Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. first printing thus, with the complete number row; 308 pp., hardcover, fine in a fine dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 23,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: fourth ] Publisher: Harpercollins Pub Date: 11/1/1985 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 308 fourth edition.
Da: The Good Books Store, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing, 308-page hardcover. Blue-cloth binding, shelf rubbing. Book sound, with clean text.
Da: Manitou Books, Manitou Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 3rd Edition. First Printing of this third revised edition, with full number line down to 1. Writing on front flyleaf (see photo 2). Otherwise, inside is clean and unmarked. Staining on book block (see photo 5). Dust jacket has some creasing. Dust jacket is now protected in a plastic cover. See photos.
Da: Rivendell Books Ltd., Barrie, ON, Canada
EUR 25,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Space Travel: A History : An Update of History of Rocketry & Space Travel.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0061818984 ISBN 13: 9780061818981
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Lange, Harry H-K (illustratore). Revised 4th Edition. 308pp.incl.index; HB blue emboss w/silver; some rub w/wear on edges&corners; clean,tight pgs. DJ dk.green w/green&yellow-pic.covers; some rub w/wear on edges&corners. Illustrated history of space flight. An update of "History of Rocketry and Space Travel".
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. 4th ed (but new title). First printing. xi, [i], 308 p. Illustrations (some in color). Bibliography. Index. Foreword by Frederick C. Durant, III. Good in good dust jacket. DJ has some wear and soiling, with small edge wear. Minor wear to boards.
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 4th Edition. Xii, 308 Pp. Blue Cloth. Very Near Fine, Slight Rubs At Corners, In Very Near Fine Dj. Fourth And Best Edition Of A Classic Account. No Marks.
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; 308 pages.
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.