Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, GB, 2021
ISBN 10: 0008368961 ISBN 13: 9780008368968
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 10,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Spark scientific curiosity from a young age with this six-level course through an enquiry-based approach and active learning. Collins International Primary Science fully meets the requirements of the Cambridge Primary Science Curriculum Framework from 2020 and has been carefully developed for a range of international contexts. The course is organised into four main strands: Biology, Chemistry, Physics and Earth and Space and the skills detailed under the 'Thinking and Working Scientifically' strand are introduced and taught in the context of those areas. For each Workbook at Stages 1 to 6, we offer: A write-in Workbook linked to the Student's BookNew language development activities help build science vocabularyEarth and Space content covers the new curriculum frameworkThinking and Working Scientifically deepens and enhances the delivery of Science skillsActively learn through practical activities that don't require specialist equipment or labsScaffolding allows students of varying abilities to work with common content and meet learning objectivesSupports Cambridge Global PerspectivesT with activities that develop and practise key skills Provides learner support as part of a set of resources for the Cambridge Primary Science curriculum framework (0097) from 2020 This series is endorsed by Cambridge Assessment International Education to support the new curriculum framework 0097 from 2020.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, GB, 2021
ISBN 10: 0008368961 ISBN 13: 9780008368968
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Spark scientific curiosity from a young age with this six-level course through an enquiry-based approach and active learning. Collins International Primary Science fully meets the requirements of the Cambridge Primary Science Curriculum Framework from 2020 and has been carefully developed for a range of international contexts. The course is organised into four main strands: Biology, Chemistry, Physics and Earth and Space and the skills detailed under the 'Thinking and Working Scientifically' strand are introduced and taught in the context of those areas. For each Workbook at Stages 1 to 6, we offer: A write-in Workbook linked to the Student's BookNew language development activities help build science vocabularyEarth and Space content covers the new curriculum frameworkThinking and Working Scientifically deepens and enhances the delivery of Science skillsActively learn through practical activities that don't require specialist equipment or labsScaffolding allows students of varying abilities to work with common content and meet learning objectivesSupports Cambridge Global PerspectivesT with activities that develop and practise key skills Provides learner support as part of a set of resources for the Cambridge Primary Science curriculum framework (0097) from 2020 This series is endorsed by Cambridge Assessment International Education to support the new curriculum framework 0097 from 2020.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, London, 2021
ISBN 10: 0008368961 ISBN 13: 9780008368968
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Spark scientific curiosity from a young age with this six-level course through an enquiry-based approach and active learning. Collins International Primary Science fully meets the requirements of the Cambridge Primary Science Curriculum Framework from 2020 and has been carefully developed for a range of international contexts.The course is organised into four main strands: Biology, Chemistry, Physics and Earth and Space and the skills detailed under the Thinking and Working Scientifically strand are introduced and taught in the context of those areas.For each Workbook at Stages 1 to 6, we offer:A write-in Workbook linked to the Students BookNew language development activities help build science vocabularyEarth and Space content covers the new curriculum frameworkThinking and Working Scientifically deepens and enhances the delivery of Science skillsActively learn through practical activities that dont require specialist equipment or labsScaffolding allows students of varying abilities to work with common content and meet learning objectivesSupports Cambridge Global Perspectives with activities that develop and practise key skillsProvides learner support as part of a set of resources for the Cambridge Primary Science curriculum framework (0097) from 2020This series is endorsed by Cambridge Assessment International Education to support the new curriculum framework 0097 from 2020. Spark scientific curiosity from a young age with this six-level course through an enquiry-based approach and active learning. Collins International Primary Science fully meets the requirements of the Cambridge Primary Science Curriculum Framework from 2020 and has been carefully developed for a range of international contexts. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,54
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 9,91
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 14,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 8,07
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / Softback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd revised edition edition. 80 pages. 10.32x7.56x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 9,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2021. Second edition. Paperback. . . . . .
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2021. Second edition. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 11,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 10,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 8,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 8,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 17,57
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 11,75
Quantità: 12 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 13,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Enviamos a todo el mundo. We ship worldwide.
