Research education assoc (37 risultati)

Casa editrice

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (37)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Education Research Assoc 1990

    0894202650 / 9780894202650

    • Brossura

    Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 5,75

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Fair.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Education Research Assoc 1975

    0894200836 / 9780894200830

    • Brossura

    Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,07

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Answer fields are completed on multiple pages. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Education Research Assoc 1990

    0894202650 / 9780894202650

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,47

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Education Research Assoc 1988

    0894202553 / 9780894202551

    • Brossura

    Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,92

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Education Research Assoc 1988

    0894202553 / 9780894202551

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Education Research Assoc 1988

    0894202553 / 9780894202551

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,99

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Education Research Assoc 1988

    0894202553 / 9780894202551

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,99

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Education Research Assoc 1988

    0894202553 / 9780894202551

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,99

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Research & Education Assoc. 1996

    0878910050 / 9780878910052

    Serie: MAXnotes Literature Guides, Libro 71 di 89. Libro 71 di 89 - MAXnotes Literature Guides

    • Brossura

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. REA's MAXnotes for Kate Chopin's The Awakening MAXnotes offer a fresh look at masterpieces of literature, presented in a lively and interesting fashion. Written by literary experts who currently teach the subject, MAXnotes will enhance your understanding and enjoyment of the work. MAXnotes

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Research and Education Assoc., Piscataway, New Jersey 2000

    0878918515 / 9780878918515

    • Brossura

    Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, U.S.A.Christian Book Store

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. core battery and specialty area tests ?with CD for the audio sections of the exam.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Research and Education Assoc., Piscataway, New Jersey 2000

    0878918515 / 9780878918515

    • Brossura

    Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, U.S.A.Christian Book Store

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. core battery and specialty area tests ?with CD for the audio sections of the exam.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Research & Education Assoc. 1995

    0878916997 / 9780878916993

    • Brossura

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Audio Book (Cassette). Condizione: Good. No Jacket. A NEWER EDITION OF THIS TITLE IS AVAILABLE. SEE ISBN: 978-0-7386-0630-9 Get those AP college credits you've worked so hard for. our savvy test experts show you the way to master the test and get the score that gets you college credit. The complete AP Spanish test prep package!

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Research & Education Assoc. 1986

    0878915974 / 9780878915972

    • Brossura

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. A study guide to physics for high school students that includes practice problems with detailed explanations on how to get the answers. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock ph

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Research & Education Assoc. 1996

    0878910433 / 9780878910434

    Serie: MAXnotes Literature Guides, Libro 89 di 89. Libro 89 di 89 - MAXnotes Literature Guides

    • Brossura

    Da: WallsOfBooksWa, Covington, U.S.A.WallsOfBooksWa

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 5,21 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Research & Education Assoc. 2014

    0738611549 / 9780738611549

    Serie: Advanced Placement (AP) Crash Course, Libro 10 di 29. Libro 10 di 29 - Advanced Placement (AP) Crash Course

    • Brossura

    Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 6,26

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Second Edition, Revised. This book has an unused access code. Grade 4 out of 5 points. This is a used book. Book may have wear due to handling. Has no markings on pages. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Research & Education Assoc., NJ 2002

    0878914218 / 9780878914210

    • Brossura

    Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,92

    EUR 5,21 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft Cover. Condizione: vg-. 8.25" tall; 165pp; b/w plates; some wear to corners of cover; bottom of one page is wrinkled. Paperback.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Research & Education Assoc. 1996

    0878910395 / 9780878910397

    Serie: MAXnotes Literature Guides, Libro 16 di 89. Libro 16 di 89 - MAXnotes Literature Guides

    • Brossura

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. REA's MAXnotes for William Shakespeare's Othello The MAXnotes offers a comprehensive summary and analysis of Othello and a biography of William Shakespeare. Places the events of the play in historical context and discusses each act in detail. Includes study questions and answers along with

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Research & Education Assoc. 1996

    0878910166 / 9780878910168

    Serie: MAXnotes Literature Guides, Libro 31 di 89. Libro 31 di 89 - MAXnotes Literature Guides

    • Brossura

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. A study guide to Dickens' "Hard Times" offers a summary and analysis of every chapter, study questions and answers, and topics for papers and reports. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. B

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Education Research Assoc 1969

    089420095X / 9780894200953

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,07

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Research & Education Assoc. 1986

    0878915974 / 9780878915972

    • Brossura

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A study guide to physics for high school students that includes practice problems with detailed explanations on how to get the answers. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Research & Education Assoc., Piscataway, NJ 1998

    0878910727 / 9780878910724

    • Brossura

    Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, U.S.A.a2zbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 8,05

    EUR 5,51 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: New. Book is New, In Excellent condition., Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0878910727. ISBN/EAN: 9780878910724. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560771401.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Research & Education Assoc. 1995

    0878915192 / 9780878915194

    • Brossura

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,05

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Significant damage due to wetness. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Research & Education Assoc. 1984

    0878915435 / 9780878915439

    • Rilegato

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,94

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Education Research Assoc 1969

    089420095X / 9780894200953

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,85

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Editore: Research and Education Assoc. 1997

    0878919600 / 9780878919604

    • Brossura

    Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,73

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Later Edition. ISBN 0878919600. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Research and Education Assoc., New York 1984

    0878915052 / 9780878915057

    • Brossura

    Da: Laura Books, Georgetown, AustraliaLaura Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,22

    EUR 19,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. some wear to cover edges, some staining page edges, owners name front endpaper, otherwise book clean and tight. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted international postage Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Editore: New York Research & Education Assoc. 1984. 1984

    • Brossura

    Da: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Arnold M. Herr

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,88

    EUR 4,30 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Fine condition. Illustrated by Diagrams. Revised edn. Binding is paper wraps.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Research and Education Assoc. 1995

    0878917543 / 9780878917549

    Serie: MAXnotes Literature Guides, Libro 82 di 89. Libro 82 di 89 - MAXnotes Literature Guides

    • Brossura

    Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno UnitoBrit Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 20,70

    EUR 18,51 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every liter

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Research and Education Assoc., New York 1983

    0878915087 / 9780878915088

    • Brossura

    Da: Laura Books, Georgetown, AustraliaLaura Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 20,78

    EUR 19,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. red cover white titling, some edge wear to cover, otherwise clean and tight. Due to weight extra may apply to any quoted postage Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Editore: Research and Education Assoc. 1984

    • Brossura

    Da: Bank of Books, Ventura, U.S.A.Bank of Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 30,39

    EUR 3,69 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    paperback. Condizione: New. Volume II only. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.