Steidl göttingen (Oltre 8800 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The distinctive iconography of Francois-Marie Banier's latest body of work, Never stop dancing, stems from his unconditional interest in every single subject. Predominantly shot in Paris, New York, Brazil and Africa within the last couple of years, this book celebrates the good old days of…analogue photography as much as human beings in all their diversity. Banier's dictum that "everybody is a piece of art" has materialized in this volume glooming in neatly printed black and white. Francois-Marie Banier was born in Paris in 1947. A novelist and playwright, he has also been taking photographs of public figures and anonymous people in the street since the 1970s. In 1991, the Centre Pompidou in Paris exhibited his photographic works for the first time, and further exhibitions have since been organized throughout Europe, in Asia and in America. The Maison Europeenne de la Photographie in Paris presented a retrospective in 2003, exhibiting his "written" and "painted" photographs for the first time. He lives and works in Paris. The distinctive iconography of Francois-Marie Banier's latest body of work, Never stop dancing, stems from his unconditional interest in every single subject. This book celebrates the good old days of analogue photography as much as human beings in all their diversity. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,83
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, GermaniaAntiquariat Johannes Hauschild
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
379 S. ; 21 cm Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 554 Gewebe mit Schutzumschlag, sehr gut.
Editore: Steidl, Gottingen 2000
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 379 pp.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, GermaniaAntiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unpag. Pbd. Gut erhalten. en.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. XX"I was 74 in June," wrote a reflective Jim Dine in Goettingen, Germany, in August 2009. "These self-portrait drawings are about how many times I've regarded my face minutely and have corrected and erased to get the feeling I want to show most accurately. I now am able, after all this look…ing, to enlarge my head to become a field of form and chatter and for it to be compared to a vast forest or a limestone quarry, for instance. Finally, lying is not an option, nor is decoration. I am committed to setting the record straight. Don't worry, I will." Embracing the artistic possibilities of this station in his life, Dine here breaks into new terrain with these works. Embracing the artistic possibilities of this station in his life, Dine here breaks into new terrain with these works. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Editore: Steidl Göttingen 1984 ISBN 10: 388243029X ISBN 13: 9783882430295 1984
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermaniaAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,70
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrosch. 190 S. Abb. guter Zustand.

Editore: Göttingen : Steidl, 1987 1987
- Brossura
Da: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello, Wallraff, Günter, 1942-. Akteneinsicht. Bericht zur Gesinnungslage des Staatsschutzes. Göttingen : Steidl, 1987, 2. Auflage, 140pp., small PAPERBACK, good but worn used copy, light foxing along top foredge, vertical opening marks on spine. How the German secret services drove journalist Wallraff out of the country. 97838824307…38 ISBN 3882430737.

- Rilegato
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, U.S.A.Montana Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Published Without Dust Jacket. 48 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Published without dust jacket. NOTE: Book is still in the original publisher shrink wrap. No remainder mark. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a m…ethod of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. 1st. Oblong 4to, ca. 80 pp. Nearly fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket (unprinted vellum). Profusely illustrated (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
White Boards. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. unpaginated Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. B&w photographs (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, GermaniaAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,30
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Fresh copy Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Groß Oktav, 144 S. Englischsprachige Ausgabe OPbd. Neuwertiger Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe.
Editore: Gottingen: Steidl, 2007 2007
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,75
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gerhard Steidl Druckerei Und Verlag, Göttingen 2001
- Rilegato
Da: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Hardcover. 110pp. Lightly edgeworn, else very good.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. 12mo, hardcover, dust jacket, 88pp. A SEALED and AS NEW copy.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to, card covers, 111pp., ills. First Steidl printing. VG-: solid binding, clean and bright covers w/ a touch of soiling to the rear, clean internals, light soiling to the edges, light creasing to the spine and front wrapper from storage.
Editore: Göttingen 1997;, Steidl Verlag, 1997
- Brossura
Da: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germaniabuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 2,50
EUR 8,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello64 S.; TB. Etwas leseschief; Preis ausgestrichen; sonst ordentlicher Zustand.
Editore: Steidl Göttingen 1993, 4.Auflage 1993
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermaniaAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,00
EUR 5,80 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello192 S., brosch., sehr guter Zustand, Abb. sw.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, U.S.A.Frey Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. 1st edition. A Fine copy. Oblong 8vo., chiefly illustrated with hundreds of color photographs, and 2 pages of text. Decorated white cloth boards. Text block edges stained red. A Fine copy. *** A photographic account of India, in a modern attempt to explain India as…the 18th and 19th century traveler used a sketchbook. ***.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Steidl and Thames and Hudson, Gottingen, Germany and London 2009
- Brossura
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Revised edition. Softcover. 271 pages. A critical examination of the film work of Robert Frank who is perhaps best known for his canonical body of photographs in "The Americans." A fine copy in wrappers. As new and still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
dj. First Edition. First edition and first printing. Oblong hardcover. Published in conjunction two exhibitions. Text in German. Features a contribution by Friedrich Meschede and Eva Schmidt. Includes numerous black and white images. A very good copy in cloth boards with some minor wear to the top of the spine and top of the fro…nt board and in a very good acetate dust jacket with some tiny chips to the top of spine, and front panel, a tear to the bottom of the front panel and some other minor wear. Includes a laid in letter from a gallery presenting this book to two prominent art collectors.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gerhard Steidl Druckerei Und Verlag, Göttingen, Germany 2002
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Village Works, New York, U.S.A.Village Works
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 19,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. From the collection of the NYC photographer Barbara Ess, associated with the No Wave scene and contains her signature "Just Another Asshole" rubber stamp and yellow dot label she used as a signature(not an inked signature).

