paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. . . Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.
EUR 3,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 3,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1748868513. 6/2/2025 12:48:33 PM.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,77
Quantità: 14 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 10,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Incense is an increasingly popular tool for restoring calm, cleansing atmospheres and enhancing spiritual practices such as meditation. Senior in her own profession as an aromatherapist but a lifelong student of fragrances in every form, Jennie Harding is ideally qualified to write this unique book. INCENSE serves as an introduction to the subject for anyone unskilled in its use, but for those already familiar with a number of basic fragrances, Jennie offers information about the ancient traditions and meanings of each that is hard to discover elsewhere. There are many ways to burn incense, from the great iron burners of Eastern temples to the miniature charcoal burner and joss-stick used in the home. Jennie shows how to devise and make a simple burner of your own, how to use the fragrances safely and sparingly and how to blend the fragrances for maximum effect and pleasure. Some incenses are rare and expensive, some easily available. This is a perfect guide to take the reader into a subject about which surprisingly little has been written.Jennie Harding is the author of Secrets of Aromatherapy (Dorling Kindersley) and Aromatherapy Massage For You (Duncan Baird) and half a dozen other books in the field of fragrance and massage. She lives in London.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Some things are hard to explain in mere words, and meditation is one of them. Sometimes, it takes an artist of humour, skill and originality. Bodel Rikys is such. In a series of drawings with minimal words she has created memorable images. Memorable because they are both profound and quirkily funny. Memorable because, gently, they actually instruct us in the practice of meditation. Bodel thus creates the outstanding book for the MBS Christmas market. A meditation teacher and professional artist, Bodel has always been particularly interested in making meditation accessible and enjoyable.In "MEDITATION IS", her artwork does just that. Bodel began meditating with TM (Transcendental Meditation) in the 1970s but later trained under William Bloom in holistic spirituality. In 2005, a significant "Daily Telegraph" feature celebrated her brand of teaching, which she calls 'Endorphin Meditation' as it is designed to make you happy and content. As an artist, she has worked for the Freud Museum, "Vogue" and the "Financial Times". She has written and illustrated four children's books for The Bodley Head and Penguin USA and she has illustrated three books for Polair prior to this one.She also exhibits in group and solo art shows. A meditation teacher and professional artist, Bodel has always been particularly interested in making meditation accessible and enjoyable. Here, her artwork does just that. In a series of drawings with minimal words she has created images about meditation. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 10,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Some things are hard to explain in mere words, and meditation is one of them. Sometimes, it takes an artist of humour, skill and originality. Bodel Rikys is such. In a series of drawings with minimal words she has created memorable images. Memorable because they are both profound and quirkily funny. Memorable because, gently, they actually instruct us in the practice of meditation. Bodel thus creates the outstanding book for the MBS Christmas market. A meditation teacher and professional artist, Bodel has always been particularly interested in making meditation accessible and enjoyable.In "MEDITATION IS", her artwork does just that. Bodel began meditating with TM (Transcendental Meditation) in the 1970s but later trained under William Bloom in holistic spirituality. In 2005, a significant "Daily Telegraph" feature celebrated her brand of teaching, which she calls 'Endorphin Meditation' as it is designed to make you happy and content. As an artist, she has worked for the Freud Museum, "Vogue" and the "Financial Times". She has written and illustrated four children's books for The Bodley Head and Penguin USA and she has illustrated three books for Polair prior to this one.She also exhibits in group and solo art shows.