Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper Perennial, Division Of HarperCollins, 1998
ISBN 10: 0060929863 ISBN 13: 9780060929862
Da: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Novel. As New, Unused, With Clean Unmarked, Unused Pages, 1998 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, The Bridge Of San Luis Rey, Thornton's Second Novel, A Work Of Fiction With Parts 1-5, Perhaps An Accident, The Marquesa De Montemayor, Esteban, Uncle PIO, Perhaps An Intention, With Parts 1-5, About The Author, 133 Pages, Pictorial Lavender Cover; Small Price Sticker To Front Cover, Contents Are Unused; Dimensions: 5.25"W X 8.00"H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0060929863 ISBN 13: 9780060929862 (1998 Copyright).
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper Perennial, Division Of HarperCollins, 1998
ISBN 10: 0060929863 ISBN 13: 9780060929862
Da: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Novel. New 1998 Copyright In Soft Cover Format, The Bridge Of San Luis Rey, Thornton's Second Novel, A Work Of Fiction With Parts 1-5, Perhaps An Accident, The Marquesa De Montemayor, Esteban, Uncle PIO, Perhaps An Intention, About The Author, 133 Pages, Pictorial Lavender Cover; Dimensions: 5.25"W X 8.00"H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; ISBN 10: 0060929863 ISBN 13: 9780060929862 (1998 Copyright).
Da: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Has heavy shelf wear, but still a good reading copy. Slight wrinkling/discoloration to some pages, but does not affect readability. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perennial (HarperCollins) October 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0060929863 ISBN 13: 9780060929862
Da: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perennial (HarperCollins) October 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0060929863 ISBN 13: 9780060929862
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. initials and writing from previous owner on inside cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perennial (HarperCollins) October 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0060929863 ISBN 13: 9780060929862
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perennial (HarperCollins) January 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0060929863 ISBN 13: 9780060929862
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Corners bumped. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.