hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Iraq will continue to be a major issue and involvement for the United States into the foreseeable future says William R. Polk, former member of the State Department's Policy Planning Council and professor of Middle Eastern history at the University of Chicago. Iraq sits on the world's largest supply of oil, and with the world's energy requirements continuously rising, Iraq will play an ongoing role in the global economy and the political environment throughout the Gulf region and the Middle East. Polk's concise, authoritative overview of Iraq's history shows how the pattern of outside intervention was established first by the Ottoman Turks and the Persian Safavids and later by England, Russia, and Germany. After World War I came British rule, followed by a brief and uneasy period of independence that sparked Iraqi nationalism, leading Saddam Husain to power with American military and financial aid and covert CIA involvement. The Iraq-Iran War and the invasion of Kuwait was followed by the Gulf War, the sanctions period, and the Bush administration's decision to invade. Finally, there is the American occupation and the challenges, opportunities, and options that Iraqis and Americans face now and in the future. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. (2005), 221pp, maps, 1st ed., 1st printing, light rubbing to dj, contents clean.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). The dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. There is a bookplate on the half title page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,23
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Minor shelf wear. Clean, unmarked pages.
Condizione: new.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condition: New. Hardcover edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollinsPublishers, New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0060764686 ISBN 13: 9780060764685
Da: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. xviii + 222 pp., index. The whole sweep of Iraqi History, from Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American occupation. Hardcover book in fine cond., d/w v.g. to fine cond., not price-clipped.
Da: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 8,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First. pp.221 with index. The whole sweep of Iraqi history - From Genghis Khan's Mongols to the Ottoman Turks to the British Mandate to the American Occupation. clean tight copy BUT former owner name sticker remnants on frontpiece slight edge and corner wear to all extremities Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 29,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.25x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: diakonia secondhand, München, Germania
EUR 13,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. 240 Seiten Schutzumschlag an der Ecke leicht berieben, sonst einwandfrei. 196 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400 Gebundene Ausgabe, Größe: 14 x 2.2 x 21 cm.