Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing Co: Chapel Hill, NC (edition ), 1985
ISBN 10: 0917320123 ISBN 13: 9780917320125
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing Co: Chapel Hill, NC, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917320123 ISBN 13: 9780917320125
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing Co: Chapel Hill, NC, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917320123 ISBN 13: 9780917320125
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing Co: Chapel Hill, NC, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917320123 ISBN 13: 9780917320125
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing Co: Chapel Hill, NC, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917320123 ISBN 13: 9780917320125
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing: Chapel Hill, NC, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917320247 ISBN 13: 9780917320248
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing: Chapel Hill, NC, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917320247 ISBN 13: 9780917320248
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing Co: Chapel Hill, NC, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917320123 ISBN 13: 9780917320125
Da: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing: Chapel Hill, NC, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917320247 ISBN 13: 9780917320248
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 1. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing: Chapel Hill, NC, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917320247 ISBN 13: 9780917320248
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Volume 1. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing Co: Chapel Hill, NC, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917320123 ISBN 13: 9780917320125
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 2. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing: Chapel Hill, NC, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917320247 ISBN 13: 9780917320248
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing: Chapel Hill, NC, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917320247 ISBN 13: 9780917320248
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing: Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0917320247 ISBN 13: 9780917320248
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Remainder mark. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing Company, Chapel Hill, NC, 2000
ISBN 10: 1883235146 ISBN 13: 9781883235147
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 621 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing: Chapel Hill, NC, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917320247 ISBN 13: 9780917320248
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing: Chapel Hill, NC, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917320247 ISBN 13: 9780917320248
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chapel Hill, NC, Sun Publishing Co, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917320123 ISBN 13: 9780917320125
Da: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Very Good. 0917320123 Minor edge wear. Pages are very good. No highlighting. No underlining.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing Company, Chapel Hill, NC, 1987
ISBN 10: 0917320123 ISBN 13: 9780917320125
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
softcover. Condizione: Nearly fine copy. Illus. with photos (illustratore). 1st. 8vo, 492 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing: Chapel Hill, NC, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917320247 ISBN 13: 9780917320248
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing: Chapel Hill, NC, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917320247 ISBN 13: 9780917320248
Da: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Gently used with NO markings in text; binding is tight. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore since 1992.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing, Chapel Hill NC, 1987
ISBN 10: 0917320123 ISBN 13: 9780917320125
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. ". this is a collection of thoughtful, humanistic poems, essays, and other writings that encompass the vast dimensions of human experience. What unifies them is their humor and integrity of feeling. Reading them imbues one with the warmth of shared intimacies." 492 pages (volume 2 only).; Vol. II Only; 6 x 9 ".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing: Chapel Hill, NC, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917320247 ISBN 13: 9780917320248
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing Co: Chapel Hill, NC January 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917320123 ISBN 13: 9780917320125
Da: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Minor edgewear, else tight and clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing: Chapel Hill, NC, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917320247 ISBN 13: 9780917320248
Da: Olimpianbooks, Avon Lake, OH, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. New, pages bright and crisp, no highlighting or underlining. Satisfaction guaranteed. Thank you for your interest. 10 days money back guaranteed unconditional return. We ship same day in bubble mailer.Z6UP.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing Co, Chapel Hill, NC, 2000
ISBN 10: 1883235146 ISBN 13: 9781883235147
Da: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Carter, William [cover] (illustratore). Not Stated Appears to be First Edition. Pages [621] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Covers clean, colors bright, no reading creases at spine minor edge wear, one corner bend at back. Faint discoloration at top page edges. Includes an explanation of why the elderly couple on the cover are laughing. All books are in my smoke free & climate controlled shop and will have qualities and/or flaws described. Domestic & international shipping includes tracking information. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing: Chapel Hill, NC, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917320247 ISBN 13: 9780917320248
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing Co: Chapel Hill, NC, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917320123 ISBN 13: 9780917320125
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing: Chapel Hill, NC, 1985
ISBN 10: 0917320247 ISBN 13: 9780917320248
paperback. Condizione: Good. Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sun Publishing Company, Chapel Hill, NC, 2004
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. B/w (illustratore). 1st. stapled wraps; 48 clean, unmarked pages, items by/about: Jamie Passaro (Eli Pariser interview); Essays (Lorenzo Milam, Gillian Kendall, Jaime O'neill, Susan Parker, Leslie Pietrzyk, Sarah Pembertojn Strong, Michelle Cacho-Megrete, Alison Luterman), Poetry (David Budbill.