Steidl göttingen (Oltre 8800 risultati)

Casa editrice

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Steidl Publishers, Gottingen 2016

    3869305770 / 9783869305776

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 13,47

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The distinctive iconography of Francois-Marie Banier's latest body of work, Never stop dancing, stems from his unconditional interest in every single subject. Predominantly shot in Paris, New York, Brazil and Africa within the last couple of years, this book celebrates the good old days of

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Göttingen : Steidl 1997

    3882435240 / 9783882435245

    • Brossura

    Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,83

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Göttingen : Steidl 1999

    3882436506 / 9783882436501

    • Rilegato

    Da: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, GermaniaAntiquariat Johannes Hauschild

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 9,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    379 S. ; 21 cm Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 554 Gewebe mit Schutzumschlag, sehr gut.

  • Editore: Steidl, Gottingen 2000

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 379 pp.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Steidl,, Göttingen, 2003

    3882439068 / 9783882439069

    • Rilegato

    Da: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, GermaniaAntiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 9,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Unpag. Pbd. Gut erhalten. en.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Steidl Publishers, Gottingen 2012

    3869300388 / 9783869300382

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 16,01

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. XX"I was 74 in June," wrote a reflective Jim Dine in Goettingen, Germany, in August 2009. "These self-portrait drawings are about how many times I've regarded my face minutely and have corrected and erased to get the feeling I want to show most accurately. I now am able, after all this look

  • Editore: Steidl Göttingen 1984 ISBN 10: 388243029X ISBN 13: 9783882430295 1984

    • Brossura

    Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermaniaAntiquariat Bücherparadies

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 2,70

    EUR 5,80 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    brosch. 190 S. Abb. guter Zustand.

  • Editore: Göttingen : Steidl, 1987 1987

    • Brossura

    Da: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    , Wallraff, Günter, 1942-. Akteneinsicht. Bericht zur Gesinnungslage des Staatsschutzes. Göttingen : Steidl, 1987, 2. Auflage, 140pp., small PAPERBACK, good but worn used copy, light foxing along top foredge, vertical opening marks on spine. How the German secret services drove journalist Wallraff out of the country. 97838824307

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Steidl-Miles, Gottingen 2013

    3865218539 / 9783865218537

    • Rilegato

    Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, U.S.A.Montana Book Company

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Published Without Dust Jacket. 48 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Published without dust jacket. NOTE: Book is still in the original publisher shrink wrap. No remainder mark. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a m

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Steidl Publishers, Gottingen 2001

    3882432349 / 9783882432343

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. 1st. Oblong 4to, ca. 80 pp. Nearly fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket (unprinted vellum). Profusely illustrated (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Steidl Publishers, Gottingen 2011

    3869303271 / 9783869303277

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 3,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    White Boards. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. unpaginated Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. B&w photographs (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Steidl Verlag, Göttingen 2017

    3958293581 / 9783958293588

    • Rilegato

    Da: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, GermaniaAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 7,30

    EUR 9,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Fresh copy Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Groß Oktav, 144 S. Englischsprachige Ausgabe OPbd. Neuwertiger Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.

  • Editore: Gottingen: Steidl, 2007 2007

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,75

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    hardcover. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Gerhard Steidl Druckerei Und Verlag, Göttingen 2001

    0970761309 / 9780970761309

    • Rilegato

    Da: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 5,19 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Hardcover. 110pp. Lightly edgeworn, else very good.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Gottingen: Steidl, 2007 2007

    3865213642 / 9783865213648

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. 12mo, hardcover, dust jacket, 88pp. A SEALED and AS NEW copy.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Gottingen: Steidl, 2005 2005

    3865210139 / 9783865210135

    • Brossura

    Da: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to, card covers, 111pp., ills. First Steidl printing. VG-: solid binding, clean and bright covers w/ a touch of soiling to the rear, clean internals, light soiling to the edges, light creasing to the spine and front wrapper from storage.

  • Editore: Göttingen 1997;, Steidl Verlag, 1997

    • Brossura

    Da: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germaniabuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 2,50

    EUR 8,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    64 S.; TB. Etwas leseschief; Preis ausgestrichen; sonst ordentlicher Zustand.

