritu | Matter into Spirit' by Joel-Peter Witkin. Text in Spanish and English. No date of publication: with the exception of two photos from the 70s, most of the work dates from 1980-1987. Perfect bound wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very Good.
Editore: PhotoVision, Madrid, 1982
Da: Andrew Cahan: Bookseller, Ltd., ABAA, Akron, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition. 4to., 66 pp., illustrated from b&w photographs. Pictorial stiff wrappers. Near fine. Includes portfolios by Martin Chambi, Romulado Garcia, Tomas Monserrat, and Fernaldo Paillet. Text in Spanish and English.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Tight binding, bright, crisp wraps, clean, unmarked pages throughout, in mylar sleeve.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Arte y Proyectos Editoriales (antes Photovision), 2012
ISBN 10: 848472753X ISBN 13: 9788484727538
Da: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, Spagna
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Arte y Proyectos Editoriales (antes Photovision), 2012
ISBN 10: 8484727378 ISBN 13: 9788484727378
Da: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, Spagna
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Aceptable. G385. Photovision - 89pp Sobrecubierta rasgada. Peregrinos del sufismo. (V) SAN.
Editore: PhotoVision, Madrid, Spain, 1988
Da: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. This is a very good softcover copy with just light wear. Completely clean inside and out (one circular blindstamp to the edge of the title-page, a private collector). Text in Spanish and English. Illustrated throughout in black & white. Essays by Joel-Peter Witkin, Joan Fontcuberta and Lee Fontanella. 12" high X 8" wide, 69 pages. This book will be securely packed and shipped with tracking.
Editore: Madrid : PhotoVision, 1981
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paperback, illustrations (mostly photographs) in colour and b/w, text in English and Spanish, 4to.; Corners cover slightly worn.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Aceptable. M941. Photovision - 89pp Sobrecubierta rasgada. Suciedad superficial. Peregrinos del sufismo. CA A81615.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arte y Proyectos Editoriales (antes Photovision), España, 1998
ISBN 10: 8486620120 ISBN 13: 9788486620127
Da: Librería Oeste, MADRID, M, Spagna
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. 24 x 22cm. 96. Arte y Proyectos Editoriales (antes Photovision), España, 1998, Castellano, 24 x 22cm, 96pp. Castellano. EN BUEN ESTADO.
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. Text in English and Spanish. Attractive collection of pairs of black and white photographs. An about very good copy with a long gift inscription on the front free endpaper and a shorter one on the front pastedown otherwise a nice copy in a very good dust jacket with a jagged tear to the bottom of the front panel and some tears to the top of the spine and some minor soiling as well. Still, a presentable copy of a relatively uncommon book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Photovision, S.A., Madrid, Spain
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Paper Back. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. Witkin, Joel-Peter (illustratore). 1st. 74pp.; SC white w/blk.-photocover; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. Issue devoted to Witkin photos. In Spanish and English.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: PhotoVision, 1998, Sevilla., 1998
ISBN 10: 8486620120 ISBN 13: 9788486620127
Da: Art Data, London, Regno Unito
EUR 25,07
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Paperback.Width: 25 cm. Height: 22cm. 90 pages. English text.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1Edgeworn and has a slight scratch on the front cover.