Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/Candlewick Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0590638300 ISBN 13: 9780590638302
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/Candlewick Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0590638300 ISBN 13: 9780590638302
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/Candlewick Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0590638300 ISBN 13: 9780590638302
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/candlewick press, 2004
ISBN 10: 043970166X ISBN 13: 9780439701662
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/candlewick press, 2004
ISBN 10: 043970166X ISBN 13: 9780439701662
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/candlewick press, 2004
ISBN 10: 043970166X ISBN 13: 9780439701662
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/candlewick press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0439692202 ISBN 13: 9780439692205
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/candlewick press, 2004
ISBN 10: 043970166X ISBN 13: 9780439701662
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/candlewick press, 2004
ISBN 10: 043970166X ISBN 13: 9780439701662
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/Candlewick Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0590638300 ISBN 13: 9780590638302
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/Candlewick Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0590638300 ISBN 13: 9780590638302
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/Candlewick Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0590638300 ISBN 13: 9780590638302
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Candlewick Press/Scholastic Inc./Cambridge, MA & New York,, 1988
ISBN 10: 0590065653 ISBN 13: 9780590065658
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Barbara Firth (illustratore). soft cover, no markings, unpaged, 8 1/2 x 10 1/4 inches, first Scholastic Printing, November 1996, as new book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/candlewick press, 2004
ISBN 10: 043970166X ISBN 13: 9780439701662
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/candlewick press, 2004
ISBN 10: 043970166X ISBN 13: 9780439701662
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition including possible liquid damage. As well, answers may be filled in. Lastly, may be missing components, e.g. missing DVDs, CDs, Access Code, etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/candlewick press, 2004
ISBN 10: 043970166X ISBN 13: 9780439701662
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/candlewick press, 2004
ISBN 10: 043970166X ISBN 13: 9780439701662
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects such as marks, wears, cuts, bends, or crushes on the cover, spine, pages, or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in listing comments. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/candlewick press, 2004
ISBN 10: 043970166X ISBN 13: 9780439701662
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/candlewick press, 2004
ISBN 10: 043970166X ISBN 13: 9780439701662
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/candlewick press, 2004
ISBN 10: 043970166X ISBN 13: 9780439701662
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/candlewick press, 2004
ISBN 10: 043970166X ISBN 13: 9780439701662
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/candlewick press, 2004
ISBN 10: 043970166X ISBN 13: 9780439701662
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/candlewick press, 2004
ISBN 10: 043970166X ISBN 13: 9780439701662
Da: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Missing. First edition, with full number line. Book is in very good condition, with minor wear to cover. Book lies flat, and inside pages are clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/candlewick press, 2004
ISBN 10: 043970166X ISBN 13: 9780439701662
Da: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. First Edition, first print this . NOT an ex library book. 269 pages. Dust jacket has minimal wear on edges, no chips. Price is printed on rear of jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/candlewick press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0439692202 ISBN 13: 9780439692205
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/candlewick press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0439692202 ISBN 13: 9780439692205
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/candlewick press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0439692202 ISBN 13: 9780439692205
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/Candlewick Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0590638300 ISBN 13: 9780590638302
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 4,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/candlewick press, 2004
ISBN 10: 043970166X ISBN 13: 9780439701662
Da: Pages Books on Kensington, Calgary, AB, Canada
EUR 7,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic/candlewick press, 2004
ISBN 10: 043970166X ISBN 13: 9780439701662
Da: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 34,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. No Gift In Inscription Or Highlighting Inside. The Book Is Very Good Condition. Over All In Very Good Condition. Used Book. 1St Edition. Price Proclamation Sticker At The Front. In A Very Good Dust Jacket, With The 1 On The Copyright Page,