Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book is slightly cocked front to back- interior is very good- sturdy & clean- jacket has light tanning to top edges. K-71.
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Da: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in Dust Jacket with only minor reading wear; DJ has light staining to back cover; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minor wear and stains.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Dust jacket is stained on the white underside. Interior pages are unmarked and in good reading condition, but slightly stiff. Stated First Ecco Edition.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by ECCO / HarperCollins, 1993. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Da: Gerry Kleier Rare Books, Martinez, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. A clean copy of the First in a like jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ECCO / HarperCollins, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0060169117 ISBN 13: 9780060169114
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Well read, worn, but unmarked. 497 pages. Previous owner's name. Tears on worn dust jacket. Keywords: Jobs, Women, Drinking, Sex, Autobiography, Los Angeles, Alcohol, Relationships, Confessional, Lowlife.
Hardcover. Condizione: Clean & Unmarked. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First THUS. A gently read copy but is otherwise clean & straight in like dust jacket. 497 pp.
Editore: C. Cooke, 1797
ISBN 10: 0060169117 ISBN 13: 9780060169114
Da: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Fair copy in wraps. 12mo. Plain, brown wraps which are chipping at spine ends and fore-edge corners. Dust-staining to edges of page block. Heavy foxing on frontispiece and decorative series title page. Minor foxing throughout the rest of the book. 12mo. IB.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition Stated. Clean unmarked copy, very nice. First printing with 1 in the numberline.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0060169117 ISBN 13: 9780060169114
Da: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Edited by John Martin. Krumhansl 135a.
Da: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. First Edition. Publisher: Ecco/HarperCollins, New York, 1993. FINE hardcover book in FINE mylar-protected dust-jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Pristine. As new.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. DJ in archival cover. remainder mark. Stated first edition with a full number line.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publushers, New York City, 1993
ISBN 10: 0060169117 ISBN 13: 9780060169114
Da: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Book as new Jacket as new. two trivial fauly\ts short of new/new. Book and dj released in 1993. someThe book was published some 32 year ago. all in all it is a magnificent copy'.
Da: Gregor Rare Books, Langley, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. A Near Fine tight copy with previous owner name and some toning to the edge of the text block in a Fine bright unclipped dust jacket. This comprehensive collection of Charles Bukowski' writings was compiled and edited by Bukowski's long time editor John Martin. Martin weaves together the best of Buk's novels, short stories and poems into a chronological story of the writer's life.
Da: Gregor Rare Books, Langley, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. A Fine tight copy in a Fine bright unclipped dust jacket. This comprehensive collection of Charles Bukowski' writings was compiled and edited by Bukowski's long time editor John Martin. Martin weaves together the best of Buk's novels, short stories and poems into a chronological story of the writer's life.
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. copy #114, signed by the author. first printing. shows minor wear, bumped edges.