Walker usa (Oltre 1300 risultati)
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,34
EUR 4,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store stamped. --- --- (Book 36 in the Baron series) --- John Creasey writing as Anthony Morton. . .See photos for additional content.…. . John Jinks (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,34
EUR 4,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Cover and spine are good with only mild shelf/rub wear. No dog-eared corners. Solid Binding. All pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store stamped. --- --- (Book 36 in the Baron series) --- John Creasey writing as Anthony Morton. . . John Jinks (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, U.S.A.Bramble Ridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,77
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition.

- Rilegato
Da: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.Best Books And Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 1,78
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Excellent condition! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0.0.

- Rilegato
Da: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.Acme Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good++. Very Good Dust Jacket. First Printing (full Number line ). 181 pages, no stamps or writing. Slight edgewear to black cover. Lower front cover has a wrinkled area - publisher error. Slight wear to dust jacket. Size: 8 1/2" X 5 3/4". Cvr Art By Douglas "Sparky" Andelin (illustratore). Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Walker & Co, 1992, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1992
Serie: The Justice Trilogy, Libro 3 di 3. Libro 3 di 3 - The Justice Trilogy
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books and Gifts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,78
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printing. Very Good/Very Good. First Printing. Fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This hardcover military courtroom drama is in great shape, nearly new! The dustjacket is shiny with very little wear and looks great. The dark purple hardcovers look grea…t. The spine is very tight. The pages are mostly white with no wear or marks. 219 pages. CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL.

- Brossura
Da: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.Go4Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 2,63
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: As New. inside clean, no marks. illustrations are b/w drawings. 115 pages. The Newbery Honor Roll. De Miskey, Julian (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,56
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. BE5 - A trade paperback book in very good+ condition. An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in color wraps with only very, very minor overall shelf wear. A novel about ayoung man who has not been able go overcome his grief at the death of his gi…rlfriend in an auto accident. His grief is so deep that it actually brings her back to him as a ghost. While only his grandmother can also see her, he must deal with this as it affects his relationships with the other adults in his life and his psychiatrist. 128p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
Da: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, U.S.A.Walther's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,00
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. This book is unmarked, square, and tight with minimal reading wear. The spine is uncreased.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Farmingtn Hills, Michigan, U.S.A.: Walker Large Print 1984
- Brossura
Da: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, U.S.A.Agape Love, Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 3,12
EUR 3,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Agape Love from Newport News, Va., paperback, 0802724914, Walker & Co., 1984, text clean & tight, first page sticker residue, covers near fine, box 254.

- Rilegato
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.Celt Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 2,67
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Earthshock.

- Rilegato
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,04
EUR 5,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Library Withdrawal in CLEAN condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, U.S.A.Agape Love, Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 3,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Agape Love, Newport News, Va./former library book with a few library markings/clean and tight/no further markings/BOX128.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. CB6 - A tight, clean, sound copy in black paper covered boards with gold lettering and a graphic on the spine with very minor overall shelf wear with a mark in black ink across the top outside paper edges. The dust jacket shows very minor over…all shelf wear with some very light scattered rubbing. This is a title in the publisher's Paul Shaw mystery series. 218p. Size: 6"x8.5".

