World photo press (202 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,43
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,84
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.

Editore: World Photo Press 1980
- Brossura
Da: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, U.S.A.CorgiPack
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG. Text mostly in Japanese.
Editore: World Photo Press, Alexandria,VA 1984
- Brossura
Da: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, U.S.A.LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good Minus. No Edition Stated. B&W photos throughout. Wear at edges with some white showing, reading creases, some creases on book, rubbed. Size: 7 1/4 " x 10". TRADE PAPERBACK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Photo Press
- Brossura
Da: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,36
EUR 5,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Trade Paperback -- Good -- Clean and tight with light cover wear -- Photography throughout -- No date noted, circa 1980's.

- Brossura
Da: Yes Books, portland, ME, U.S.A.Yes Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. A clean unmarked copy in excellent condition.
Editore: World Photo Press, Tokyo
- Brossura
Da: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stiff Printed Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Clean. Minor wear.

- Rilegato
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,07
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. One or two light marks on dust jacket. Binding is intact, contents are clean and clear. AM. Used.
Editore: World Press Photo 2008
- Rilegato
Da: San Marco Bookstore, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.San Marco Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,19
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. book.

- Rilegato
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi BassiBarksdale Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi BassiKlondyke
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Spiral binding, illustrated with numerous (full page) photographs in b/w, 4to.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amsterdam, Stitching World Press Photo and The Hague, Sdu Publishers, 1995
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse, Stuttgart, GermaniaAntiquariat Kunsthaus-Adlerstrasse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,00
EUR 11,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
4°, ill. Orig.-Karton. 225 S. Min. Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Englisch.

- Brossura
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Rilegato
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with dustjacket and plastic overwrap, unpaginated; in English; very good condition; clean and crisp; owner's blindstamp on first blank page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Rilegato
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with dustjacket, unpaginated; in English; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: World Press Photo 2008
- Rilegato
Da: RWL GROUP (Booksellers), Desert Hot Springs, CA, U.S.A.RWL GROUP (Booksellers)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,81
EUR 1,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very good hardcover in a very good dust wrapper with a couple of small tears. Book is clean and tight.

- Brossura
Da: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Paesi BassiLouis Tinner Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2004, softcover, spiraalband, lichte gebruikssporen , , spiraalband, lichte gebruikssporen , , spiraalband, lichte gebruikssporen.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: les deux hiboux, basse sur le rupt, Franciales deux hiboux
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,89
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. Condizione sovraccoperta: Très bon. In-8; Hardcover with dustjacket, unpaginated.

- Brossura
Da: Sonnets And Symphonies, Bristol, , Regno UnitoSonnets And Symphonies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,16
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Good; firm binding; contents good; Dust Jacket Condition: Fair; edge-tears; scuffed. Soft Cover Aufbau-Verlag 1951 Photography.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,42
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Editore: World Photo Press 1980
- Brossura
Da: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, U.S.A.CorgiPack
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,65
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG. Light cover wear. Text free of underlining, writing and highlighting. Japanese text. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs and color plates. 172 pages.

- Brossura
Da: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.The Green Arcade
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 35,59
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 220 numbered pages. 11 1/4 x 8 1/4 in.

- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,59
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover with dustjacket; unpaginated; in English and Japanese; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Brossura
Da: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, , Regno UnitoPAPER CAVALIER UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,42
EUR 6,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Japan: World Photo Press, 2002, 190 S. / pp., m. s-w u. farb. Abb./ b&w and colof-photogr., 29,5 x 21 cm, brosch./softcover. (9784846522926) 2002
- Brossura
Da: BuchKunst-Usedom / Kunsthalle, Seebad Ahlbeck, GermaniaBuchKunst-Usedom / Kunsthalle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 24,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
brosch./softcover. Photographers: Takashi Kijima, Thomas Flechtner, Roland Ideln, Masao Ohta, Ruth Erth, Ikko Narahara, Masaaki Nishimiya, Shelby Lee Adams, Bill Steber, . - Text: English and Japanese. (Sehr gut erhalten - neuwertig / in very good condition - as new) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Editore: World Photo Press/Kesaharu Imai 1981
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.Boomer's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. A perfect bound japanese language magazine style book in color and b/w. Heavily illustrated with photos and drawings - ideal for the modeler. Corner crease to upper front corner, and some rubbing to pictorial paper covers.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: WORLD PRESS PHOTO, AMSTERDAM 2010
- Rilegato
Da: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Regno UnitoHappyfish Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,34
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. BOTH DUSTWRAPPER AND BOARD COVER ARE IN GOOD CONDITION WITH MINIMAL WEAR. TEXT AND PICTURES ARE CLEAR AND BRIGHT THROUGHOUT. BINDING FIRM AND PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Altre immaginiEditore: World Photo Press, Tokyo, Japan
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Casa Camino Real, Las Cruces, NM, U.S.A.Casa Camino Real
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The book features Native American art and craft. In Japanese and Englilsh. From the collection of photographer, John Running, Includes various of his photos In very good condition, clean, sturdy and bright. Various (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 40,04
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with dustjacket, 384 pages, as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.