Prinit press dublin in (20 risultati)

Casa editrice

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (20)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prinit Press, Dublin, IN 1111

    • Brossura

    Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,12

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Covers lightly soiled and edge worn; pages very good. Pamphlet of poetry on topics ranging from religious and philosophical to nature, to human nature, etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prinit Press, Dublin, IN 1981

    0932970214 / 9780932970213

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, U.S.A.Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Presumed first edition (NAP) . Paperback, 215 pp. Good+ to very good. Some soil and wrinkles on covers, L-shaped 1 inch tear and 1x1 inch piece torn off lower corner of front cover, 1/2 x 2 inch black felt pen mark on top edge of textblock, original price label on rear panel, flipped through, prayer glued to blank las

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prinit Press, Dublin, Indiana 1985

    • Brossura

    Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,68

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Some soil and light creases to tan paper covers, papges clean and bright. Marjorie Nafziger (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prinit Press, Dublin, IN 1980

    • Brossura

    Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,68

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Covers lightly soiled and shelf worn, internally very good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prinit Press, Dublin, IN 1978

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,02

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. 157 pages. Cover edges lightly worn. Dust jacket soiled with small rips. Pages near fine. A birthright "convinced Friend" who served in various capacities in Western Yearly Meeting, FUM, AFSC, and FWCC.

  • Editore: Prinit Press, Dublin, IN 1977

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,34

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. 80 pages. Softcover bound in tan wrappers. Light to moderate wear to the binding. A sound copy and clean within.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prinit Press, Dublin, IN 1978

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 19,58

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: good +. Very good hardcover with owner name, very light foxing to edge of a handful of pages, else hardcover in fine condition. Dust jacket edge worn, foxed, mostly along edges and flap folds. birthright "convinced Friend" who served in various capacities in Western Y

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prinit Press, Dublin, IN 1979

    0932970079 / 9780932970077

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 19,58

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Cover and pages As New, dust jacket very scuffed with price stickers on back.

  • Editore: Prinit Press, Dublin, IN 1951

    • Brossura
    • Firmato

    Da: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,01

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Self wrappers, INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on front cover. Edge rubbed, with minor creasing at lower corner. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; [27] pages; Signed by Author.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prinit Press, Dublin, IN 1934

    • Brossura

    Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 22,25

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Small paperback about 4x6 inches, paper covers lightly darkened. Small wrinkle and price sticker on back covers. Pages bright and fine.

  • Editore: Prinit Press, Dublin, IN 1976

    • Brossura

    Da: Pensees Bookshop, Charleston, IL, U.S.A.Pensees Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Orange wraps with stapled spine. Lightly rubbed, 23 pages. No markings. Scarce title.

  • Editore: Prinit Press, Dublin, IN 1978

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, U.S.A.Ann Open Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Editore: Prinit Press, Dublin, IN 1978

    • Rilegato

    Da: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 5,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Text clean & bright; binding tight; moderate wear to dustjacket. 157 pages. Autobiography of an American Quaker.

  • Editore: Prinit Press: Dublin, TX 1983

    • Brossura

    Da: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 20,47

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Photos, 8.25 x 5.25, wraps, 162 pp, covers rubbed, toned and soiled, contents good except for faint aroma of cigarette smoke. Reprint of the 1958 ed.

  • Editore: Prinit Press, Dublin, IN 1978

    • Brossura

    Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 173p. A paperback book in very good condition. Foxing on front cover, and a bit on the foredges as well. Otherwise, text clean and binding tight.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Prinit Press, Dublin, IN 1970

    • Brossura

    Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 48,95

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Genealogical chart inside back cover. Paper covers lightly soiled. Pages lightly yellowed, minimal edge wear, collector's bookplate, very good.

  • Editore: Prinit Press, Dublin, IN 1982

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.Sabino Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 40,05

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Papercovers soiling and marks on front cover. 213 pp. maps. . Angeles contribution as a military strategist and the military aspects of the Mexican Revolution.

  • Editore: Prinit Press, Dublin, IN

    • Brossura

    Da: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, NSW, AustraliaUncle Peter's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 21,94

    EUR 44,93 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Light blue cover has light discolouration and small brown markings on front. Cover is a little faded. Spine is more heavily discoloured. Previous price scribbled over on front corner. Cover well thumbed and rubbed and, has some foxing. Binding is tidy and neat. Edges are very lightly discoloured. *W

  • Editore: Prinit Press, Dublin, IN

    • Brossura

    Da: Uncle Peter's Books, Clunes, NSW, AustraliaUncle Peter's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 21,94

    EUR 44,93 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Orange covers are a little faded, the spine is more so. Spine is more heavily discoloured. Previous price scribbled over on front corner. Cover well thumbed and rubbed and, has some foxing. Back cover has some light markings. Binding is tidy and neat. Edges are very lightly discoloured. This book is

  • Editore: Prinit Press Dublin, Indiana

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 87,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.