Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
EUR 18,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Signed. Inscribed by the author.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 24,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York, 2021
ISBN 10: 0063049139 ISBN 13: 9780063049130
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. A first-of-its-kind health guide that outlines and explains the health-promoting properties of lymphatic massage, featuring beautifully illustrated, five-minute self-massage sequences anyone can do at home.Thanks to the astonishing results it provides--glowing skin, a flatter stomach, enhanced immunity, and a full-body detox--the practice of manually stimulating the lymphatic system for holistic health has become one of the most popular wellness practices today. Lymphatic drainage works because the lymphatic system--a complex geography of rivers that snake throughout the body just beneath the surface of the skin--connects every other bodily system. When lymph flows, everything else flows, too. In this first-of-its-kind guide, veteran lymphatic drainage practitioner, educator, and advocate Lisa Levitt Gainsley explains how to maintain lymphatic health with this complete self-care resource, sharing the five-minute self-massage techniques she originally developed for her high-powered Los Angeles clientele. These simple sequences are tailored to address a number of specific and common issues: bloating, headaches, digestive problems, immune health, anxiety, weight loss, acne, inflammation, and more.Whether you just want to look and feel your best or are facing a more serious health issue such as cancer treatment or recovery, The Book of Lymph offers educational and practical instruction to help you cultivate a body free of pain and lethargy, activate a calmer state of being, and boost overall glow--in just five minutes a day. This essential health guide provides a clear path to wellness, with proven techniques to: Five-Minute Self-Massage Sequences: Beautifully illustrated and easy-to-follow routines tailored to target common issues like bloating, headaches, and digestive problems in just minutes a day.A Full-Body Detox: Learn how to manually stimulate your lymphatic system to activate a calmer state of being, reduce puffiness, and cultivate a body free of pain and lethargy.Enhanced Immune Health: Understand the science behind your body's "second circulatory system" and how to harness its power to defend against illness and support recovery.Natural Beauty and Glow: Discover the secrets Lisa Levitt Gainsley developed for her Los Angeles clientele to achieve glowing skin, a flatter stomach, and a vibrant look from the inside out. "A manual on the health-promoting properties of lymphatic massage with illustrated, five-minute self-massage sequences"-- Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 0063049139 ISBN 13: 9780063049130
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: New.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 0063049139 ISBN 13: 9780063049130
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 32,47
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Cover. Very Good Hardcover with glossy pictorial cover, As New.
Condizione: New.
Da: CollegePoint, Inc, Jamestown, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. We only honor returns for quality issues and won't accept reasons such as 'change my mind', 'find a better price', or 'school book requirement change', etc.
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 21,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 29,86
Quantità: 12 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. . Hardcover. . . . . .
Editore: Harper Collins Publishers
ISBN 10: 0063049139 ISBN 13: 9780063049130
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 22,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Editore: Harper Collins Publishers
ISBN 10: 0063049139 ISBN 13: 9780063049130
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 22,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
EUR 37,80
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. . Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 28,30
Quantità: 13 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 28,94
Quantità: 13 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 34,29
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 336 pages. 8.00x6.00x1.09 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 34,29
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 336 pages. 8.00x6.00x1.09 inches. In Stock.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 29,53
Quantità: 12 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.