Stockbridge press (344 risultati)

Casa editrice

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Marian Press, Stockbridge, MA 2019

    1596145013 / 9781596145016

    • Brossura

    Da: ELK CREEK HERITAGE BOOKS (IOBA), TOMS RIVER, U.S.A.ELK CREEK HERITAGE BOOKS (IOBA)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 7,15

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Soft cover in fine condition. Wraps bright, crisp, uncreased. Interior text block clean & tight; no writings, no markings noted. Contains black & white photographs throughout text with a separate section at end of book of four leaves/eight pages of color photos on white glossy paper. Last photo is t

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: the Berkshire Traveller Press, Stockbridge, Mass 1974

    0912944161 / 9780912944166

    • Brossura

    Da: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, U.S.A.Best Books And Antiques

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,11

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Some slight discoloration of pages. Otherwise, in very good condition. "S"impson (PM).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Berkshire Traveller Press, Stockbridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1982

    0912944706 / 9780912944708

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 2,68

    EUR 4,99 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft Cover. Condizione: Fair. Revised. Seventeenth Year. Wraps are scuffed, foxed and dampstained. Light dampstaining to page edges and first 10 pages, making small 'waves' to pages. Text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Marian Press, Stockbridge 2017

    1596143975 / 9781596143975

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 8,41

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. A rosary a day keeps the devil away! In this handy little guide, best-selling author Fr. Donald Calloway, MIC, teaches you how to pray the rosary well and why it matters, addressing issues such as:Why pray the rosary?How long should a well-prayed rosary take?What are the graces attached to

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Marian Press, Stockbridge, MA 2004

    0944203051 / 9780944203057

    • Brossura

    Da: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, U.S.A.Henry Stachyra, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 4,12 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. (viii), 104pp. Several very minor dings to extremities and just a touch of wear to exterior. Text clean. Binding sound Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Berkshire Traveller Press, Stockbridge, Massachuetts 1975

    0912944285 / 9780912944289

    • Brossura

    Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,57

    EUR 4,99 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. The cover has edgewear. The pages are clean with no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Marian Press, Stockbridge, Massachusetts 2015

    1596143169 / 9781596143166

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, U.S.A.Henry Stachyra, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 4,12 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. 240pp., (16 pages - ads). Ex-library, bound in original soft covers. Light wear to exterior, including several minor abrasions to covers. Text clean. Binding sound. A good, clean, sound copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Marian Press, Stockbridge, Massachusetts 1995

    0944203027 / 9780944203026

    • Brossura

    Da: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, U.S.A.Henry Stachyra, Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 4,12 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Reprint. (ix), 257pp., (i). Ex-library, though exterior library treatments have cleaned up nicely. Several minor dings to extremities of volume, with light wear and soiling to exterior, along with minor "spotting" to back cover, though this isn't offensive. Text clean. Binding sound. Overall, a good

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Berkshire Traveller Press, Stockbridge MA 1974

    0912944161 / 9780912944166

    • Brossura

    Da: OddReads, Harper, U.S.A.OddReads

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,47

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. darkened wrappers.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Marian Press, Stockbridge 2001

    1596142308 / 9781596142305

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 10,10

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. There's no substitute for making Fr. Michael's do-it-yourself retreat, but this portable prayer companion is the next best thing! Three simple parts summarize the whole retreat and teach a spirituality that even the busiest of people can follow. Even if you've never heard of Consoling the H

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Berkshire Traveller Press, Stockbridge, MA 1974

    0912944234 / 9780912944234

    • Brossura

    Da: North Country Books, Milton, U.S.A.North Country Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,92

    EUR 5,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: VG+. Thick trade paperback with minor cover wear, clean with no spine crease, light foxing to text block (o/w near fine); contents clean, bright and unmarked. Line illustrations throughout.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Berkshire Traveller Press, Stockbridge, MA 1974

    0912944234 / 9780912944234

    • Brossura

    Da: Zoar Books & Gallery, Rowe, U.S.A.Zoar Books & Gallery

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,21

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 8" X 5". 470 pages. How the colonists built their homes in the wilderness, procured their food, raised their families, worked and worshiped. Complete with line drawing of homes, tools, costumes, housewares and domestic artifacts. Wraps lightly soiled. Christmas sticker damage in upper fron

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Marian Press, Stockbridge, MA 2015

    159614226X / 9781596142268

    • Brossura

    Da: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,92

    EUR 4,51 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. No Jacket. (2015), 168pp, very light shelfwear to cover, contents clean & unmarked.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Marian Press, Stockbridge 2019

    1596144866 / 9781596144866

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 12,20

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. In this easy-to-read introduction to the wondrous power of the holy Rosary, internationally acclaimed Mariologist and speaker Fr. Donald Calloway, MIC, shares some of the greatest triumphs and miracles attributed to Our Lady's favorite devotion. Journey with Fr. Calloway from the forests of

