Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuester (edition First Edition), 2006
ISBN 10: 0743292006 ISBN 13: 9780743292009
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Simon & Schuester Pub Date: 1/1/2014 Binding: Paperback Pages: 25 first edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baen Books / Simon and Schuester, New York, N.Y., 1984
ISBN 10: 0671559265 ISBN 13: 9780671559267
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paper Back. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, corner clipped.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 2nd Printing. 2nd printing. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 2021 Hard Cover. 325 pp. Author's first novel, an LGBTQ YA story. Sky Baker may be openly gay, but in his small, insular town, making sure he was invisible has always been easier than being himself. Determined not to let anything ruin his senior year, Sky decides to make a splash at his high school's annual beach bum party by asking his crush, Ali, to prom - and he has thirty days to do it. What better way to start living loud and proud than by pulling off the gayest promposal Rock Ledge, Michigan, has ever seen? Then, Sky's plans are leaked by an anonymous hacker in a deeply homophobic e-blast that quickly goes viral. He's fully prepared to drop out and skip town altogether - until his classmates give him a reason to fight back by turning his thirty-day promposal countdown into a school-wide hunt to expose the e-blast perpetrator. But what happens at the end of the thirty days? Will Sky get to keep his hard-won visibility? Or will his small-town blues stop him from being his true self?
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. First edition. An exceptional copy. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 2020 Hard Cover. 218 pp. Glory Bea Bennett knows that miracles happen in Gladiola, Texas, population 3,421. After all, her grandmother - the best matchmaker in the whole county - is responsible for thirty-nine of them. Now, Glory Bea needs a miracle of her own. The war ended three years ago, but Glory Bea's father never returned home from the front in France. Glory Bea understands what Mama and Grams and Grandpa say - that Daddy died a hero on Omaha Beach - yet deep down in her heart, she believes Daddy is still out there. When the Gladiola Gazette reports that one of the boxcars from the Merci Train (the "thank you" train) - a train filled with gifts of gratitude from the people of France - will be stopping in Gladiola, she just knows Daddy will be its surprise cargo. But miracles, like people, are always changing, until at last they find their way home.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. first printing hardcover in mylar protected dustjacket. first US edition. new & unused; no marks, not remaindered, not exlib, not bookclub, dj price intact with number line down to 1. fiction hardcover. Language: eng.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon and Schuester, New York, N.Y., 1987
ISBN 10: 0671657151 ISBN 13: 9780671657154
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Good. good condition paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuester, Simon & Schuester, 1997
ISBN 10: 0684810794 ISBN 13: 9780684810799
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
hardcover. B028916; 233 pp hardcover, very good contents and dustjacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuester, Simon & Schuester, 1994
ISBN 10: 0671864866 ISBN 13: 9780671864866
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
hardcover. B027304; 352 pp Hardcover, Very Good Contents, Dust Jacket Very Good (B546).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuester, Simon & Schuester, 1991
ISBN 10: 0671638025 ISBN 13: 9780671638023
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
hardcover. B026161; 493 pp Hardcover, VEry Good Contents, Dust Jacket Good.
Editore: Simon & Schuester, New York, 1944
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Pictorial Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Gertrude Elliott (illustratore). Reprint. Color illust on cover of different objects. The definitions of words have been presented in lively form, using situations from the child's everday world, with colorful illust. End papers show color illust of the seasons. 94 pages. Pages yellowed around edges and near spine. Bottom half of spine cover removed. Covers slightly worn around edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon and Schuester, 1948
Da: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Vintage. Cover has both surface and edge wear. There is a large crease on the front, top corner. The back cover has a hard crease parallel to the spine. See photos. The previous owner's name is written to the top of the inside cover. The pages are tanned with age. There are 9 pages with tears in the bottom margin. One page is torn 3/4 of the way up. Illustrations are colorful. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good hardcover, very good dust jacket.
EUR 6,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. Canadian.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Hardcover edition. (nursery rhymes) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.