9780060974909 - trashing the planet: how science can help us deal with acid rain, depletion of the ozone, and nuclear waste di ray, dixy lee; guzzo, louis r. (31 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perennial 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perennial 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perennial 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,61
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perennial 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perennial 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,79
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perennial (edition Later printing) 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,45
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Later printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perennial 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perennial 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,73
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of not…es and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perennial 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perennial 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperPerennial 1993
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, U.S.A.Ageless Pages
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Creased cover, previous owners name stamped fep. Text is free from writing, highlighting, and underlining.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1992, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,47
EUR 3,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: VG. Paperback. VG. 206pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Notes & index.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perennial 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perennial 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,66
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers, New York 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,13
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perennial 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,75
EUR 2,60 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should ha…ve minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perennial 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,35
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perennial 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,35
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perennial March 1992 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,00
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perennial 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, U.S.A.Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. G+ Light edge & shelf wear. Clean and tight.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perennial 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,13
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: new.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perennial 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,06
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perennial 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,21
EUR 6,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Soft cover. Trade paperback. Nominal edge wear. Corner bumped, lightly. Else, tight and square. Prior owner Ex-Libros plate pasted obverse upper wrap. NF=ENVIRONMENTALCONSERVATION/POLITICS/SCIENCE.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perennial 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,39
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. A book that is used but still very attractive; Among Other Things; 8.10 X 5.70 X 0.70 inches; 206 pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: - 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,05
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Trashing the Planet: How Science Can Help Us Deal with Acid Rain, Depletion of the Ozone, and Nuclear Waste (Among Other Things) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and…the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: - - 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,86
EUR 8,08 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you ar…e not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

Editore: Perennial 1992
- Brossura
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,73
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Later Edition. ISBN 9780060974909. Paperback copy in near fine condition. Trade paperback edition. Later Edition. No Dustjacket. H16-5 1. Black dot on bottom edge of pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perennial 1992
Serie: Among Other Things, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - Among Other Things
- Brossura
Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,61
EUR 16,48 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked book. Index. xii, 206 pp.