Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tempus Publishing Ltd, Stroud, 1999
ISBN 10: 0752414267 ISBN 13: 9780752414263
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 2,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 160 pages, a Fine hardback in a fine dust-jacket (price-clipped) [0752414267]. Appears unused and NOT FROM A LIBRARY, plus completely clean from any former owner markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tempus Publishing Limited, Stroud, Gloucestershire, 2005
ISBN 10: 0752431323 ISBN 13: 9780752431321
Da: Sam's Books, St. Petersburg, FL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Octavo, softcover, 248 pp. Illustrations. Photographs. Light edge wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tempus Publishing Ltd, Stroud, Gloucestershire, 2003
ISBN 10: 0752425897 ISBN 13: 9780752425894
Da: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, U.S.A.
Condizione: Near Fine. Softcover, 303 pages. Near Fine condition. Size 7.75"x5". "Richard III has been written off in history as one of England's evil kings. His usurpation of the throne from his nephew Edward V and then subsequent generations of pro-Tudor historians ensured his fame as the disfigured murderer portrayed by Shakespeare. In the twentieth century, Richard found his apologists, those who saw him as more sinned against than sinning. This biography - by the leading expert on Richard - strips away the propaganda of the centuries to rescue Richard from his critics and supporters alike, providing a balanced and compelling portrait of this most infamous of kings." Wrappers have light shelfwear, else Fine condition, clean and unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stroud: Tempus Publishing, 2005., 2005
ISBN 10: 0752434772 ISBN 13: 9780752434773
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tempus Publishing, Stroud, Gloucestershire, 1998
ISBN 10: 0752411640 ISBN 13: 9780752411644
Da: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. 128 pgs. Illustrated.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stroud: Tempus Publishing Ltd, 1999
ISBN 10: 0752414577 ISBN 13: 9780752414577
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 4,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 288p, 87 illustrations in the text, a fine hardback in a fine dust-jacket (price-clipped) [0752414577].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tempus Publishing Ltd, Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, 2000
ISBN 10: 0752417789 ISBN 13: 9780752417783
Da: Shadow Books, Norwich, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
Da: East Kent Academic, Bridge, Canterbury, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 2,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dust jacket. A survey from before Scotland Yard detective branch formed in 1842. Much 19th century and JTR coverage. And prominent detectives of 20th century and their cases, eg Crippen, discussed. Illustrations. 192 pages. Quoted postage for UK 2nd class. Overseas more.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tempus Publishing, Stroud, UK, 2000
ISBN 10: 0752417673 ISBN 13: 9780752417677
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Images Of Aviation; 128 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tempus Publishing., Stroud, Gloucestershire., 2005
ISBN 10: 0752435426 ISBN 13: 9780752435428
Da: N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. 128pp, photographs. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tempus Publishing, Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, 2002
ISBN 10: 0752427709 ISBN 13: 9780752427706
Da: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. VERY GOOD+ softcover, no marks in text, very clean exterior. Book.
Editore: Tempus Publishing Ltd., Stroud, Gloucestershire, 2000
Da: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover, 9 by 6 inches, 128 pages, illustrated. Covers have slight edgewear and the pages are clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tempus Publishing Ltd, Stroud, U.K., 2008
ISBN 10: 0752447262 ISBN 13: 9780752447261
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 2,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Book is in like new condition. MB. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tempus Publishing., Stroud, Gloucestershire., 2006
ISBN 10: 0752440322 ISBN 13: 9780752440323
Da: N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good+. 240pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tempus Publishing., Stroud, Gloucestershire., 2003
ISBN 10: 0752428136 ISBN 13: 9780752428130
Da: N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. 128pp, illustrations. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tempus Publishing., Stroud, Gloucestershire., 2001
ISBN 10: 0752417223 ISBN 13: 9780752417226
Da: N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Reprint. 128pp, photographs. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tempus Publishing Ltd., Stroud, Gloucestershire, England, 2000
ISBN 10: 0752417738 ISBN 13: 9780752417738
Da: Bluebird Books (RMABA, IOBA), Littleton, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. A damaged copy of W. M. Ormrod's examination of the fifty-year reign of England's King Edward III, who is described on the jacket flap as ". . .the very model of an ideal monarch." Born in 1312, Edward reigned as King from 1327 until his death in 1377. With a section of color plates showing scenes and people described in the book and with black & white photos scattered through the text. --- In full textured black paper-covered boards with gilt-stamped spine titling. Volume wrapped in dust jacket with effigy of Edward to front panel. --- The book is newish and mostly tightly-bound, but with full-length partial split at mid-book. Even with the damage, this book is fully readable. The dust jacket is in great shape, without obvious damages. Note: This item is damaged and is priced accordingly.; Tall Octavo - 9 to 10 in. tall; 256 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tempus Publishing, Stroud, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, 1999
ISBN 10: 075241643X ISBN 13: 9780752416434
Da: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 11,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. AS NEW softcover, no marks in text, bright and clean. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tempus Publishing Ltd, Stroud, UK, 2004
ISBN 10: 0752432400 ISBN 13: 9780752432403
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Octavo, 96 pages. Firm binding; no loose pages. Book and cover with minor wear, with a bumped corner on bottom. A good readable copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stroud: Tempus Publishing, 2006., 2006
ISBN 10: 0752436546 ISBN 13: 9780752436548
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,44
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Tempus Stroud, 2000. Pictorial soft cover. Book condition : Very good to near fine, appears unread. Superb photographs. Book will be sent by UK postal service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stroud: Tempus Publishing, 1998., 1998
ISBN 10: 0752415263 ISBN 13: 9780752415260
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tempus Publishing Limited, Stroud, Gloucestershire, 2004
ISBN 10: 075242985X ISBN 13: 9780752429854
Da: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. (2003), First Edition, Near Fine/no dj, octavo, 96pp., pictorial glossy trade softcover, b&w photo ill's nearly every page throughout, binding tight, text unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tempus Publishing Ltd, Stroud, 2007
ISBN 10: 0752443232 ISBN 13: 9780752443232
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
Copia autografata
EUR 7,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. reprint. Paperback, F. 128pp, b/w illustrations throughout, SIGNED ( with dedication ) by the author, a fine copy. A history of the Arun Navigation bwtween Littlehampton & Newbridge, part of the longer london to Portsmouth barge route. 300 grams.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tempus Publishing., Stroud, Gloucestershire., 2005
ISBN 10: 0752434802 ISBN 13: 9780752434803
Da: N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. 157pp, photographs. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tempus Publishing., Stroud, Gloucestershire., 2002
ISBN 10: 0752423819 ISBN 13: 9780752423814
Da: N. G. Lawrie Books, Sheffield, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 160pp, photographs. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tempus Publishing Ltd, Stroud, 2005
ISBN 10: 0752435388 ISBN 13: 9780752435381
Da: East Kent Academic, Bridge, Canterbury, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated history of the famous Scottish regiment since its foundation as the 91st Regiment of Foot in 1794. Battle honours and operations up to Northern Ireland. 127 pages. Quoted postage for UK 2nd class. Overseas at least £6.60.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 128 p.: chiefly ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: Coastwise shipping. Coastwise shipping; Pictorial works. Genre: Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tempus Publishing, Stroud, Gloucestershire, 1996
ISBN 10: 0752407031 ISBN 13: 9780752407036
Da: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 128pp. Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tempus Publishing, Stroud, Gloucestershire, 1996
ISBN 10: 0752407031 ISBN 13: 9780752407036
Da: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 128pp. Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.