Walker usa (Oltre 1300 risultati)

Casa editrice

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 1985

    0802731104 / 9780802731104

    • Brossura

    Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 1,34

    EUR 4,23 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store stamped. --- --- (Book 36 in the Baron series) --- John Creasey writing as Anthony Morton. . .See photos for additional content.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 1985

    0802731104 / 9780802731104

    • Brossura

    Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 1,34

    EUR 4,23 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store stamped. --- --- (Book 36 in the Baron series) --- John Creasey writing as Anthony Morton. . . John Jinks (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker & Co, USA 1984

    0802756034 / 9780802756039

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, U.S.A.Bramble Ridge Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 1,77

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1992

    0802732186 / 9780802732187

    • Rilegato

    Da: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.Best Books And Antiques

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 1,78

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Excellent condition! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0.0.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1990

    0802757502 / 9780802757500

    • Rilegato

    Da: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.Acme Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,45

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good++. Very Good Dust Jacket. First Printing (full Number line ). 181 pages, no stamps or writing. Slight edgewear to black cover. Lower front cover has a wrinkled area - publisher error. Slight wear to dust jacket. Size: 8 1/2" X 5 3/4". Cvr Art By Douglas "Sparky" Andelin (illustratore). Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Walker & Co, 1992, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1992

    0802712002 / 9780802712004

    Serie: The Justice Trilogy, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - The Justice Trilogy

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books and Gifts

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 1,78

    EUR 4,54 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing. Very Good/Very Good. First Printing. Fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This hardcover military courtroom drama is in great shape, nearly new! The dustjacket is shiny with very little wear and looks great. The dark purple hardcovers look grea

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 1993

    0802773877 / 9780802773876

    • Brossura

    Da: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.Go4Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 2,63

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: As New. inside clean, no marks. illustrations are b/w drawings. 115 pages. The Newbery Honor Roll. De Miskey, Julian (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker and Company, New York, New York, USA 2001

    0802776035 / 9780802776037

    • Brossura

    Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 1,56

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. BE5 - A trade paperback book in very good+ condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with only very, very minor overall shelf wear. A novel about ayoung man who has not been able go overcome his grief at the death of his gi

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002

    0802776272 / 9780802776273

    • Brossura

    Da: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, U.S.A.Walther's Books

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,00

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. This book is unmarked, square, and tight with minimal reading wear. The spine is uncreased.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Farmingtn Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Walker Large Print 1984

    0802724914 / 9780802724915

    • Brossura

    Da: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, U.S.A.Agape Love, Inc

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 3,12

    EUR 3,67 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Agape Love from Newport News, Va., paperback, 0802724914, Walker & Co., 1984, text clean & tight, first page sticker residue, covers near fine, box 254.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: U.S.A.: Walker & Co 1961

    0517091216 / 9780517091210

    • Rilegato

    Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,08

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker & Co, USA 1979

    0802705936 / 9780802705938

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.Celt Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Earthshock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991

    0802757715 / 9780802757715

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 2,04

    EUR 5,08 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Library Withdrawal in CLEAN condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: U.S.A.: Walker & Co (Lib) 1989

    0802767664 / 9780802767660

    • Rilegato

    Da: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, U.S.A.Agape Love, Inc

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 3,67 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Agape Love, Newport News, Va./former library book with a few library markings/clean and tight/no further markings/BOX128.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker and Company, New York, New York, USA 1986

    0802756360 / 9780802756367

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,23

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. CB6 - A tight, clean, sound copy in black paper covered boards with gold lettering and a graphic on the spine with very minor overall shelf wear with a mark in black ink across the top outside paper edges. The dust jacket shows very minor over

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker and Company, New York, New York, USA 1990

    0802757642 / 9780802757647

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,23

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. BC6 - An unread, tight, clean, sound copy with very minor overall shelf wear with a remainder mark on the top and bottom outside paper edges. The dust jacket shows very minor overall shelf wear. A novel set in a small southern California town.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker & Company, New York, New York, USA 1987

    0802709974 / 9780802709974

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,23

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American Edition. BE4 - An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in black paper covered boards with gold lettering and graphics on the spine with very minor overall shelf wear plus there is a very, very light remainder mark on the top outside paper edges pl

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1988

    0802757138 / 9780802757135

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Don's Book Store

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 7,34

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Back. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Printing. 201 Pages. Red dot remainder mark on top page edges. Half a dozen tan stains of unknown origin on copyright and adjacent page. No bleed through and remainder of book is As New. Dust jacket price $17.95 is unclipped with minor rubbing to back.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker, U.S.A. 1972

    0802752462 / 9780802752468

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 3,12

    EUR 4,23 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. The dustjacket is a bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- (Book 30 in the Dr Palfrey series) --- The human race is experiencing a slow death as the population ages, but n

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994

    0802731848 / 9780802731845

    • Brossura

    Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,66

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. AQ4 - An advance reading copy paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Phoebe Siegel Mystery. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Walker & Co 1986

    0802708870 / 9780802708878

    • Rilegato

    Da: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, U.S.A.Agape Love, Inc

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,01

    EUR 3,67 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. From Newport News, VA. Text clean and tight. Like new but has inscription on first page. Box 3.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1989

    0802757510 / 9780802757517

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.Acme Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good++. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good++ Dust Jacket. First Printing. X-Library: date sheet, stamp & Upc sticker on fep. Dust jacket in a mylar cover and taped down to book covers. Stamp top edge, clean text, slight edgewear. 178 pages, clean text. Cvr Art By Susan Greenstein (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Walker & Company, 1996 1996

    0802732542 / 9780802732545

    • Rilegato

    Da: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books and Gifts

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 3,12

    EUR 4,54 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-8027-3254-2. This hardcover novel is the third in the Phoebe Siegel detective series and this book is in good/very good condition overall. The book is a former Multnomah library book and has a clear mylar dustjacket cover with a couple of library stamps but no pocket or other marking

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1992

    0802712371 / 9780802712370

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 2,66

    EUR 5,08 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Reasonable library withdrawal.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker & Co., Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 1981

    0802764371 / 9780802764379

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 5,08 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker & Co, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 1993

    0802712304 / 9780802712301

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,97

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black boards with gold lettering. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean. First edition and first printing. The dust jacket is in very good condition. A novel of an MIA task force going into Vietnam twenty years after the war.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1992

    0802773753 / 9780802773753

    • Brossura

    Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 1,77

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 6th printing of this trade paperback edition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1996

    0802732801 / 9780802732804

    Serie: Wil Hardesty, Libro 2 di 5. Libro 2 di 5 - Wil Hardesty

    • Rilegato

    Da: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.A Good Read, LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,52

    EUR 4,54 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light bumps and shelf wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991

    0802732070 / 9780802732071

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.A Good Read, LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,52

    EUR 4,54 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light bumps and shelf wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Walker & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1989

    0802710980 / 9780802710987

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.A Good Read, LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,52

    EUR 4,54 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light foxing.