Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,96
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 11,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061537268 ISBN 13: 9780061537264
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 16,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. "The Horror Book of Lists" is the compendium of all things macabre and mysterious, terrifying and gory - from films and TV to literature to comic books and video games - that every Horror fan has been dying to read. Drawing on the extensive knowledge of its three authors, as well as the many contributions of Horror genre celebrities, "The Horror Book of Lists" will appeal to the audience that routinely makes the novels of Stephen King, Anne Rice and Dean Koontz number 1 bestsellers; films like "Hostel" tops at the box-office; and video games like "Silent Hill" huge successes.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061537268 ISBN 13: 9780061537264
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The phenomenally popular Book of Lists series has sold millions of copies from coast to coast, enthralling trivia aficionados with fascinating infobits about simply everything! Now the latest edition turns an evil eye toward the strange, the blood-curdling, and the macabre with spine-tingling fun facts from the dark side of entertainment. Chock-full of creepy information from the netherworlds of movies, TV, literature, video games, comic books, and graphic novels, The Book of Lists: Horror offers a blood-feast of forbidden knowledge that horror fans are hungry to devour, including: Stephen King's Ten Favorite Horror Novels or Short Storieslearn what scares the master! Top Six Grossing Horror Movies of All Time in the United States which big shocks translated into big bucks Top Ten Horror-Themed Rock 'n' Roll Songsmaybe it is devil's music' after all! And much, much more!Drawing on its authors' extensive knowledge and contributions from the (living) legends and greatest names in the horror and dark fantasy genres, The Book of Lists: Horror is a screaman irresistible compendium of all things mysterious, terrifying, and gory . . . and so entertaining, it's scary! A compendium of things macabre and mysterious, terrifying and gory - from films and TV to literature to comic books and video games. It is suitable for an audience that routinely makes the novels of Stephen King, Anne Rice and Dean Koontz number 1 bestsellers; and films like "Hostel" tops at the box-office. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper Paperbacks 9/16/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061537268 ISBN 13: 9780061537264
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Book of Lists: Horror. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061537268 ISBN 13: 9780061537264
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 20,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. "The Horror Book of Lists" is the compendium of all things macabre and mysterious, terrifying and gory - from films and TV to literature to comic books and video games - that every Horror fan has been dying to read. Drawing on the extensive knowledge of its three authors, as well as the many contributions of Horror genre celebrities, "The Horror Book of Lists" will appeal to the audience that routinely makes the novels of Stephen King, Anne Rice and Dean Koontz number 1 bestsellers; films like "Hostel" tops at the box-office; and video games like "Silent Hill" huge successes.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 18,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 410.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper Perennial, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061537268 ISBN 13: 9780061537264
Da: All-Ways Fiction, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. SIGNED by AMY WALLACE, DEL HOWISON & SCOTT BRADLEY on the Title page. Signatures only A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Thanks and Enjoy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. Signed by Author(s). Book.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Fine. 0061537268 Signed by all three authors. Book itself is new.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 16,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In English.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 19,50
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 432 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 19,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,06
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 17,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1ST. An Excellent Copy - Trade Paperback. Signed By Amy Wallace, Del Howison & Scott Bradley On The Title Page. Signed By John Skipp On His Paragraph. A First Edition, First Printing, With The Corresponding Number Line. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Signed by Contributors. Book.
Da: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1ST. An Excellent Copy - Trade Paperback. - Signed - Patrick - Plesant Screams By Del Howison, With Very Scary Wishe By Scott Bradley And Stay Spooky By Amy Wallace On The Title Page. A First Edition, First Printing, With The Corresponding Number Line. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Covers Are Clean, Not Bumped. Edges Have The Tiniest Bit Of Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered, No Store Stamps. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061537268 ISBN 13: 9780061537264
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. "The Horror Book of Lists" is the compendium of all things macabre and mysterious, terrifying and gory - from films and TV to literature to comic books and video games - that every Horror fan has been dying to read. Drawing on the extensive knowledge of its three authors, as well as the many contributions of Horror genre celebrities, "The Horror Book of Lists" will appeal to the audience that routinely makes the novels of Stephen King, Anne Rice and Dean Koontz number 1 bestsellers; films like "Hostel" tops at the box-office; and video games like "Silent Hill" huge successes.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2008
ISBN 10: 0061537268 ISBN 13: 9780061537264
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 18,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. "The Horror Book of Lists" is the compendium of all things macabre and mysterious, terrifying and gory - from films and TV to literature to comic books and video games - that every Horror fan has been dying to read. Drawing on the extensive knowledge of its three authors, as well as the many contributions of Horror genre celebrities, "The Horror Book of Lists" will appeal to the audience that routinely makes the novels of Stephen King, Anne Rice and Dean Koontz number 1 bestsellers; films like "Hostel" tops at the box-office; and video games like "Silent Hill" huge successes.