Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Condizione: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Harper Wave March 2016 8vo. 294 pages. ex-library copy. text block crisp. G+.
EUR 21,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 21,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 0062415530 ISBN 13: 9780062415530
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: New. Lose twenty pounds and reverse the aging process in just sixty days with this clinically proven, holistic lifestyle plan from an anti-aging expert whose clients include some of New York City's most successful women. Most diets don't work because they restrict food intake and put inconsistent physical stress on the body, starving cells, throwing hormones out of whack, and slowing down metabolism. In The Well Path, Dr. Jame Heskett offers us a radical new approach: In order to lose weight, we first have to heal the damage we've done to our bodies from years of dieting. Before we can lose weight for good, we need to achieve homeostasis-total balance in the body, with all its systems working in concert. When you're there, you're full of energy, look and feel younger, and lose weight effortlessly. The Well Path is her sixty-day plan to get you there. Dr. Heskett provides a detailed week-by-week and day-by-day calendar of small changes and challenges to get you on your own Well Path. You begin with Well Prep, a month-long period to get you acclimated to simple lifestyle changes.The second month is devoted to Well Practice, a roadmap to homeostasis that focuses on six areas of CHANGE: Circulation-improving the vascular system gets rid of stored fat and toxins Hunger-learning to identify real and false hunger to avoid overeating Activity-non-exercise activity that can burn hundreds of extra calories Nutrition-a diverse array of nutrients (especially fiber) to improve gut absorption and balance hormones General Health-the importance of sleep, sex, stress, and social interaction Exercise-Dr. Heskell's code for maximum fat-for-energy exercise conversion The Well Path will take you from sickness to health, fat to fit, and old to young-in just sixty days.
Da: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. New and unread, however moderate shelf wear to cover/closed edge, including marking. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 27,33
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Num Pages: 320 pages. BIC Classification: VFMD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 27. Weight in Grams: 646. . 2016. Hardcover. . . . .
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Num Pages: 320 pages. BIC Classification: VFMD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 27. Weight in Grams: 646. . 2016. Hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 39,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.89 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 0062415530 ISBN 13: 9780062415530
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: New. Lose twenty pounds and reverse the aging process in just sixty days with this clinically proven, holistic lifestyle plan from an anti-aging expert whose clients include some of New York City's most successful women. Most diets don't work because they restrict food intake and put inconsistent physical stress on the body, starving cells, throwing hormones out of whack, and slowing down metabolism. In The Well Path, Dr. Jame Heskett offers us a radical new approach: In order to lose weight, we first have to heal the damage we've done to our bodies from years of dieting. Before we can lose weight for good, we need to achieve homeostasis-total balance in the body, with all its systems working in concert. When you're there, you're full of energy, look and feel younger, and lose weight effortlessly. The Well Path is her sixty-day plan to get you there. Dr. Heskett provides a detailed week-by-week and day-by-day calendar of small changes and challenges to get you on your own Well Path. You begin with Well Prep, a month-long period to get you acclimated to simple lifestyle changes.The second month is devoted to Well Practice, a roadmap to homeostasis that focuses on six areas of CHANGE: Circulation-improving the vascular system gets rid of stored fat and toxins Hunger-learning to identify real and false hunger to avoid overeating Activity-non-exercise activity that can burn hundreds of extra calories Nutrition-a diverse array of nutrients (especially fiber) to improve gut absorption and balance hormones General Health-the importance of sleep, sex, stress, and social interaction Exercise-Dr. Heskell's code for maximum fat-for-energy exercise conversion The Well Path will take you from sickness to health, fat to fit, and old to young-in just sixty days.
EUR 29,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.