Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ST Publications, Inc., Cincinnati, Ohio, 1994
ISBN 10: 0944094031 ISBN 13: 9780944094037
Da: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Signed and inscribed by the author, Peter Glen, on the ffep as follows: "For Pamela/with best wishes,/Peter Glen/". Volume itself has black covers with sharp gilt lettering on the spine and the front cover. The number 99 is written in dark black inside the front cover at the top near the spine (?) and there is just a touch of wear at the head of the spine. Dust jacket is protected in an archival quality cover. DJ also has wear at the top of the spine and some corner wear. All in all, a quite nice, author signed, copy. Signed By the Author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St Publications, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0944094031 ISBN 13: 9780944094037
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated First Edition. Inscribed "For Shanna!' And Signed By The Author On The Ffep. The Book Is Bound In Black With Gilt Stamped Lettering On The Front And Spine. Minor Wear. A Few Pages Were Lightly Bumped At The Lower Corners. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ST Publications, Inc., Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0944094031 ISBN 13: 9780944094037
Da: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Stated First Edition. Black-boards hardback with a dust jacket now protected in new archival-quality, removable Mylar plastic cover. Signed on the front free page with absolutely no further inscription, by Mr. Glen. This copy has an "opened-but-ever-read" look & feel. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ST Publications, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1999
ISBN 10: 0944094333 ISBN 13: 9780944094334
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. slight wear to fore corners, otherwise a nice, clean, near fine copy, quarto hardcover, 192 pages, first printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ST Publications, Cincinnati, Ohio, 2000
ISBN 10: 0944094023 ISBN 13: 9780944094020
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Reprint. large crease to front wrapper, otherwise a clean, sound copy, mild usage, spine undamaged, quarto paperback, 168 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ST Publications, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1997
ISBN 10: 0944094236 ISBN 13: 9780944094235
Da: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd printing. mild rubbing to dust jacket, otherwise a nice, clean copy, quarto hardcover, 172 pages, second printing.
Editore: ST Publications, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1997
Da: Pacific Coast Books, ABAA,ILAB, Gleneden Beach, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Second Printing. Beautiful Book from the Editors of Sign of The Times Magazine, Second Edition, Book and Jacket are both Fine,11.5 inches in height by 8.75 inches in width, quality publication with quality coated paper stock and excellent full color photographs, 172 pages, hundreds of color photographs of electric signs, commercial signs, index of designers, fabricators and sign design bibliography. excellent graphic design reference. Most presentable in Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ST Publications, Inc., Cincinnati, Ohio, 2001
ISBN 10: 0944094376 ISBN 13: 9780944094372
Da: Old Inlet Bookshop, Homer, AK, U.S.A.
Cloth Backed Boards. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st. Collection of graphic designs and installations with captions. Very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ST Publications, Inc., Cincinnati, Ohio, 1999
ISBN 10: 0944094333 ISBN 13: 9780944094334
Da: Old Inlet Bookshop, Homer, AK, U.S.A.
Cloth Backed Boards. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st. Very good condition overall. Collection of graphic installations and signage with captions and commentary in English, Spanish and Portuguese.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ST Publications, Cincinnati, Ohio, 2000
ISBN 10: 094409435X ISBN 13: 9780944094358
Da: Stoneman Press, York, YK, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 39,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The classic Hardback First Edition in like-New condition. No evidence of being used, no inscriptions and clean bright and tight throughout. Sumptuous illustrations, beautifully printed in Cincinnati. A creative visual presentation of many aspects of modern store merchandising. 20% price reduction now applied.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Servant Publications, Ann Arbor, Michigan. [St. Anthony Messenger Press, Cincinnati, Ohio], 1992, 1993
ISBN 10: 0892837896 ISBN 13: 9780892837892
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 4th printing ; 114 pages : illustrations ; 25 cm OCLC 27725306 ISBN 9780892837892, 9780863470899, 0892837896, 0863470890 CCN 93016820 LC BX2350.2 .D4833 1992 Dewey 269.6 ; photographic stiff paper wrappers ; Esther de Waal is one of today's most celebrated spiritual writers. Seeking God, her classic book on the relevance of the Rule of Saint Benedict, has opened up the riches of the monastic tradition to readers throughout the world for almost twenty-five years. Google Books ; Signed presentation by Esther de Waal on half-title, with the Bookplate of Rev. Edith Walker Woodling of Atlanta, Georgia, who earned her B.A. in English Literature from Emory University, a Master in Literature from the University of Pittsburgh, where she lived at the time, and later her Master of Divinity from Emory University's Candler School of Theology in 2024. She joined the faculty of Pace Academy in 1983 as an English teacher and assistant sponsor of the school's Service Learning program. By 1987 she was leading the program. In 1995,she was ordained a deacon in the Episcopal Diocese of Atlanta by the Rt. Rev. Frank Kellogg Allan. Over the years, she served five parishes and held leadership roles in Episcopal schools, including serving as Head of Christ Church Episcopal School, the first ordained woman to lead an Episcopal school in the United States. She later served as Chaplain at St. Martin's Episcopal School, at St. Benedict's Episcopal Church, and as Interim Chaplain at Holy Innocents' Episcopal School. She was a life-long member and clergy member at St. Anne's Episcopal Church, After her ordination as a priest, she briefly served as the Priest in Charge at St. Anthony's Episcopal Church in Winder, Georgia. ; some creasing, else VG. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Editore: St Publications, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A., 1997, 1st ed., 1997
Da: Page After Page, Box Hill, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloh/c + d/j, large format, 28.5x22.5cm, 172 pages, removable plastic covering, previous owners name stamp and sticker to free front end paper.