Stockbridge press (344 risultati)
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: ELK CREEK HERITAGE BOOKS (IOBA), TOMS RIVER, U.S.A.ELK CREEK HERITAGE BOOKS (IOBA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Soft cover in fine condition. Wraps bright, crisp, uncreased. Interior text block clean & tight; no writings, no markings noted. Contains black & white photographs throughout text with a separate section at end of book of four leaves/eight pages of color photos on white glossy paper. Last photo is t…he Beautification portrait of Blessed Hanna. Overall presents as new and unread. * From the Foreword, "Hanna Chrzanowska's story is one that makes for compelling and inspiring reading and should be of interest to a wide variety of readers, particularly nurses, midwives and all involved in the health care and social professions and activities. It is a deeply spiritual, yet human, account of a professional, courageous and upright nurse, social activist, educator, manager, author, editor and legislator, who positively affected the lives of so many people often in the face of great opposition from civic authorities. It evokes many emotions such as awesome wonder, laughter, fear and inadequacy in the reader.".

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: the Berkshire Traveller Press, Stockbridge, Mass 1974
- Brossura
Da: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, U.S.A.Best Books And Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,11
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Some slight discoloration of pages. Otherwise, in very good condition. "S"impson (PM).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berkshire Traveller Press, Stockbridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1982
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,68
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fair. Revised. Seventeenth Year. Wraps are scuffed, foxed and dampstained. Light dampstaining to page edges and first 10 pages, making small 'waves' to pages. Text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. A rosary a day keeps the devil away! In this handy little guide, best-selling author Fr. Donald Calloway, MIC, teaches you how to pray the rosary well and why it matters, addressing issues such as:Why pray the rosary?How long should a well-prayed rosary take?What are the graces attached to…praying the rosary?How can I become a champion of the rosary?Our Lady needs rosary champions to help bring peace in the world. Will you answer her call to prayer?"Every Catholic should be praying the rosary - Our Lady keeps asking for it in Fatima and her other apparitions! In this booklet, my Marian brother Fr. Calloway does a great job explaining how to pray the rosary and answer Our Lady's call." Father Chris Alar, MIC Learn How to Pray the Rosary well and why it matters! Tought in this simple booklet by best-selling author Fr. Donald Calloway, MIC. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, U.S.A.Henry Stachyra, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. (viii), 104pp. Several very minor dings to extremities and just a touch of wear to exterior. Text clean. Binding sound Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Berkshire Traveller Press, Stockbridge, Massachuetts 1975
- Brossura
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. The cover has edgewear. The pages are clean with no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, U.S.A.Henry Stachyra, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 240pp., (16 pages - ads). Ex-library, bound in original soft covers. Light wear to exterior, including several minor abrasions to covers. Text clean. Binding sound. A good, clean, sound copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, U.S.A.Henry Stachyra, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Reprint. (ix), 257pp., (i). Ex-library, though exterior library treatments have cleaned up nicely. Several minor dings to extremities of volume, with light wear and soiling to exterior, along with minor "spotting" to back cover, though this isn't offensive. Text clean. Binding sound. Overall, a good…, clean, sound copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Berkshire Traveller Press, Stockbridge MA 1974
- Brossura
Da: OddReads, Harper, U.S.A.OddReads
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. darkened wrappers.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,10
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. There's no substitute for making Fr. Michael's do-it-yourself retreat, but this portable prayer companion is the next best thing! Three simple parts summarize the whole retreat and teach a spirituality that even the busiest of people can follow. Even if you've never heard of Consoling the H…eart of Jesus, this guide to the best-selling book will explain to you in a clear, step-by-step way what it is all about. You'll find all the main ideas, prayers, and meditations included in the retreat compiled for easy reference.If you loved Fr. Michael's Consoling the Heart of Jesus retreat, now you can always have with you everything you need to live consoling spirituality. Take it with you wherever you go! There's no substitute for making Fr. Michael Gaitley, MIC's do-it-yourself retreat, but this portable prayer companion is the next best thing. Its three simple parts summarize the whole retreat and teach a spirituality that even the busiest of people can follow. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

HOME LIFE IN COLONIAL DAYS
Alice Morse Earl (Color cover illustrations by Nancy B. Simpson) / Introduction by the publisher
- Brossura
Da: North Country Books, Milton, U.S.A.North Country Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,92
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG+. Thick trade paperback with minor cover wear, clean with no spine crease, light foxing to text block (o/w near fine); contents clean, bright and unmarked. Line illustrations throughout.

