Soft Cover, Not a Remainder. Condizione: FINE, AS NEW.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. trade paperback in near fine condition. Inventory #115516.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Polygon, United Kingdom, Edinburgh, 1981
ISBN 10: 0904919528 ISBN 13: 9780904919523
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,53
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 234pp. 8vo. 1st ed, 1st imp. Black cloth-covered boards with gilt titles. Decorated endpapers. In matt, laminated pictorial dust jacket (not clipped). Fine volume in like jacket. Seventh book in the No 1 Detective Agency series. , , , , All our Modern Fiction Firsts, such as this, have their dust jackets protected in an archival quality mylar wrapper to protect them from damage and to make sure they look as good as possible on your shelf. We fold & skim them into place by hand, without using any adhesive, so they are easy to remove if you wish - but we promise you, you will love the way in which our clear, crisp and smooth wrappers keep your books clean and make them look fabulous.
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Almost as new with just a trace of cover wear. Tight and clean with no markings. Flat spine has no cracks or creasing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Polygon, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, 1995
ISBN 10: 0748661638 ISBN 13: 9780748661633
Da: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DW. 1st. pp.394.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Polygon Books, United Kingdom, 1987
ISBN 10: 0948275464 ISBN 13: 9780948275463
Da: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. paperback, illustrated, 44 pages, fine. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B69.
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 12,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. pictorial gloss card covers, tightly bound. Previous owner details to the verso of the front cover, the text clean and unmarked, b&w illustrations, xvii + 174pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Polygon Bks., United Kingdom, 1984
ISBN 10: 0904919889 ISBN 13: 9780904919882
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. NEW - A Fine new paperback. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; DCI Daley; Vol. 8; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 400 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Polygon at Edinburgh University Press, United Kingdom, 1999
ISBN 10: 1902930134 ISBN 13: 9781902930138
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. pictorial card covers, a very good tightly bound copy with clean and unmarked contents, 440pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Polygon, London, United Kingdom, 2018
ISBN 10: 1846974186 ISBN 13: 9781846974182
Da: Hunt For Books, Blackburn, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Bone Deep by Sandra Ireland. 2018. Paperback. UK Uncorrected Proof Copy. Book in very good condition. Clean throughout. Booksellers Inventory #HFB0044978.
Da: A Flare For Books, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Mild shelfwear, else clean and tight with no marks or stamps. First book in The No.1 Ladies Detective Agency series, 6th printing, Signed in my presence on the title page by Smith. 202 p. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Large, thick, sturdy softcover, glossy wrappers with beautiful illustration on front, spine and back wrapper of tropical scene, 441 pages. Mint.
Da: M. C. Wilson, Perth, WA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 13,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression 2016 fine hardback, bottom board corners lightly rubbed, in a fine dust wrapper. No inscription. 235 pages.
Da: M. C. Wilson, Perth, WA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 13,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Iain McIntosh (illustratore). 1st Edition. First edition, first impression 2013 fine hardback, top page edges lightly browned, in a fine dust wrapper. Protected by clear removable archival covering. No inscription. 295 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Polygon Books, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, 1983
ISBN 10: 0904919749 ISBN 13: 9780904919745
Da: PW Books, Andover, HANTS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. British edition, first printing, 1983. First thus. Originally published in 1923 with a second edition published in 1930. With original unclipped jacket (£6.50). Introduction by Alan Bold. Jacket has minor patchy edge/shelf wear, a couple of small (approx. 5mms) tears, little pushing/rubbing to head/tail of spine and to corners, the odd very small mark and minor browning to spine. Boards are near fine with minor pushing/bumping to corners and minor pushing/rubbing to head/tail of spine. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Pages are slightly tanned. No other faults. A nice copy. All books described honestly and accurately. Paypal accepted.
Da: M. C. Wilson, Perth, WA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 15,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression 2016 fine hardback, top page edges lightly browned, in a near fine dust wrapper, rear spine edge slightly rubbed. Protected by clear removable archival covering. No inscription. 294 pages.
