Toronto longman (117 risultati)
Editore: Toronto Longman's, Green & Company 1943. 1943
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,46
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Canadian Edition. Very good copy. (see picture) 695 pages including index,all clean.
Editore: Longman Canada, Toronto, Ontario 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Canadian First. Some edge wear to dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white drawings. Illustrated by Pat Gangnon (illustratore). Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longman, Toronto 1963
- Rilegato
Da: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, CanadaG W Jackson
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,45
EUR 15,55 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This is a tight clean copy with little wear. 214pp including index.

The New Century Handbook: Canadian Edition (With CD, as is)
Hult, Christine A.; Burgoyne, Daniel A.; Gooding, Richard Alan
- Rilegato
Da: Companion Books, Burnaby, BC, CanadaCompanion Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,63
EUR 11,62 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Canadian Edition. As is - Some pen underlining early on in the text; minor bumping to the spine bottom and top corners, used sticker to the spine; little wear overall. '[This book] is a handbook for a new generation. Developed with computer users in mind, this is the only handbook that beg…ins with the assumption that students brainstorm, plan, write, revise, and research online. A variety of electronic resources complements each aspect of this text.' With Interactive Edition CD-ROM with video clips, audio clips, etc. 928 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Addison Wesley Longman, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2000
- Rilegato
Da: Patricia Porter, Kincardine, ON, CanadaPatricia Porter
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 4th Edition. ISBN 0-201-61384-0, Canada in the global environment, previous owner's name inside front cover, CD included, index included.
Editore: Longman Canada, Toronto 1971
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Neil Williams, Bookseller, Victoria, BC, CanadaNeil Williams, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG/VG. First Edition. Drawings by the author. Jacket worn but complete. 275 pp.
Editore: Longman Canada, Toronto And Garden City 1960
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 139 Pages, Dust Jacket Edge Chipped O/W Sound. Book.
Editore: Longman, Toronto ON 1972
- Rilegato
Da: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 4,90
EUR 12,09 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. First Edition. Poor in Poor jacket EX-LIBRARY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.83 Chants and Images from the Indians and Eskimos of North America. library markings include number lower spine, pocket and barcode and stamp frontpiece, copyright page stamps, backpiece pocket…and part of ripped sheet. wrapped in mylar, bumped and frayed corners. good working copy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longman's Green & Co, Toronto 1928
- Rilegato
Da: Hockley Books, Palgrave, ON, CanadaHockley Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,29
EUR 14,69 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Canadian edition of Lincoln MacVeagh. Jacket somewhat chipped. Prev owners name inside front cover.
Editore: Longman Canada, Toronto, Ontario 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Canadian First. Some edge wear to boards and dust jacket; some age toning to paper; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, CanadaHigh Park Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 12,09 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Printing. Early poetry from the Toronto lawyer, mediator and the author of Shattering Glass. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 87pp. Minor rubbing to corners. Internals clean, tight and unmarked. *** Signed By Author ***.

- Brossura
Da: High Park Books, Kitchener, ON, CanadaHigh Park Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 12,09 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Fourth Canadian Edition Glossy card covers. 215 pages of English grammar, spelling, punctuation & word choice exercises. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Minor curling to corners and small stain on bottom corner of pages edge. Otherwise, pages clean, tight and unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longman's, Green and Co., NY-Toronto 1945
- Rilegato
Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, IN, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: VG-. 214 pp, the book and contents are clean and tight, the endpapers are illustrated with parachutists bailing out of their plane, the dust jacket is illustrated on the front and rear, there is some edge wear and light soil. Henry C. Pitz (illustratore).
Editore: Longman, Green, and Co., London, New York, Toronto 1928
- Rilegato
Da: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, U.S.A.Ziern-Hanon Galleries
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,19
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Full Cloth. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Full blue cloth with red lettering on the spine and front cover. Light wear. Age toning to the paper and discoloration to the back cover. ix + 366 pages plus bw plates Overall in FAIR condition only. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.
Editore: Longman Green, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1960
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 321 Pages. Book.
Editore: Longman Canada, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 120 Pages Illus. Book.
Editore: Longman Canada, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1965
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 243 Pages. Signed by Author(s). Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LONGMAN PUBLISHING, TORONTO, CANADA 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Regno UnitoHappyfish Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,34
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. * PUBLISHER : LONGMAN PUBLISHING * YEAR : 1965 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 158 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE COVER BOARDS ARE LIGHTLY RUBBED AND WORN WITH BUMPING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS. THE SPINE IS WORN AND LIGHTLY FADED WITH BUMPING AT BOTH ENDS. THE BINDING IS FIRM. THER…E IS A STICKER PLATE ON THE FFEP, AND A PENNED WRITTEN NAME ON THE INSIDE OF THE REAR COVER. THE PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, THOUGH PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longman Canada Limited, Toronto 1974
- Rilegato
Da: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, NS, CanadaABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,10
EUR 13,82 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Covers are clean. Inside is also clean and fairly tight. Full of reproductions of old prints of Nova Scotia. Printed on thick paper. A thick heavy oversized book that will require additional postage to the US and overseas.