- Brossura
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softbound. Condizione: Very Good. Octavo, paper covers, 60 pp., color photos Caryl Englander, Photographer. Daniel Liebskind, Principla Designer-Architect.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First edition. Hardcover. An intimate but powerful collection of black and white images accompanied by text in English. Includes a laid in booklet with text in Somali. A fine copy in illustrated boards. No dust jacket as issued.

- Rilegato
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Remembered Words is the title of a series of watercolors Roni Horn created in 2013 and 2014. An important part of Horn's work revolves around language. In this series she literally engages in remembering words and pairs them with dots, adding the words to the dots like footnotes or captions…, creating a kind of personal, even autobiographical form. The combination of the dots-which are sometimes arranged in color-coordinated rows, on other drawings random and overlapping, wild and out of control-with the words creates unexpected relations and meanings, endless strings of associations, absurd and beautiful at the same time. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The idea for this book came from the Education First initiative, with which UN Secretary-General Ban Ki-moon declared Education for Global Citizenship one of the three top education goals worldwide. But what should this sort of education be like? Can global citizenship - or even better: glo…bal community - be learnt? And where does this kind of education practice take place, and in what form? International authors address the potential of this undertaking and examine the global community, already practiced in numerous minor cosmopolitanisms, from the perspective of academia, politics, civil society organisations, the arts, sports, and philosophy. Issues discussed are as diverse as musical initiatives and cultural diplomacy, the role of classical languages in global civic awareness, the necessity of a world consciousness and the difficulties of supranational understanding. Sadly only few people, astronaut Reinhold Ewald among them, are lucky enough to view the world from space. From there [Spaceship Earth] is revealed in all its dependency and contexts, and it forces us to think globally.Global Citizenship is the fourth publication in the series Perspectives on Foreign Cultural Policy, which sheds light on current topics of foreign cultural and educational policy. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Editore: Steidl Verlag, Gottingen 1994
- Brossura
Da: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, U.S.A.Bramble Ridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 7,14
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: As New.
Editore: Göttingen 2000;, Steidl Verlag, 2000
- Rilegato
Da: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germaniabuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,50
EUR 8,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1. Aufl.; 304 S.; Ganzleinen mit OSU; 13x22cm. SU gerändert; sonst solide.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. A girl riding a bicycle in Saudi Arabia is more than simply a private activity. Vladimir Putin's Olympic Winter Games in Sochi shortly before the Crimean intervention proclaimed Russia's new values and the idea that only a strong nation could organize international events of such scale. The… corruption charges against FIFA raise the question: has the World Football Federation facilitated a worldwide culture of corruption? And what will happen if millions of Chinese chose to swap their bikes for cars? Sport has universal appeal that transcends language and cultural barriers. But can it still serve intercultural relations after the charges against FIFA and the International Olympic Committee? Do "European Games" in a country like Azerbaijan with its repressive government even make sense? While recent events in Paris raise the question of mega sport events and terrorism, sport still has the capacity to develop goodwill and to foster international conversations. Sport supports integration and understanding while opening doors that otherwise stay closed in politics. Conflict resolution, human rights, equality, the fight against racism, the environment-these are just a few areas in which sport plays a role. Can sport be a strategic instrument in foreign cultural policy? Can global sport still be a role model for civil society and achieve wider development goals? How can the pitfalls of large sport events be avoided and opportunities including nation and continent branding be best used? All these questions and more the Culture Report EUNIC Yearbook will answer. Can sport be a strategic instrument in foreign cultural policy? Can global sport still be a role model for civil society and achieve wider development goals? All these questions and more are addressed in this volume. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Aviary Books, New Bedford, U.S.A.Aviary Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,18
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. Near Fine. Folio (32 cm); publisher's grey cloth with titles stamped in black on cover and spine; dust jacket has photo illustrated covers with a black spine and titles in white; unpaginated. Spine is square and tight, sharp corners and edges, clean throughout, very light wear on bottom edges. Dust jacket is cl…ean and crisp with minor creasing on top edges.