  • Editore: Steidl Göttingen 1993, 4.Auflage 1993

    • Brossura

    Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermaniaAntiquariat Bücherparadies

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 5,00

    EUR 5,80 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    192 S., brosch., sehr guter Zustand, Abb. sw.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Steidl Publishers, Gottingen, Germany 2011

    386930393X / 9783869303932

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, U.S.A.Frey Fine Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 1st edition. A Fine copy. Oblong 8vo., chiefly illustrated with hundreds of color photographs, and 2 pages of text. Decorated white cloth boards. Text block edges stained red. A Fine copy. *** A photographic account of India, in a modern attempt to explain India as

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Steidl and Thames and Hudson, Gottingen, Germany and London 2009

    3865218156 / 9783865218155

    • Brossura

    Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Revised edition. Softcover. 271 pages. A critical examination of the film work of Robert Frank who is perhaps best known for his canonical body of photographs in "The Americans." A fine copy in wrappers. As new and still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Steidl, Gottingen, Germany 2001

    3882432349 / 9783882432343

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Oblong hardcover. Published in conjunction two exhibitions. Text in German. Features a contribution by Friedrich Meschede and Eva Schmidt. Includes numerous black and white images. A very good copy in cloth boards with some minor wear to the top of the spine and top of the fro

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Gerhard Steidl Druckerei Und Verlag, Göttingen, Germany 2002

    0970761309 / 9780970761309

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Village Works, New York, U.S.A.Village Works

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 19,65

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. From the collection of the NYC photographer Barbara Ess, associated with the No Wave scene and contains her signature "Just Another Asshole" rubber stamp and yellow dot label she used as a signature(not an inked signature).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Steidl Amus Aish Memorial Museum, Göttingen 2019

    3958296548 / 9783958296541

    • Brossura

    Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softbound. Condizione: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 60 pp., color photos Caryl Englander, Photographer. Daniel Liebskind, Principla Designer-Architect.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Steidl, Gottingen, Germany 2001

    0970761309 / 9780970761309

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. An intimate but powerful collection of black and white images accompanied by text in English. Includes a laid in booklet with text in Somali. A fine copy in illustrated boards. No dust jacket as issued.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Steidl Publishers, Gottingen 2019

    3958295649 / 9783958295643

    • Rilegato

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 19,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Remembered Words is the title of a series of watercolors Roni Horn created in 2013 and 2014. An important part of Horn's work revolves around language. In this series she literally engages in remembering words and pairs them with dots, adding the words to the dots like footnotes or captions

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Steidl Publishers, Gottingen 2018

    3958294871 / 9783958294875

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 19,91

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The idea for this book came from the Education First initiative, with which UN Secretary-General Ban Ki-moon declared Education for Global Citizenship one of the three top education goals worldwide. But what should this sort of education be like? Can global citizenship - or even better: glo

  • Editore: Steidl Verlag, Gottingen 1994

    3882431830 / 9783882431834

    • Brossura

    Da: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, U.S.A.Bramble Ridge Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: As New.

  • Editore: Göttingen 2000;, Steidl Verlag, 2000

    • Rilegato

    Da: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germaniabuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 8,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    1. Aufl.; 304 S.; Ganzleinen mit OSU; 13x22cm. SU gerändert; sonst solide.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Steidl Publishers, Gottingen 2017

    3958291988 / 9783958291980

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,63

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. A girl riding a bicycle in Saudi Arabia is more than simply a private activity. Vladimir Putin's Olympic Winter Games in Sochi shortly before the Crimean intervention proclaimed Russia's new values and the idea that only a strong nation could organize international events of such scale. The

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Steidl, Gottingen 2017

    3958292720 / 9783958292727

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Aviary Books, New Bedford, U.S.A.Aviary Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 15,18

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. Folio (32 cm); publisher's grey cloth with titles stamped in black on cover and spine; dust jacket has photo illustrated covers with a black spine and titles in white; unpaginated. Spine is square and tight, sharp corners and edges, clean throughout, very light wear on bottom edges. Dust jacket is cl