Da: M. C. Wilson, Perth, WA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 15,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Illus. By Iain McIntosh (illustratore). 1st Edition. First edition, first impression 2015 fine hardback, top page edges lightly browned, in a near fine dust wrapper. Protected by clear removable archival covering. No inscription. 281 pages.
Da: M. C. Wilson, Perth, WA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 16,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression 2012 fine hardback, page edges lightly browned, in a near fine dust wrapper. Protected by clear removable archival covering. No inscription. 297 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Polygon, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, 2017
ISBN 10: 1846973759 ISBN 13: 9781846973758
Da: PW Books, Andover, HANTS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 20,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. True first British printing with original unclipped (and unpriced to front inner flap) jacket. Illustrated. Jacket has minor patchy edge/shelf wear, the odd minor crease/rub to edges and minor pushing/rubbing to head/tail of spine and to corners. Boards are near fine with a hint of pushing to corners and very minor pushing/rubbing to head/tail of spine. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. No internal faults. A nice copy. All books described honestly and accurately. Paypal accepted.
Da: M. C. Wilson, Perth, WA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 17,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression 2017 fine hardback in a near fine dust wrapper. Protected by clear removable archival covering. No inscription. 247 pages.
Da: M. C. Wilson, Perth, WA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 17,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression 2019 fine hardback, top page edges lightly browned, in a fine dust wrapper. Protected by clear removable archival covering. No inscription. 310 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Polygon, United Kingdom, 2020
Da: Ann's Old Town Books, Swindon, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. In a Time of Distance & Other Poems by Alexander McCall Smith, Hardcover, First UK Edition (2020). This is a true first edition, first printing (the print line reads: 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Book in very good condition, in a similar unclipped dust jacket. The book has slight bumping to the spine ends, and the dust jacket shows a little general shelf wear. A lovely, tight and clean copy. (See pictures). A volume of poems by one of the world's prolific and most popular authors.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Polygon Books, United Kingdom, Edinburgh, 1983
ISBN 10: 0904919722 ISBN 13: 9780904919721
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 54,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Polygon (An Imprint of Birlinn Limited), Edinburgh, United Kingdom, 2020
ISBN 10: 1846975271 ISBN 13: 9781846975271
Da: Kevin Webb Books, Crawley, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. It is 1942 and an aging Sherlock Holmes is asked to trace a serial killer in war torn London. A fine thriller from a rather good wrier.
EUR 100,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (As issued). 1st Edition Thus. In stock in Ireland - PAPERBACK - very good condition - with shelf scuffing - covers are scuffed - spine is uncreased and the spine text is clear - page block is clean and tidy - 2011 edition -2012 saw the 30th anniversary of The Blue Nile's first work together. Four albums - containing a total of just 33 songs - followed. Yet scarcity has served only to intensify love for the band's intensely romantic songs. Reclusive and enigmatic, The Blue Nile are one of modern music's greatest mysteries, as secretive about their plans and status as they are about their painstaking methods. For the first time Allan Brown, a fan from the time of the band's first album in 1983 and friend of the band's composer Paul Buchanan, gets behind the veil to analyse the band's agonisingly slow progress through personal memoir, critical study, access to unreleased recordings and encounters with those who have been central to the strange and elusive mythology of The Blue Nile.
Da: M. C. Wilson, Perth, WA, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 203,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression 2003 near fine hardback, shelfwear to bottom outer board corner and bottom of spine, in a near fine dust wrapper, corners and edges lightly rubbed, tiny closed tears to top of spine. Protected by clear removable archival covering. No inscription. 213 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Polygon, United Kingdom, 1986
Da: Grimes Hill Books (PBFA), Wythall, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 328,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The Flood, Ian Rankin, Polygon, 1986, Paperback, Signed A signed and soft cover first issue with a print run of 750 which was published simultaneously with the hardback first issue. Signed and doodled by the Author to the title page. The book is in near fine condition. The binding is straight and tight, the cream covers have some toning with age but the bright colours are retained, the end papers and pages are clean and unmarked without tears, toning or creasing. If read then only once - a superb copy and very scarce. Will be dispatched carefully wrapped in bubblewrap and a cardboard box. Signed by Author(s).