Condizione: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper Perennial (edition ), 2009
ISBN 10: 0061479071 ISBN 13: 9780061479076
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper Perennial January 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061479071 ISBN 13: 9780061479076
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper Perennial January 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061479071 ISBN 13: 9780061479076
Da: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - very good.
EUR 12,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Ladies' Lending Library. Book.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 11,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 13,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061479071 ISBN 13: 9780061479076
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. "A deeply thoughtful, beautifully written novel." -- Washington Post Book WorldA portrait of women caught between countries, cultures, and aspirations--a bittersweet tale, set in the 1960s, of mothers, daughters, friends, and lovers during one unforgettable summerAugust, 1963: the year of the sensational release of Cleopatra starring Elizabeth Taylor and Richard Burton, showcasing a passion too grand to be contained on the movie screen. The women of the Kalyna Beach cottage community, part of a group of first-generation Ukrainian Canadians, gather for gin and gossip, trading the current racy bestsellers among themselves as they seek a brief escape from the predictable rhythms of children and chores.But dramatic change is coming this summer as innocence falters and the desire for change reaches a boiling point, threatening to disrupt the warm, sweet, heady days and the lives of parents and children, family and friends, forever. Richly evocative and beautifully told, "The Ladies' Lending Library" features voices that are instantly believable, desires that are familiar and values that are shifting under the sands of summer ("Owen Sound Sun Times" [Ontario]). Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 7,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. Brand new book. Small Publisher overstock mark on one edge.
EUR 18,52
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 355 pages. 8.00x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper Perennial 2009-01-06, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061479071 ISBN 13: 9780061479076
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 16,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 19,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 18,44
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 368.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 368.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 18,80
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 368.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 19,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York, 2009
ISBN 10: 0061479071 ISBN 13: 9780061479076
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 23,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. "A deeply thoughtful, beautifully written novel." -- Washington Post Book WorldA portrait of women caught between countries, cultures, and aspirations--a bittersweet tale, set in the 1960s, of mothers, daughters, friends, and lovers during one unforgettable summerAugust, 1963: the year of the sensational release of Cleopatra starring Elizabeth Taylor and Richard Burton, showcasing a passion too grand to be contained on the movie screen. The women of the Kalyna Beach cottage community, part of a group of first-generation Ukrainian Canadians, gather for gin and gossip, trading the current racy bestsellers among themselves as they seek a brief escape from the predictable rhythms of children and chores.But dramatic change is coming this summer as innocence falters and the desire for change reaches a boiling point, threatening to disrupt the warm, sweet, heady days and the lives of parents and children, family and friends, forever. Richly evocative and beautifully told, "The Ladies' Lending Library" features voices that are instantly believable, desires that are familiar and values that are shifting under the sands of summer ("Owen Sound Sun Times" [Ontario]). This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.