Editore: Toronto Longman Canada Limited 1974
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.Ocean Tango Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,75
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First Edition Good condition hardcover in dust jacket. Adhesive remnants to end pages. Stamp inside book. coffee stain to inside jacket spine , some fade to cloth.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longman's, Green & Co., New York, London & Toronto 1953
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, , Regno UnitoStephen Dadd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,04
EUR 15,01 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 241pp. HARDCOVER Ex-lib. Partly restored copy with minimal lib. evidence remaining. Immaculate internally. In protected VG d/w.
Editore: Toronto Longman's, Green & co C1943. 1943
Da: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
g+/g, longish gift inscript/slight cracking/weak spine. dj rubbed/wrinkle/chips/tears, nice copy, 1945 prt, "winner of Governor General's 1942 Literary Award for Creative Non-Fict". Illustrated by photos. 4th Canadian edition. Binding is hc.

Editore: Longman, Green and Co, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1948
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
dj. First Edition. First Canadian edition and first printing. Hardcover. 312 pages. Another novel from the Nobel Prize winning author of "The Good Earth." A clean and tight near fine copy in cloth boards and in a very good plus dust jacket with a few edge tears and minor wear.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longman, London, New York and Toronto 2003
Serie: Longman Critical Readers, Libro 5 di 30. Libro 5 di 30 - Longman Critical Readers
- Brossura
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,14
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A Longman critical reader. Covers in very good condition. Binding tight and text clean. Overall a very, very good copy of this title.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Longman's Green & Company, Toronto 1924
- Rilegato
Da: Paraphernalia Books 'N' Stuff, Belleville, ON, CanadaParaphernalia Books 'N' Stuff
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 19,01 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First. Blue boards with beige agetoned spine; No jacket not sure if one issued; A sound unmarked copy, slight agetoned with smoke odour; Light foxing to first few pages top corners; 54 pages with index, illust.by b/w frontisportrait plus 7 other b/w plates; A slim biography of one the… most famous English Protestant reformers and Bible translators; Most often name is spelt as Tyndale.
Editore: Longman Canada, Toronto, Ont. 1971
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Canadian First. Inscribed and dated April 11/72 by Glen Frankfurter to Canadian poet Miriam Waddingtonon the front end paper: "For Miriam Waddington - a good Canadian book, I hope, for a good Canadian poet, Glen Frankfurter"; dust jacket is torn at head and tail…of spine and at corners; fading to spine; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; dj is now protected by a Brodart sleeve. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Editore: Longman's, Green. NY/Toronto. 1947. 1947
- Rilegato
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,47
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
274pp. 8vo Musical notation + 3 black & white plates. Terra cotta cloth. Spine lightly sunned, plate at page 228 tipped in upside down, else VG+/no dj.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Toronto: Longman, Green & Co., 1947, New Edition, 600 S./pp., m. Karten / with maps by T. W. McLean, , OLeinenband mit Schutzumschlag / Hardcover. 1947
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: BuchKunst-Usedom / Kunsthalle, Seebad Ahlbeck, GermaniaBuchKunst-Usedom / Kunsthalle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 24,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
New Edition. Signed by the Author ! (gutes sauberes Ex.-Schutzumschlag mit kl. Einriß / good clean book - dust-jacket with small signs of wear) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100 OLeinenband mit Schutzumschlag / Hardcover.
Editore: Toronto, Longman's Green 1954 1954
- Rilegato
Da: Nightingale Books, stoughton, MA, U.S.A.Nightingale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 5th Printing VG+ in like dust jacket. A history of the Canadian nation, illustrated with maps, drawings, cartoons & photographs. Canada, Canadian History.