Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light edge wear. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 7,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Shelf 1078 Clean and tight; paper very lightly browned; association copy; signed to author Jay McInerney with inscription, " To Jay McInerney love from his Italian friend" but unclear whether the signature is that of the author; purchased from Jay McInerney; DJ has a bit of light wear to corners but covered by mylar; Not a book club (BC)copy. Not ex library, not a remainder.
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rusconi, Milano, 1982
Da: MindFair, Oberlin, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 5th or later Edition. 8vo hardcover. Red cloth covers. Yellow dust jacket. Dust jacket has some small tears, wear on edges, and sticker residue. Very few signs of wear on covers. The binding is in good condition. Former owner inscription inside front cover. Otherwise no markings or stains. 197 pages. 8vo copertina rigida. Coperture di stoffa rossa. Giacca antipolvere gialla. La sovraccoperta presenta alcuni piccoli strappi, usura sui bordi e residui di adesivo. Pochissimi segni di usura sulle copertine. La rilegatura è in buone condizioni. Iscrizione dell'ex proprietario all'interno della copertina. Altrimenti niente segni o macchie. 197 pagine.
Condizione: Very Good. 2003. HARDCOVER. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
EUR 6,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 2003. HARDCOVER. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. . . . .
EUR 7,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: Rusconi, Milano, 1978
Da: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover in jacket. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Italian text. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may be extra. Book.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 8,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small marks or stains to the page edges/pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Good (ex-library). Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Later Printing. In pictoiral wraps, ex-library with usual marks and wear. ' Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Rusconi Editore, Milano Italy, 1973
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Decima Edizione. 162 pages. introduzione di Geno Pampaloni. Biblioteca Rusconi 11. ; 4 7/8 x 7 3/4 ".
Editore: Rusconi Libri, 1996
ISBN 10: 8818701339 ISBN 13: 9788818701333
Da: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, mild shelfwear. Book.
Editore: Rusconi Libri, Milano, Italy, 1994
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1994), 360pp, text entirely in Italian, light crease to front cover, small tear at top of spine, light shelfwear to cover, no dj, contents clean.
EUR 4,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good+. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, mild shelfwear; a slight scrape to the bottom edge of the back cover. Texts in Italian and Latin. Book.
Editore: Rusconi, 2010
ISBN 10: 8818027255 ISBN 13: 9788818027259
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 3,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Orange 1984 Italian-language softcover reprint in slipcase, edited by Ettore Bonora, in excellent condition: unmarked, slight wear, slight darkening. 383 pages, with about 1/4 of each page of text consisting of notes. [1.5 lbs]. Book.
Editore: Rusconi libri, 2013
ISBN 10: 8818028596 ISBN 13: 9788818028591
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Quarta Edizione. 330 pages. Presentazione di Indro Montanelli. tear to lower part of front panel of dj. (dj now in mylar protector). previous owner's name etc. on half title page. ; 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 ''. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover in jacket. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Pages a bit age-darkened, probably inevitable for this edition. Italian text. Book.
Editore: New York: Rusconi Editore, 1971
Da: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardbound, With DJ, VG/VG.