Rhodos (350 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rhodos 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Big Star Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Big Star Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Clean, unmarked, tightly bound. Moderate exterior wear. Hardcover, no jacket. Text in Danish and English. Photos available. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available! (Heavy books & sets may require extra shipping charges.).

- Rilegato
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Stark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,57
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Glossy Pictorial Hardback. Condizione: Near Fine. Near fine or better - no markings slightest of weear - not really noticeable. English and Danish edition. Beautifully illustrated with photographs of the area Andersen lived in . . . etc. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Preben Eider (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 15,12
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Minimal cosmetic wear. 1983 Soft Cover. 68 pp. Retold by Niels Blaedel. Color illlustrations and woodcuts by Axel Mathiesen. Translated by Dennis Warren. Postscript by Iorn Pio. Stories of the Molsians, by the Danish journalist who founded the publishing company that printed this work.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,34
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,26
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Rhodos:, Greenland 1985
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,10
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1 B0016JJCF8 First printing. 183 p.; illus.; index; plus supplement.

- Rilegato
Da: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,13
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,33
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used Good. No Jacket. Light wear to cover, slightly bumped corners, pages clean and unmarked. Inscription to a previous owner is written on inside of front. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions re…garding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.

- Rilegato
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. No DJ. General wear to covers. Prev. owner's inscription/date on front endpaper. Text is in Danish and English. 207 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Danish and English. (books in Danish) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be includ…ed.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Rhodos : Sun Editions [1985]. 1985
- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,45
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 128 Seiten : Illustrationen, Karten ; 20 cm Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

- Brossura
Da: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Regno UnitoNigel Smith Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 20,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. In very good condition; card cover tanned with some light shelfwear. Axel Mathiesen (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Alta-Glamour Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
12mo. 272pp. Text in Danish. Title: FREE US FROM LOVE. Paperback. Shelf and handling wear; spine slightly creased. Good.
Editore: Forlaget Rhodos 1985
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Rilegato
Da: Ganymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat, Meldorf, , GermaniaGanymed - Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 22,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Facsimile Edition of the Edition Copenhagen 1820. 8°. 308 Pages, 25 nn. Pages (Plates). Original artificial Halfleather-Volume (gilt Lettering on the Spine) with original Dust-jacket (titled, illustrated). The Volume is minimally rubbed and minimally bumped. The Dust-jacket is slightly rubbed and slightly bumped.
Editore: (Copenhagen): Forlaget Rhodos, (1983). (1983). 1983
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very good. - Quarto, pictorial paper covered boards titled in red. The covers are lightly bumped with a small crease to the paper of the rear cover. 206 & [1] pages plus colophon. Profuse color photographic illustrations. Near fine. First edition.The photographs are accompanied by relevant quotations from Andersen's…letters, diaries, autobiography and other writings. The text is printed in Danish followed by an English translation.

- Rilegato
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 25,50
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Almost new book. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Brossura
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Very Good. Dark blue/grey with white text. Pages clean. Sewn binding.

- Rilegato
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. In Danish and English. ; Danish and English Edition; 12 X 9.40 X 0.70 inches.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thames and Hudson / Rhodos International Science and Art Publishers, New York 1996
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 30,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 292p., coated paper with profuse color and b&w photos, line maps, diagrams; hardbound, the American first edition in 11x8.5 inch white boards titled in lavender, and colorphoto dust jacket. The dj shows mildest signs of handling (light pressuremarks, touch of edgewear) while book itself is pristine: absolutely sound,…clean and unmarked. Carlsberg Foundation's nomad research jproject.

- Rilegato
Da: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, U.S.A.PASCALE'S BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not Issued With A Dust Jackets. 185 pages + the Supplement, illustrated with b&w photographs. "This book tells the story of the first pioneers, of the massive air lift over Greenland during the Second World War and of the period up to the present. The story of air-delivery… to the ice caps, ambulance service and rescues and air service with the large helicopters." FINE- HARDCOVER. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Editore: Forlaget Rhodos
- Brossura
Da: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, , GermaniaAgrotinas VersandHandel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,00
EUR 12,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1994; 127 Seiten; Format 27,5 x 21,5 cm; 8772455373; weißer Karton-Deckel mit O.Schutzumschlag, mit vielen Abbildungen (Grafiken); gut erhalten.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Danish and English. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Rilegato
Da: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,47
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. large hardback in very good+ condition with very good dust jacket.
Editore: Rhodos International Science and Art Publishers, 1999
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Ally Press Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Rhodos International Science and Art Publishers, Humlebæk 1999. 4to. 151 pages. Illustrated in b/w and colour. Soft cover. Withdrawn library copy with stickers on covers and stamps on end pages. Internal sheets clean.
Editore: Rhodos International, Denmark 1988
- Brossura
Da: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.RogerCoyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,88
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Good. There is a mild crease to the cover (middle horiz. Top to bot). 1.8 lbs.
Editore: Rhodos 1985
- Rilegato
Da: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Sveziaantikvariat sacher
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,53
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Svezia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
imo. Condizione: Very Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 34,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.