Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Country Beautiful Corp.; distributed by Rand McNally [Chicago, 1971
ISBN 10: 0872940292 ISBN 13: 9780872940291
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hudson Rand Corp., New York, 1972
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. name stamp inside front, words sample copy printed on front cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Urban Institute Press/Rand Corp., Washington, D.C., And Santa Monica, Calif., 1991
ISBN 10: 0877665508 ISBN 13: 9780877665502
Da: Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: As New. First Edition. xx, 334 p. An examination of the pros and cons of the 1986 Immigration Reform and Control Act in the United States.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Santa Monica, California, U.S.A.: Rand Corp, 2000
ISBN 10: 0833028146 ISBN 13: 9780833028143
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. The City's Many Faces: Proceedings of the RAND Arroyo Center--Marine Corps Warfighting Lab (MCWL)-J8 Urban Working Group Conference on Joint Urban Operations, APRIL 13-14, 1999, ED. GLENN, RAND Corp., 2000, 653p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed, text tanning/clean, binding solid--3.00.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rand Corp, Santa Monica, California, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0833016482 ISBN 13: 9780833016485
Da: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Edition Not Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean, tight and bright.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rand Corp, Santa Monica, California, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 083302793X ISBN 13: 9780833027931
Da: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Edge Wear. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rand Corp. (l979), Santa Monica, CA, 1979
ISBN 10: 0833001698 ISBN 13: 9780833001696
Soft Cover. Condizione: Slight wear. V.Good+. Paperback, Large octavo, 305pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rand Corp, Santa Monica, California, U.S.A., 2000
ISBN 10: 0833029010 ISBN 13: 9780833029010
Da: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. In as new condition with one dogearred page. Provides analysts and policymakers all the tools they need for informed decisions. Size: 6 x 9.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Cover shows shelf wear with small tear on back. Text appears very clean and binding is tight. 153 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Politics & Government; Military & Warfare. ISBN: 0833026674. ISBN/EAN: 9780833026675. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561027673.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rand Corp, Santa Monica, California, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 0833038915 ISBN 13: 9780833038913
Da: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: None Issued. unused as new book Not library copy; no markings see picture on left.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rand Corp, Santa Monica, California, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 0833044656 ISBN 13: 9780833044655
Da: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. . 1st edition. Appears unused. 225pp., indexed. Bibliography. Trade paperback. . No names or marking. see picture on left.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rand Corp, Santa Monica, California, U.S.A., 2008
ISBN 10: 0833045083 ISBN 13: 9780833045089
Da: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: None Issued. as new unused. 195 pages. no markings no writing. see picture on left.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pennsylvania State University Press/Rand Corp, University Park PA, 1990
ISBN 10: 0271006315 ISBN 13: 9780271006314
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Rand Corp. Since the 1950s Beale, chief demographer of the U.S. Department of Agriculture, has devoted his career to regional settings, towns and commmunities, the people, and the transformations underway in all three. 249 pages.; 6 x 9 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rand Corp, Santa Monica, California, U.S.A., 2009
ISBN 10: 0833045687 ISBN 13: 9780833045683
Da: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: None Issued. unused like new no writing no tearing no marks see picture on left.
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Covers show light edge wear. Ex-Library (college) with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Editore: Hudson Rand Corp., New York, 1972
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. name stamp inside front, words sample copy printed on front cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rand Corp, Santa Monica, California, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0833028421 ISBN 13: 9780833028426
Da: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Binding Tight Pages Clean Appears Unread. Book.
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. Heavy and/or oversized. International Shipping may require additional postage.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rand Corp, Santa Monica, California, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 083302485X ISBN 13: 9780833024855
Da: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Binding Tight Very Minor Underlining Light Edge Wear. Book.
Editore: Country Beautiful Corp.; distributed by Rand
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Country Beautiful Corp.; distributed by Rand
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rand Corp, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A., 2010
ISBN 10: 083304771X ISBN 13: 9780833047717
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Paperback Edition. fine in softcover; a solid copy; Size: 6 x 9".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rand Corp, Santa Monica, CA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0833023497 ISBN 13: 9780833023490
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 368 pp., Illus, Blk Color Illus Paperback, VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Santa Monica, California, U.S.A.: Rand Corp, 1996
ISBN 10: 0833023497 ISBN 13: 9780833023490
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. trade paperback in good condition.
Editore: Columbia U Press/Rand Corp, 1971
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. THE VIEW FROM SPACE, PHOTOGRAPHIC EXPLORATION OF THE PLANETS, Davies and Murray, Columbia U Press/Rand Corp, 1971, 163p, oversz. mag. sz., pb, bumped/scuffed covers, clean/tanning text, solid binding--3.50.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rand Corp., Santa Monica, CA, 1983
ISBN 10: 0833004190 ISBN 13: 9780833004192
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Good-. 112 pp. 8vo. Trade paperback. General wear to covers. Library stamp and label stain on front cover. No other library markings. Text is clean and unmarked.