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Marian Press, Stockbridge, MA 2016

    1596143436 / 9781596143432

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. Tall 8vo, 436 pp. Well-illustrated (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Marian Press, Stockbridge, Massachusetts 2019

    1596145048 / 9781596145047

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, U.S.A.Inga's Original Choices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine-. Not Stated Appears to be First Edition. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's cover design. Pages [399] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Covers clean, colors bright, no reading creases at spine, minor edge wear, one corner bend to rear wrap, on

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Marian Press, Stockbridge, MA 2007

    1596141107 / 9781596141100

    • Brossura

    Da: North Country Books, Milton, U.S.A.North Country Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 5,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Reprint. Like new copy in mass market format -- minor wear, clean, no spine crease, unmarked. xliv, 708 pages includes footnotes, index, plus several b/w photographs unnumbered pages, then advertisments.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: BERKSHIRE TRAVELLLER PRESS, STOCKBRIDGE MA 1976

    0912944366 / 9780912944364

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: ARD Books, cleveland, U.S.A.ARD Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 13,40

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. SOLID CLEAN BRIGHT AND UNMARKED MANY VERY USEFUL DRAWINGS FOR THE CRAFTSMAN WITH PHOTOS OF THE FINISHED PRODUCT FROM THE OBSCURE TO MANY THINGS USEFUL TODAY AN EXCELLENT COPY. HANDBERG EJNER (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Marian Press, Stockbridge 2017

    1596144017 / 9781596144019

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 14,02

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Internationally known speaker and author Fr. Donald Calloway, MIC, loves Our Lady and her favorite devotion: the traditional Dominican rosary. But he's not the only one! Throughout the life of the Church, many men and women have become great saints and helped change the course of human hist

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Berkshire Traveller Press, Stockbridge, MA 1974

    0912944234 / 9780912944234

    • Brossura

    Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: N/A. 14th ptg. thus. Very slight shelf wear, almost as issued. Originally issued 1898. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Alice Morse Earle (illustratore). Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Berkshire Traveller Press, Stockbridge, MA 1972

    • Brossura

    Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 page paperback, w/illust. by Lindstrom. Unmarked, tight and clean. Lindstrom, Janice (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Berkshire Traveller Press, Stockbridge, Ma 1975

    0912944285 / 9780912944289

    • Brossura

    Da: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.SuzyQBooks

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,88

    EUR 5,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Tanning.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Berkshire Traveller Press, Stockbridge, AS

    • Brossura

    Da: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.SuzyQBooks

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,88

    EUR 5,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ink marks back cover. Corner wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Countryman Press, Stockbridge 1993

    093639921X / 9780936399218

    • Brossura

    Da: Bookplate, Chestertown, U.S.A.Bookplate

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 7,15

    EUR 7,37 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. P/O name to half-title page o/w clean, unmarked with a solid, crease-free spine. BP/Shaker.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cottage Press, Inc., Stockbridge, Mass. 1984

    0918343003 / 9780918343000

    • Brossura

    Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,83

    EUR 5,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. This book is in excellent condition, with very minor bumping at the corners. The text is clean, the binding is tight, and all photographs remain vivid. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Photographs (illustratore).

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lindisfarne Press, West Stockbridge, MA 1984

    0892810637 / 9780892810635

    • Brossura

    Da: Theosophical Society Library, Wheaton, U.S.A.Theosophical Society Library

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Softcover. Condition: Good. Writing on the first page, and slight bend to the front cover. Otherwise very good reading copy that is bright and clean looking throughout.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Marian Press, Stockbridge 2023

    1596145900 / 9781596145900

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,41

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The United States Conference of Catholic Bishops has initiated a three-year Eucharistic Revival as a way of helping Catholics to rediscover the greatest Sacrament of all the sacraments: the Holy Eucharist. This book is intended to be an aid to this revival, offering timeless quotes on the E

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Marian Press, Stockbridge 2007

    1596141956 / 9781596141957

    • Brossura

    Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 15,69

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Explore with Fr. Donald H. Calloway St. Faustina's rich relationship with the Mother of God - from her love of Mary growing up in Poland to the many passages that she devoted to her in the Diary.You'll learn how the Blessed Mother taught St. Faustina important lessons about suffering, purit

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Alien Encounters Press (Stockbridge, MA.) 2015

    1936517841 / 9781936517848

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Alien Encounters Press trade paperback, 2015, clean- No marks, light wear (Very Good). We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.

  • Editore: Berkshire Traveller Press, Stockbridge, MA 1972

    Da: Wolfe's Books, Tarentum, U.S.A.Wolfe's Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 1,79

    EUR 2,60 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Good. Acounts of historic inns arranged in sections: Northern New England , Southern New England, mid-Alantic, South, mid West, Far West and Nova Scotia. Penn and ink sketches by Janice Lindstrom. Personal gift inscription written inside front cover. Janice Lindsrom (illustratore). Soft Cover.