Da: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 27,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: NUEVO.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, London, 2021
ISBN 10: 0008368961 ISBN 13: 9780008368968
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 22,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Spark scientific curiosity from a young age with this six-level course through an enquiry-based approach and active learning. Collins International Primary Science fully meets the requirements of the Cambridge Primary Science Curriculum Framework from 2020 and has been carefully developed for a range of international contexts.The course is organised into four main strands: Biology, Chemistry, Physics and Earth and Space and the skills detailed under the Thinking and Working Scientifically strand are introduced and taught in the context of those areas.For each Workbook at Stages 1 to 6, we offer:A write-in Workbook linked to the Students BookNew language development activities help build science vocabularyEarth and Space content covers the new curriculum frameworkThinking and Working Scientifically deepens and enhances the delivery of Science skillsActively learn through practical activities that dont require specialist equipment or labsScaffolding allows students of varying abilities to work with common content and meet learning objectivesSupports Cambridge Global Perspectives with activities that develop and practise key skillsProvides learner support as part of a set of resources for the Cambridge Primary Science curriculum framework (0097) from 2020This series is endorsed by Cambridge Assessment International Education to support the new curriculum framework 0097 from 2020. Spark scientific curiosity from a young age with this six-level course through an enquiry-based approach and active learning. Collins International Primary Science fully meets the requirements of the Cambridge Primary Science Curriculum Framework from 2020 and has been carefully developed for a range of international contexts. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, London, 2021
ISBN 10: 0008368961 ISBN 13: 9780008368968
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 13,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Spark scientific curiosity from a young age with this six-level course through an enquiry-based approach and active learning. Collins International Primary Science fully meets the requirements of the Cambridge Primary Science Curriculum Framework from 2020 and has been carefully developed for a range of international contexts.The course is organised into four main strands: Biology, Chemistry, Physics and Earth and Space and the skills detailed under the Thinking and Working Scientifically strand are introduced and taught in the context of those areas.For each Workbook at Stages 1 to 6, we offer:A write-in Workbook linked to the Students BookNew language development activities help build science vocabularyEarth and Space content covers the new curriculum frameworkThinking and Working Scientifically deepens and enhances the delivery of Science skillsActively learn through practical activities that dont require specialist equipment or labsScaffolding allows students of varying abilities to work with common content and meet learning objectivesSupports Cambridge Global Perspectives with activities that develop and practise key skillsProvides learner support as part of a set of resources for the Cambridge Primary Science curriculum framework (0097) from 2020This series is endorsed by Cambridge Assessment International Education to support the new curriculum framework 0097 from 2020. Spark scientific curiosity from a young age with this six-level course through an enquiry-based approach and active learning. Collins International Primary Science fully meets the requirements of the Cambridge Primary Science Curriculum Framework from 2020 and has been carefully developed for a range of international contexts. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, GB, 2021
ISBN 10: 0008368961 ISBN 13: 9780008368968
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Spark scientific curiosity from a young age with this six-level course through an enquiry-based approach and active learning. Collins International Primary Science fully meets the requirements of the Cambridge Primary Science Curriculum Framework from 2020 and has been carefully developed for a range of international contexts. The course is organised into four main strands: Biology, Chemistry, Physics and Earth and Space and the skills detailed under the 'Thinking and Working Scientifically' strand are introduced and taught in the context of those areas. For each Workbook at Stages 1 to 6, we offer: A write-in Workbook linked to the Student's BookNew language development activities help build science vocabularyEarth and Space content covers the new curriculum frameworkThinking and Working Scientifically deepens and enhances the delivery of Science skillsActively learn through practical activities that don't require specialist equipment or labsScaffolding allows students of varying abilities to work with common content and meet learning objectivesSupports Cambridge Global PerspectivesT with activities that develop and practise key skills Provides learner support as part of a set of resources for the Cambridge Primary Science curriculum framework (0097) from 2020 This series is endorsed by Cambridge Assessment International Education to support the new curriculum framework 0097 from 2020.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harpercollins Publishers Mai 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0008368961 ISBN 13: 9780008368968
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 12,17
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Spark scientific curiosity from a young age with this six-level course through an enquiry-based approach and active learning. Collins International Primary Science fully meets the requirements of the Cambridge Primary Science Curriculum Framework from 2020 and has been carefully developed for a range of international contexts.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 14,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. International Primary Science Workbook: Stage 4 | Taschenbuch | Collins International Primary Science | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2021 | HarperCollins Publishers | EAN 9780008368968 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, GB, 2021
ISBN 10: 0008368961 ISBN 13: 9780008368968
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 10,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Spark scientific curiosity from a young age with this six-level course through an enquiry-based approach and active learning. Collins International Primary Science fully meets the requirements of the Cambridge Primary Science Curriculum Framework from 2020 and has been carefully developed for a range of international contexts. The course is organised into four main strands: Biology, Chemistry, Physics and Earth and Space and the skills detailed under the 'Thinking and Working Scientifically' strand are introduced and taught in the context of those areas. For each Workbook at Stages 1 to 6, we offer: A write-in Workbook linked to the Student's BookNew language development activities help build science vocabularyEarth and Space content covers the new curriculum frameworkThinking and Working Scientifically deepens and enhances the delivery of Science skillsActively learn through practical activities that don't require specialist equipment or labsScaffolding allows students of varying abilities to work with common content and meet learning objectivesSupports Cambridge Global PerspectivesT with activities that develop and practise key skills Provides learner support as part of a set of resources for the Cambridge Primary Science curriculum framework (0097) from 2020 This series is endorsed by Cambridge Assessment International Education to support the new curriculum framework 0097 from 2020.
ISBN 10: 0008368961 ISBN 13: 9780008368968
Da: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Regno Unito
EUR 10,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.