9780060150426 - in search of excellence: lessons from america's best-run companies di peters, thomas j. (112 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper and Row 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper and Row 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 12 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper and Row 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper and Row 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper and Row 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper and Row 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper and Row 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
Da: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.ZBK Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Missing Dust Cover - Used book in good and clean conditions. Limited notes marks and highlighting may be present. May show signs of normal shelf wear and bends on edges. Item may be missing CDs or access codes. May include library marks. Fast Shipping.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper and Row 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,78
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper and Row 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 1,78
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show he…avier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper and Row 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Pub Date: 11/1/1982 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 360 first edition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper and Row 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Pub Date: 11/1/1982 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 360 first edition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper and Row 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Pub Date: 11/1/1982 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 360 first edition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper and Row 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Edition: first ] torn dust jacket Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Pub Date: 11/1/1982 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 360 first edition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 9 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper and Row 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper and Row 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper and Row 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper and Row 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper and Row 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
Da: The Happy Book Stack, Murfreesboro, TN, U.S.A.The Happy Book Stack
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and has some writing, underlining, and or highlighting inside. Cover may have some cosmetic wear.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper and Row 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good hardcover with DJ. Text contains minor highlighting/writing. Covers show minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Previous owner's name stamped on end paper and page edge.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper and Row 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Inscribed by author Robert Waterman Jr. on front endpage.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper and Row 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Row 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,24
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery conf…irmation on all US orders.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper and Row 1982
Serie: Collins Business Essentials, Libro 11 di 14. Libro 11 di 14 - Collins Business Essentials
- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.