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. BC6 - An unread, tight, clean, sound copy with very minor overall shelf wear with a remainder mark on the top and bottom outside paper edges. The dust jacket shows very minor overall shelf wear. A novel set in a small southern California town.… An annual art festival is about to begin amid tensions mounting over whether the town should be turned into a society resort or preserved as a Bohemian retreat. An attorney living there has kept out of the local politics, anticipating his pending move to Los Angeles. A murder delays his departure though and he becomes involved in a murder investigation. The victim, only recently returned to the town after twenty years, had been the lover of several men now important in the town's politics. The investigation becomes complicated and, just when the police investigation seems to be going nowhere, another body turns up. 226p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American Edition. BE4 - An unread, tight, clean, sound copy in black paper covered boards with gold lettering and graphics on the spine with very minor overall shelf wear plus there is a very, very light remainder mark on the top outside paper edges pl…us there is some very, very light yellowing on the outside paper edges. The dust jacket shows only very minor overall shelf wear. This is one of the author's Harry Sommers Adventures. The main character is a gentle former prize-fighter and amiable ex-con serving as the muscle for a detective agency. His boss dies of a heart attack and the ex-boxer finds out that he has inherited the small agency. He becomes in a case that involves blackmail and murder related to a successful payroll heist many years earlier. By the author of "Rogues." 223p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Don's Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Back. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Printing. 201 Pages. Red dot remainder mark on top page edges. Half a dozen tan stains of unknown origin on copyright and adjacent page. No bleed through and remainder of book is As New. Dust jacket price $17.95 is unclipped with minor rubbing to back.…Paul Broder is a Tampa, Florida, private investigator --- a one-time cop who was thrown off the force because he was finding more solice in bars than on the beat after his wife, Margaret, left him. At the time, his wife's brother, Norm, had been one of the few people who tried to help, Broder, so when Norm comes to Paul late on October night, asking for bus fare and a rice to Ocala because he can't meet a $52,000 gambling debt and the mob is after him, Broder agrees to help. Although Norm admits that he's already tried unsucessfully to borrow money from Margaret's second husband, he neglects to tell Broder that Elinor Garcia, Nor's live-in friend, is lying dead on the floor of their condo. When Norm is reported dead a few days later, Margaret asks Paul to find the real murderer and clear her brother's name.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,12
EUR 4,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. The dustjacket is a bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- (Book 30 in the Dr Palfrey series) --- The human race is experiencing a slow death as the population ages, but n…o babies are being born. Emissaries from outer space are the cause, but this is unknown, and they are attempting to prevent Dr. Palfrey discovering the truth. Once again, he is faced with the need to save the world, this time from a megalomaniac takeover by 'The Master'. . .

- Brossura
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,66
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. AQ4 - An advance reading copy paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. A Phoebe Siegel Mystery. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC).

- Rilegato
Da: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, U.S.A.Agape Love, Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,01
EUR 3,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. From Newport News, VA. Text clean and tight. Like new but has inscription on first page. Box 3.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Acme Books, Alton, NH, U.S.A.Acme Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good++. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good++ Dust Jacket. First Printing. X-Library: date sheet, stamp & Upc sticker on fep. Dust jacket in a mylar cover and taped down to book covers. Stamp top edge, clean text, slight edgewear. 178 pages, clean text. Cvr Art By Susan Greenstein (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books and Gifts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,12
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Ex-Library. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-8027-3254-2. This hardcover novel is the third in the Phoebe Siegel detective series and this book is in good/very good condition overall. The book is a former Multnomah library book and has a clear mylar dustjacket cover with a couple of library stamps but no pocket or other marking…s. The mylar and dustjacket are in great shape with little wear. The black hardcovers have only very minor wear on the top and bottom edges. The spine is tight. The pages are white with little wear or marks. 324 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,66
EUR 5,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Reasonable library withdrawal.

- Rilegato
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 5,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. RELIABLE library withdrawal with a NICE dust jacket in the plastic, protective cover. Stamped at the page edge with a card pocket page on the inside. Light scuff to the plastic cover. This edition is PRESENTABLE.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black boards with gold lettering. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean. First edition and first printing. The dust jacket is in very good condition. A novel of an MIA task force going into Vietnam twenty years after the war.

- Brossura
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,77
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 6th printing of this trade paperback edition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walker & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1996
Serie: Wil Hardesty, Libro 2 di 5. Libro 2 di 5 - Wil Hardesty
- Rilegato
Da: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.A Good Read, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,52
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Second Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light bumps and shelf wear.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.A Good Read, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,52
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light bumps and shelf wear.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.A Good Read, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,52
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Light foxing.