Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 4,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Umschau/Braus GmbH,Germany, 2007
ISBN 10: 382950229X ISBN 13: 9783829502290
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: Umschau/Braus, Frankfurt /M., 1999
Da: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Germania
EUR 2,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut erhalten. 139 S. Size: 425 g. Buch.
EUR 13,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Umschau/Braus GmbH,Germany, 2007
ISBN 10: 382950229X ISBN 13: 9783829502290
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 18,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt/Main : Umschau/Braus, 2001
ISBN 10: 3829571216 ISBN 13: 9783829571210
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 3,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 159 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Stellenweise Anstreichungen im Text. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
EUR 4,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 4,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 4,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 8,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke. WORLD-FAMOUS ARCHITECTURAL MONUMENTWhen the Rhenish Counts Palatine and later Electors decided to settle with their residence in Heidelberg, the magnificent, eventful history of Heidelberger Castle began. Up until the Thirty Years' War, it was home of one of Germany's most important courts. The world-famous garden, the "Hortus Palatinus", was the last building project begun. This was followed by a period of destruction. The Castle has been preserved as a ruin and attracts one million visitors from around the world every year as a cultural monument of international ranking. This guide familiarizes visitors with the history of the Castle and accompanies them on a tour through the Castle complex and the garden.
Editore: Umschau/Braus
ISBN 10: 3829564112 ISBN 13: 9783829564113
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 9,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 20,92
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: Umschau Braus Verlag, Heidelberg, Germany,, 1998
Da: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. First edition, A very good condition softcover, an unread copy , no names ,144 pages with almost 100 color plates of the posters and many photos.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Heidelberg, Umschau/Braus, 1998
Da: Buchhandlung Bücken, Overath, NRW, Germania
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 96 Seiten Einband leicht bestossen und berieben, ansonsten sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt am Main : Umschau-Braus, 2001
ISBN 10: 3829564120 ISBN 13: 9783829564120
Da: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 8,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloill. OPp. Condizione: Gut. 160 S. : zahlr. Ill., Kt. ; 31 cm private Widmung auf dem Vorsatz, sehr gut erhalten 06-01-34 9783829564120 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Umschau/Braus GmbH,Germany, Germany, 2007
ISBN 10: 382950229X ISBN 13: 9783829502290
Da: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Profusely illustrated with 44 full-page, full-color posters. Text in English and German. Clean, bright, and unmarked. Book measures 12 3/4" x 8 1/2".
Da: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 25,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. APPEARS UNREAD.NO CREASING TO SPINE. N wear to very large card cover book. Pages are clean and tight. No name or inscription.
Editore: Heidelberg: Umschau/Braus, 1998
Da: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert, 4°. Neuwertig, noch folienverschweißt. Gewichts-/wert-/formatbedingter Paketversand 5 .
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frankfurt am Main : Umschau/Braus, 2001
ISBN 10: 3829571267 ISBN 13: 9783829571265
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germania
EUR 4,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokart. Condizione: Gut. 128 S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 26 cm Mängelmarkierung (Stempel oder Strich) auf Schnitt, Kanten etwas berieben /// Standort Wimregal . HAGG-0119 ISBN 3829571267 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 395.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Très bon. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Editore: Frankfurt am Main Umschau Braus Verlag 3 überarbeitete und aktualisierte Aufl, 2001
Da: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, Svizzera
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8°, 301 S., OBrosch. Mit sw. Abb. illustriert. Sehr guter Zustand. 400 Gramm.
Editore: Frankfurt a. M.:, Umschau / Braus,, 2001
Da: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello0. 119 S., 4°, Pbd. mit SU, mit vielen s/w Aktfotos. Tadllos. [H*]. Band: 0.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Umschau/Braus, Frankfurt am Main, 1999
ISBN 10: 3829581033 ISBN 13: 9783829581035
Da: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. SOFORTVERSAND AUF RECHNUNG! Schönes Exemplar nur der Einband ist etwas bestoßen. Auf dem Titelblatt eine colorierte Federzeichnung nebst persönlicher Widmung des Autors. Barzahlung bei Selbstabholung. - Internationaler Versand / int. shipping. In deutscher Sprache. 139 S. 17 x 24 x 1,5 cm.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 27,64
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Numerous full page color plates. Published on the occasion of the exhibition David Hockney Retrospective Photoworks in 1993. ; As New. Tight, clean and crisp. Previous owner's name neatly inked to inside cover, otherwise As New. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. As New. ; 4to; 256 pages.