Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scout Press / Simon & Schuster, NY, 2016
ISBN 10: 1501132938 ISBN 13: 9781501132933
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg+. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg+. 1st ptg. 341 pages; contents clean; binding solid; very light shelf wear to bottom edge of dj. Hardcover (dj).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scout Press / Simon & Schuster, NY, 2022
ISBN 10: 1982153954 ISBN 13: 9781982153953
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: fine. 1st ptg. 338 pages; contents clean & tight. Hardcover (dj).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scout Press SIMON & SCHUSTER, NY, 2016
ISBN 10: 1501112333 ISBN 13: 9781501112331
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT.; BLACK TITLES ON BLACK SHOWING MANY STRANDS OF WHITE THIN BRANCHES, FEW SMALL LEAVES.this is NOT the RED COVERED copy. ; 352 pages; .THIS EDITION HAS A 2 CHAPTER "SNEAK PEEK" at her next book.WOMAN IN CABIN 10. + READER'S CLUB GUIDE + A CONVERSATION WITH RUTH WARE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scout Press / Simon & Schuster, NY, 2022
ISBN 10: 1982127635 ISBN 13: 9781982127633
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg+. 1st ptg. Book 3 in the Korner and Werner series. 342 pages; contents clean. Hardcover (dj).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scout Press / Simon & Schuster, NY, 2022
ISBN 10: 1982153954 ISBN 13: 9781982153953
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg+. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg. 1st Edition. 352 pages; contents clean & tight; color dj. Hardcover (dj).
Editore: Scout Press / Simon & Schuster, NY, 2023
ISBN 10: 1668031795 ISBN 13: 9781668031797
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg+. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg. 1st ptg. Barnes & Noble Exclusive 356 pages + interview with the author; contents clean; light shelf wear to edges of dj. Hardcover (dj).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scout Press/Simon & Schuster, NY, 2018
ISBN 10: 1507204051 ISBN 13: 9781507204054
Da: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing),.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scout Press/Simon & Schuster, Inc., New York NY USA, 2015
ISBN 10: 1476798176 ISBN 13: 9781476798172
Da: Pages 'N Pages Bookstore, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. This copy is the first North American trade edition and is As New in As New dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scout Press/ Simon & Schuster, New York NY, 2022
ISBN 10: 1668009234 ISBN 13: 9781668009239
Da: Longs Peak Book Company, Loveland, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. This exceptional psychological thriller from Ware probes how much one can trust othersand ones self . . . . Alternating past and present chapters build toward a gripping denouement as nicely chosen details bring each character vividly to life. This showcases Wares gifts to the fullest.-Publishers Weekly (starred review). This copy is in as new condition, a first printing simply signed by Ware on the publisher provided end paper with the price-intact dustjacket is in clear, mylar covering. The book will be carefully wrapped and boxed for safe shipping. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, NY : Scout Press, an imprint of Simon & Schuster, Inc., 2018
ISBN 10: 1848543212 ISBN 13: 9781848543218
Da: Antiquariat Peda, Landsberg, Hohenthurm, SA, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 10,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello23 cm , Softcover / Paperback, Condizione: Gut. 306 pages, Zustand: geringe Gebrauchs- u. Lesespuren, sehr gutes Exemplar. Text / Sprache: Englisch, A kiss, a touch. A smile and a beating heart. Love and sex and dreams, art and drugs and the madness of youth. Betrayal and heartbreak, regret and pain, the melancholy of age. Katerina, the explosive new novel by America's most controversial writer, is a sweeping love story alternating between 1992 Paris and Los Angeles in 2017. At its centre are a young writer and a young model on the verge of fame, both reckless, impulsive, addicted and deeply in love. Twenty-five years later, the writer is rich, famous, and numb and he wants to drive his car into a tree, when he receives an anonymous message that draws him back to the life, and possibly the love, he abandoned years prior. Written in the same percussive, propulsive, dazzling, breathtaking style as A Million Little Pieces, Katerina echoes and complements that most controversial of memoirs, and plays with the same issues of fiction and reality that created, nearly destroyed, and then recreated James Frey in the global imagination. The devastating new novel from the bestselling author of A Million Little Pieces. 21130A ISBN 9781848543218 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.