Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Williams & Wilkins Co. (edition First Edition), 1971
ISBN 10: 0683057499 ISBN 13: 9780683057492
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Williams & Wilkins Co, Baltimore, 1960
Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Green cloth boards with burgundy title box on spine and gold lettering. Binding is tight and square. Some highlighting of text in a couple chapters. Stated reprint. No Jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Williams & Wilkins Co. (edition 23rd), 1976
ISBN 10: 0683079247 ISBN 13: 9780683079241
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 23rd. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. 234 pp., hardcover, ex library, cover slightly rubbed, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Williams and Wilkins Co, Baltimore, 1932
Da: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. clean tight interior. Ususal library markings. Moderate wear to exterior. Some dirt speckles to bottom corner of front. Ships Fast!
Condizione: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. This item shows signs of water damage. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baltimore: The Williams & Wilkins Co. 1958, 1958
ISBN 10: 068308383X ISBN 13: 9780683083835
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baltimore: The Williams & Wilkins Co. 1958, 1958
ISBN 10: 068308383X ISBN 13: 9780683083835
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: The Williams & Wilkins Co., 1969
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. some signs of wear and use; library discard, may contain stamps/stickers and protective plastic from circulation; Tight Binding! Good Reading Copy!
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Williams & Wilkins Co, Baltimore MD, 1977
ISBN 10: 0683083864 ISBN 13: 9780683083866
Da: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. This full sized paperback Occupational Therapy book is in great shape. The blue softcovers are shiny and blue with white lettering. The spine is very tight. The pages are white with little wear and the only mark we could find was a blacked out name on the first page. The pages have lots of b/w photos and drawings for illustration of the text. The many pages are offered in 8 parts: Framework for Therapy, Neurodevelopmental Approach, Application of Neurodevelopmental Approach, Biomechanical Approach, Activity, Orthotics, Application of Biomechanical Approach, and Rehabilitative Approach. 422 pages with a detailed index in the back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baltimore: The Williams & Wilkins Co. 1958, 1958
ISBN 10: 068308383X ISBN 13: 9780683083835
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Reprint. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Williams & Wilkins Co., Baltimore, 1989
ISBN 10: 0683017144 ISBN 13: 9780683017144
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Illustrated, 258 page compilation of "an impressive series of interesting cases that cover the most common gastroenterology problems". Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Williams & Wilkins Co., Baltimore, 1993
ISBN 10: 0683039490 ISBN 13: 9780683039498
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Third Edition. 401 page handbook for the house physician on the practice of cardiology. Minor corner-curling. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.