- Brossura
Da: Zoar Books & Gallery, Rowe, U.S.A.Zoar Books & Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,21
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 8" X 5". 470 pages. How the colonists built their homes in the wilderness, procured their food, raised their families, worked and worshiped. Complete with line drawing of homes, tools, costumes, housewares and domestic artifacts. Wraps lightly soiled. Christmas sticker damage in upper fron…t corner.

- Brossura
Da: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,92
EUR 4,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. (2015), 168pp, very light shelfwear to cover, contents clean & unmarked.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. In this easy-to-read introduction to the wondrous power of the holy Rosary, internationally acclaimed Mariologist and speaker Fr. Donald Calloway, MIC, shares some of the greatest triumphs and miracles attributed to Our Lady's favorite devotion. Journey with Fr. Calloway from the forests of… France, where St. Dominic was first given the Rosary, to the seas where the Battle of Lepanto was fought; from the battlefield of the hearts of lapsed Catholics like Bartolo Longo to the minds of Albigensian heretics. With a foreword by Bishop Athanasius Schneider, this little book will inspire you to take up and spread this most powerful devotion. Called "the New Testament on a string of beads," the Rosary is presented by famed Mariologist Fr. Donald Calloway, MIC, in all its wonder: leading armies into battle; defeating the enemies of Christ and His Church; and transforming hearts and minds in order to save societies and entire civilizations. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. Tall 8vo, 436 pp. Well-illustrated (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, U.S.A.Inga's Original Choices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,15
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine-. Not Stated Appears to be First Edition. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's cover design. Pages [399] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Covers clean, colors bright, no reading creases at spine, minor edge wear, one corner bend to rear wrap, on…e 1/2" edge tear. One very small narrow smudge at bottom page edges. Winner of the 2013 Catholic Arts and Letters Award. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 to 9 3/4".

Diary of Saint Maria Faustina Kowalska: Divine Mercy in
Maria Faustina Kowalska / Richard J. Drabik, Preface / Andrew M. Deskur, Preface / Helen Kowalska, Chronology of her life
- Brossura
Da: North Country Books, Milton, U.S.A.North Country Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,04
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Reprint. Like new copy in mass market format -- minor wear, clean, no spine crease, unmarked. xliv, 708 pages includes footnotes, index, plus several b/w photographs unnumbered pages, then advertisments.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: ARD Books, cleveland, U.S.A.ARD Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. SOLID CLEAN BRIGHT AND UNMARKED MANY VERY USEFUL DRAWINGS FOR THE CRAFTSMAN WITH PHOTOS OF THE FINISHED PRODUCT FROM THE OBSCURE TO MANY THINGS USEFUL TODAY AN EXCELLENT COPY. HANDBERG EJNER (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Internationally known speaker and author Fr. Donald Calloway, MIC, loves Our Lady and her favorite devotion: the traditional Dominican rosary. But he's not the only one! Throughout the life of the Church, many men and women have become great saints and helped change the course of human hist…ory by the power of the rosary, In 26 Champions of the Rosary, Fr. Calloway features some outstanding heroes whose trusting dependence on Our Lady and her rosary has brought grace and divine life into the world, helping make all things new.These heroes include:St. John Paul II, whose witness of love of the Blessed Virgin Mary helped restore the rosary to the devotional life of the Church after Vatican II and bring down the Communist empire.Mother Teresa of Calcutta, who bore the rosary with her as her spiritual weapon as she lived a life completely dedicated to the works of mercy for the poorest of the poor out of love for Jesus.Sr. Lucia dos Santos, the longest-lived Fatima visionary, who spread the messages of Our Lady of the Rosary.Blessed Bartolo Longo, the former satanist priest who became a Catholic convert and the founder of the great Shrine of the Blessed Virgin of the Rosary of Pompeii.St. Dominic, whose desperate prayers to Our Lady for help in answering the Albigensian heresy led to her appearing to him and giving him the rosary in the first place.Come and learn more about some of the greatest champions of the rosary the Church has ever seen, preparing yourself to join their ranks and answer the challenges of the present age with one of the most potent prayers in the Church's arsenal: the rosary. Come and learn more about some of the greatest champions of the rosary the Church has ever seen, preparing yourself to join their ranks and answer the challenges of the present age with one of the most potent prayers in the Church's arsenal: the rosary. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,89
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: N/A. 14th ptg. thus. Very slight shelf wear, almost as issued. Originally issued 1898. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Alice Morse Earle (illustratore). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Berkshire Traveller Press, Stockbridge, MA 1972
- Brossura
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 page paperback, w/illust. by Lindstrom. Unmarked, tight and clean. Lindstrom, Janice (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Berkshire Traveller Press, Stockbridge, Ma 1975
- Brossura
Da: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.SuzyQBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,88
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Tanning.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Berkshire Traveller Press, Stockbridge, AS
- Brossura
Da: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.SuzyQBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,88
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ink marks back cover. Corner wear.

