Two worlds publishing co ltd (22 risultati)

Casa editrice

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Two Worlds Publishing Co Ltd 1993

    0947823344 / 9780947823344

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,94

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Two Worlds Publishing Co Ltd 1986

    0947823050 / 9780947823054

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,11

    EUR 6,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Two Worlds Publishing Co Ltd 1993

    0947823344 / 9780947823344

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 16,61

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Two Worlds Publishing Co Ltd 31/10/1986 1986

    0947823050 / 9780947823054

    • Brossura

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,68

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Two Worlds Publishing Co Ltd 1991

    0947823255 / 9780947823252

    • Brossura

    Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno UnitoSell Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,31

    EUR 14,07 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category tha

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Two Worlds Publishing Co Ltd 1998

    0947823336 / 9780947823337

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 42,77

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Two Worlds Publishing Co Ltd 1986

    0947823069 / 9780947823061

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 53,95

    EUR 6,72 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Two Worlds Publishing Co Ltd 1986

    0947823069 / 9780947823061

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 56,75

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Two Worlds Publishing Co Ltd 1993

    0947823336 / 9780947823337

    • Brossura

    Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 44,69

    EUR 18,52 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Two Worlds Publishing Co Ltd, United Kingdom 1961

    • Brossura
    • Periodico

    Da: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Regno UnitoOccultique

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 20,89

    EUR 41,64 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 74th Year, No 3806 - March 1961. Contents include: When Death is Not a Tragedy, Healing the Whole Maan, Truth about Suicides' Fate, etc. Two Worlds Publishing Co Ltd, London, UK - March 1961. pages 145-180 magazine, covers rubbed & discoloured, address written on rear cover, vg.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Two Worlds Publishing Co Ltd, United Kingdom 1961

    • Brossura
    • Periodico

    Da: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Regno UnitoOccultique

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 20,89

    EUR 41,64 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. January 1961. Contents include: Michaela Denis Talks to a Dead Man, Why I Believe in Karma, Scientific Basis of Spiritualism, etc. Two Worlds Publishing Co Ltd, London, UK - January 1961. pages 73-108 magazine, covers discoloured, worn & torn, address written on rear cover, contents sound, fair.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Two Worlds Publishing Co Ltd 1998

    0947823336 / 9780947823337

    • Brossura

    Da: Book Folk, Buxton, DERBY, Regno UnitoBook Folk

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 23,86

    EUR 40,54 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1,166pp. plus contents for Volume Two in the back. Good condition overall with marked text block and, due to a printing error, some pages are creased and ill-fitting at centre (see second image), though still tightly bound.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Two Worlds Publishing Co Ltd 1993

    0947823336 / 9780947823337

    • Brossura

    Da: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, IrlandaThe Secret Book and Record Store

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 50,00

    EUR 24,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Corners of some pages slightly creased. Text block slightly foxed. Corners, edges and spine bumped and creased. Overall in good condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Two Worlds Publishing Co Ltd, United Kingdom 1960

    • Periodico

    Da: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Regno UnitoOccultique

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 16,11

    EUR 41,64 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Newspaper. Condizione: Fair. 73rd Year, No. 3799 - 17 September 1960. Two Worlds Publishing Co Ltd, London, UK - September 1960. 8pp newspaper, pages creased, frayed and browned, fair.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Two Worlds Publishing Co Ltd 1990

    0947823190 / 9780947823191

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 75,98

    EUR 8,14 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Two Worlds Publishing Co Ltd 1993

    0947823344 / 9780947823344

    • Brossura

    Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 87,30

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Two Worlds Publishing Co Ltd 1990

    0947823204 / 9780947823207

    • Brossura

    Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 166,86

    EUR 11,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged book. Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Two Worlds Publishing Co Ltd 1997

    0947823468 / 9780947823467

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 200,02

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Two Worlds Publishing Co Ltd 1998

    0947823336 / 9780947823337

    • Brossura

    Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 221,04

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Two Worlds Publishing Co Ltd 1997

    0947823468 / 9780947823467

    • Brossura

    Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 226,70

    EUR 28,96 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Lingua: Francese

    Editore: Two Worlds Publishing Co Ltd 1987

    0947823093 / 9780947823092

    • Brossura

    Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno UnitoSell Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 131,16

    EUR 14,07 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category tha

  • Editore: The Two Worlds Publishing Co. Ltd, Manchester 1917

    • Rilegato

    Da: Dromanabooks, Newstead, VIC, AustraliaDromanabooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 60,50

    EUR 40,61 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Light foxing to edge. Title page has age spots & marks.; Appendix lists those in ancient and modern times have had personal experiences of a psychic or occult nature. Gold lettering to spine. B/w image of author. 200gms; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 134 pages.