Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tata McGraw-Hill, (1971)., Bombay-New Delhi, 1971
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Original red cloth. Some spotting on the covers, Very Good Minus, in Very Good Dust Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Bombay India, 1979
ISBN 10: 0387095438 ISBN 13: 9780387095431
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Covers worn, spine taped, smudged. ; Summary on a course on the finite element solution of Elliptic problems, August 1978, Bangalore. ; 7 x 9 3/4 "; 191 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Bombay, 1979
ISBN 10: 0387095438 ISBN 13: 9780387095431
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good with no dust jacket. Clear-taped 4" at foot of spine, front cover and spine edges slightly darkened. ; These notes summarise a course on the finite element solution of Elliptic problems, which took place in August 1978, in Bangalore. Stitched paperback. ; 6 3/4 x 9 1/2 "; 191 pages.
Editore: Bombay, Tata McGraw-Hill Publishing Co. Ltd., [, 1973
Da: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Ex-library, with the usual ownership markings and withdrawn stamp; backstrip sun-faded; cover corners slightly bumped, affecting pages; otherwise very good condition. ]. 449p.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tata Institute/ Springer Verlag, Bombay, 1979
ISBN 10: 0387095438 ISBN 13: 9780387095431
Da: Feldman's Books, Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A.
Paper Bound. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tata Institute of Fundamental Research Bombay, 1980
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 9,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 239 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 480.
Editore: Bombay Tata McGraw-Hill, 1971
Da: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: no dust jacket. First Edition. Ex-college library with usual library features.
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPappband mit Schutzumschlag. Condizione: Befriedigend. 1. Auflage. 155 Seiten Kanten gering bestossen, Fleckchen auf gering lichtrandigem Schutzumschlag /// Standort Wimregal GUL-40361 ISBN 818511000X Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 536.
Editore: Tata Press, Bombay, 1960
Da: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Scarce hardcover first edition in very good condition. No date [circa 1960s]. Color plates. A children's book about Bombay.
Editore: Bombay Tata Industries 1967, 1967
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 8,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. VG/G 1st PB. Book.
Editore: Bombay Tata Industries 1969, 1969
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 8,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. VG/G 1st PB. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marg Publications and Tata Mc-Graw Hill Publishing. Directorate of Tourism, Government of Maharashtra, Bombay
Da: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. A collection of 11 loose leaf prints with explanatory notes in a blue / green folder. Not dated but believed to date to around 1960. It describes the architecture of an island in the bay of Bombay (Mumbai) with religious importance to the God Shriva. the folder shows signs of handling but the contents are still clean and sound. Available for prompt dispatch from the UK. 9"x12".
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 109 pages; Square sound and neat. No marks. Light rubbing to DJ edges and a few tiny tears and chips. VG/G+.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Bombay, India, 1970
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Hardcover 1970 edition. Library bound. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Some minor creasing and bending to the corners of some pages. Covers and text in very good condition. Printed on only the top side of the pages. Series: Tata Institute of Fundamental Research. Lectures on Mathematics and Physics, Physics 42 . [156 l. 29 cm].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Bombay, India., 1968
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 1968, library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. [82 pages].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Bombay, India, 1965
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 1965 library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. Series: Tata Institute of Fundamental Research. Lectures on Mathematics and Physics. Physics,25. [109, 2 l. 28 cm].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Bombay, India, 1963
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 1963 library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. Series: Tata Institute of Fundamental Research. Lectures on Mathematics and Physics. Physics, 14. [61 l. 29 cm].
Editore: tata Bombay 1963, 1963
Da: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert, 71 Seiten, dies ist dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen, Einband in zusätzlicher fester Transparentschutzfolie, das Buch ist sehr gut erhalten --- Lib. Ex., no marks, 71 pages, cover in foil, hardcover, the book is in a very good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: J J Bhabha for Marg Publications Tata, Bombay, 1978
Da: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 19,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (as published). An Indian arts magazine. This one has a variety of articles themed around the Raja Dinkar Kelkar Museum. Wear and folds to the edges of the covers clean and sound inside but still in decent order for a 40 year old magazine. Available for prompt dispatch from the UK, please email with any queries that you may have.
Hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: dj. First Edition. Near Fine book in a Good dustjacket. Color Plates. n.d.(circa 1960). Children's book about Bombay, India.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Bombay, 1962
Prima edizione
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello28,5 x 22,5 cm. Condizione: Gut. 1. Auflage. 3 Blatt, 176 Blatt Innen sauber, leicht gebräunt. Blattkanten stellenweise leicht geknickt. Titelseite mit zwei Einrissen. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Einband gelöst, defekt. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). DH-25-08B Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
Editore: Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Bombay, 1986
Da: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Covers creased, pages yellowing. Previous; quarto; 227 pages Good+ owner's name on first page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bombay, Marg Publications and Tata MCGraw-Hill Publishing o.J. (Ca. 1990er Jahre)., 1990
Da: Antiquariat Olaf Drescher, Nuthe-Urstromtal OT Nettgendorf, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello13 farb. lose Blätter mit 11 farb. ganzs. Bilder und einem siebenseitigen Text (aus einem anderem Buch) / 11 fullpage colour pictures. ZUSTAND: Mappe berieben fleckig und mit Randläsuren, Blätter in tadellosem Zustand. / CONDITION: Portfolio worn, with spots and rips on edges, inside very good/fine. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 31x22,5cm, gold illustr. Orig.-Karton-Kunstmappe (portfolio) mit Deckeltitel.
Editore: Tata McGraw-Hill Publishing Company, Bombay & New Delhi, 1968
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 11,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal limp cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition Thus. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. ; 8vo; xii, 308 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Bombay, India., 1967
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 1967, library bound edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. [50 pages].
Editore: Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Bombay, 1955
Da: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: very good. NOT an ex library book. Book with light beige cover is darkening at edges, some foxing on spine. Name on front endpaper. 383 pages plus errata.
Editore: Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Bombay, 1956
Da: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: very good. NOT an ex library book. Book with light beige cover. Name on front endpaper. 249 pages plus Bibliography and errata.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Bombay, 1967
Da: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 131, ii, iv. Series: Tata Institute of Fundamental Research. Lectures on mathematics and physics. Mathematics, 39. Paper wrappers square, wear and creasing, bumping to upper hinge-corner, short (1 1/2") tear at head of front outer hinge, spotting to spine; contents age-toned but clean.550 grams.
EUR 11,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paperback, 8vo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bombay, Tata Press Ltd. ohne Jahr (ca. 1960)., 1960
Da: Antiquariat Olaf Drescher, Nuthe-Urstromtal OT Nettgendorf, Germania
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2 p. text / Blatt Text, 12 coloured cartons with fullpaged color-photographies. / Farbige Kartons mit ganzs. Farb-Fotografien. English Edition. Condition: Rubbed edges, otherwise good. / Englischsprachig. Zustand: Ränder berieben, sonst gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 380 31x22,5cm, blue case with golden prints. / Blaue Orig.-Mappe mit Golddruck.