Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cor van Wijgerden (edition 3rd), 2013
ISBN 10: 9077275509 ISBN 13: 9789077275504
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Second edition. An excellent copy. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 2013 Trade Paperback. 196 pp. A manual for the teacher / trainer / parent. Step 4 of the world's leading teaching method in chess, for players rated up to 1750. This step by step method consists of six steps. The manuals contain complete scripted lessons for the teacher, as well as aids that address the learning stages and development of children. The books are written in such a way that the actual level of the teachers chess knowledge is of lesser importance.
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Second Edition. Second edition. An excellent copy. Binding tight and square, pages clean, bright, and unmarked. 2013 Trade Paperback. 184 pp. A manual for the teacher / trainer / parent. Manual Step 5 of world's leading teaching method in chess. For teaching players rated up to 1900. This step by step method consists of six steps. The manuals contain complete scripted lessons for the teacher, as well as aids that address the learning stages and development of children. The books are written in such a way that the actual level of the teachers chess knowledge is of lesser importance.
board_book. Condizione: As New. 8th. Paperback--no flaws.
EUR 8,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 9,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
4To Softcover. Condizione: Good. 4th ed. 56pp. Staplebound softcover. Text and illustration is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinge is secure, textblock is square with pointed corners. Minimal overall shelf/timewear, coverwear.
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Editore: van Wijgerden, 2014
ISBN 10: 9077275371 ISBN 13: 9789077275375
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 9,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
4To Softcover. Condizione: Good. 2nd ed. 56pp. Staplebound softcover. Text and illustration is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Hinge is secure, textblock is square with pointed corners. Minimal overall shelf/timewear, coverwear, barcode label on back cover.
EUR 33,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
Unknown. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Greener Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 21,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 21,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 13,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStaple Bound. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
EUR 15,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStaple Bound. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Editore: Brunia, van Wijgerden, 1988
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Naam met pen op voorkaft. Aantekeningen met pen.
Editore: Brunia, van Wijgerden, 1989
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Twee woorden en naam met pen op voorkaft. Aantekeningen met pen.
EUR 27,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBoard book. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Appears to have been gently used. Inside pages are clean. ; 56 pages.