Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Shockley, Bob (illustratore). 382 numbered pages; a few specks to edges of closed pages; minor wear to corners and edges of cover; minor curl to front cover; a couple minor creases to cover; several minor scratches/ dings to cover; weighs 1 pound and 6 ounces; measures 8.8 by 5.8 by .8 inches; 110820.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pine Cone Press, Henderson, NV, 2000
ISBN 10: 094205332X ISBN 13: 9780942053326
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Thus. Light edgewear Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pine Cone Press, 2002
Da: Vada's Book Store, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. no markings some shelf wear spine good binding good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pine Cone Press, Henderson, NV, 1998
ISBN 10: 0942053257 ISBN 13: 9780942053258
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Shockley, Bob (illustratore). 1st Edition. Near fine/none, used but looks like new, color illustrated stiff paper wraps, 382pp plus ads to rear. Interior clean no marks, binding tight. Slight shelf rubbing to wraps, no chips or tears, corners square.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Very Good. Shockley, Bob (illustratore). 0942053192 Minor edge wear. Pages are almost like new. No highlighting. No underlining.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pine Cone Press, Henderson, New York, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0942053230 ISBN 13: 9780942053234
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Not Listed. Softcover book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Like New inside and out! Clean & Crisp Pages. Excellent book.(Fast Shipping)! Has some very minor shelf wear,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Discover Guides / Pine Cone Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0942053117 ISBN 13: 9780942053111
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Discover Guides / Pine Cone Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0942053117 ISBN 13: 9780942053111
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Discover Guides / Pine Cone Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0942053117 ISBN 13: 9780942053111
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shockley, Bob (illustratore). Trade Paperback. Very Good. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding. Remainder mark to bottom edge.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Marty Donnellan (illustratore).
EUR 10,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Marty Donnellan (illustratore).
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Marty Donnellan (illustratore). Teach Someone to Roller Skate - Even Yourself! Book.
EUR 10,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Marty Donnellan (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: PINE CONE PRESS
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 13,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Marty Donnellan (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pine Cone Ridge Press, 2006
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. SIGNED by author on first page, INSCRIBED by author inside front cover. Rear cover and last few pages creased top corners, clean copy. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. soft cover in fine condition.
EUR 7,78
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Marty Donnellan (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pine Cone Press, Henderson, NV, 1998
ISBN 10: 0942053257 ISBN 13: 9780942053258
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Shockley, Bob (illustratore). 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Near Fine. Light soil Fine and unmarked. 382pp; illustrated in maps, photos. 382 p. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pine Cone Press, Henderson, NV, 1999
ISBN 10: 0942053273 ISBN 13: 9780942053272
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustratore). Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Black and white illustrations. 233 pages. Some shelf wear to covers.
Editore: Pine Cone Press January 2003, 2003
ISBN 13: 0801884000250
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
paperback. Condizione: New. Pine Cone large paperback.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. minor cover wear and soil, corners lightly bumped, stapled binding tight, interior clean, 36 pages including covers, patterns and suggestions for using designs that look like stained glass, intended for scrapbooks but adaptable for other crafts such as quilting, bw patterns and color illustrations of finished projects Size: 8.25 x 10.75.
EUR 14,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Marty Donnellan (illustratore). 1st edition. 90 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.21 inches. In Stock.
Editore: The-Carmel-Pine-Cone-Press, Carmel-By-The-Sea, 1953
Da: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First. Boards in laid paper, very good w/ crackingin spine, wear to top of spine. Signed on collophon and in front by poet. This limited edition of 300, this #90. Praise for a weed, "Who gave this high Euclidean grace?" Epigraph to Blake introduces her Sunflower.56p., "the secret of life and life itself are one." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 12,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.