- Brossura
Da: Bookplate, Chestertown, U.S.A.Bookplate
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,15
EUR 7,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. P/O name to half-title page o/w clean, unmarked with a solid, crease-free spine. BP/Shaker.

- Brossura
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,83
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. This book is in excellent condition, with very minor bumping at the corners. The text is clean, the binding is tight, and all photographs remain vivid. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Photographs (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Theosophical Society Library, Wheaton, U.S.A.Theosophical Society Library
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover. Condition: Good. Writing on the first page, and slight bend to the front cover. Otherwise very good reading copy that is bright and clean looking throughout.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The United States Conference of Catholic Bishops has initiated a three-year Eucharistic Revival as a way of helping Catholics to rediscover the greatest Sacrament of all the sacraments: the Holy Eucharist. This book is intended to be an aid to this revival, offering timeless quotes on the E…ucharist - 366 quotes, in fact - from popes, saints, blessed, venerables, and servants of God. Eucharistic Gems is a book that can be read and re-read for years to come, and keep the Eucharistic Revival ever in our hearts.Eucharistic Gems is the fourth in a series of books of the same nature. The three previous books are: Marian Gems, Rosary Gems, and St. Joseph Gems.The Holy Eucharist is our greatest treasure and the source of our hope and strength in the spiritual life. The times we live in are filled with fear, anxiety, and worry. As an antidote, take the time to meditate on these daily quotes, pondering the message given throughout your day. Jesus loves you, and He is always waiting for a visit from you in the Blessed Sacrament. Every Catholic Church has a tabernacle; visit Him! Eucharistic Gems is an aid to the Eucharistic Revival currently under way in the United States. The specific time-frame set aside by the bishops for a period of Eucharistic Revival will come and go, but the Real Presence of Jesus in the Blessed Sacrament will always remain in the tabernacles of Catholic churches around the world. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Explore with Fr. Donald H. Calloway St. Faustina's rich relationship with the Mother of God - from her love of Mary growing up in Poland to the many passages that she devoted to her in the Diary.You'll learn how the Blessed Mother taught St. Faustina important lessons about suffering, purit…y of heart and humility. Also includes an analysis of the poems St. Faustina wrote about Mary, including the use of flower metaphors such as the lily, the rose and the violet when describing the Blessed Virgin. Explore with Fr. Donald H. Calloway St. Faustina's rich relationship with the Mother of God - from her love of Mary growing up in Poland to the many passages that she devoted to her in the Diary. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Alien Encounters Press trade paperback, 2015, clean- No marks, light wear (Very Good). We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.
Editore: Berkshire Traveller Press, Stockbridge, MA 1972
Da: Wolfe's Books, Tarentum, U.S.A.Wolfe's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,79
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Acounts of historic inns arranged in sections: Northern New England , Southern New England, mid-Alantic, South, mid West, Far West and Nova Scotia. Penn and ink sketches by Janice Lindstrom. Personal gift inscription written inside front cover. Janice Lindsrom (illustratore). Soft Cover.