9780063208964 - deliberate calm: how to learn and lead in a volatile world di brassey, jacqueline; de smet, aaron; kruyt, michiel (27 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Rilegato
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,57
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,51
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 6,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,93
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: A Team Books, Conway, AR, U.S.A.A Team Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,44
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.

- Rilegato
Da: A Team Books, Conway, AR, U.S.A.A Team Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,44
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,06
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should ha…ve minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

- Rilegato
Da: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.BookOutlet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,00
EUR 2,81 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Hardcover. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.

- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,99
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,67
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. Drawing from a unique blend of psychology, neuroscience, and consciousness practices, as well as more than fifty years of combined international boardroom experience, three experts offer a unique approach to leadership development, learning and leading with awareness and intentional choice amid even th…e most challenging circumstances.As change accelerates daily in our increasingly complex world, leaders tasked with performing outside their comfort zones in both their personal and professional lives must adapt. Yet the same conditions that make it so important to adapt may also trigger fear, causing resistance to change and a default to reactive behavior. The authors call this the "adaptability paradox": at a time when we most need to learn and grow, we stick with what we know, often in ways that stifle change and innovation. To avoid this trap and be ahead of the curve, leaders must become proactive.Enter Deliberate Calm, which combines cutting-edge neuroscience, psychology, and consciousness practices, along with the authors' decades of experience with leaders around the globe. By practicing Dual Awareness, which integrates internal and external experiences, leaders can become resilient and respond to challenges with intentional choice instead of being limited to old models of success. With Deliberate Calm, anyone can lead and learn with awareness and choice to realize their full potential, master high-stakes decisions, and thrive even in times of uncertainty, complexity, and change.How can you stay resilient and make intentional choices when the pressure is on?Adaptability and Learning: Overcome the "adaptability paradox" that keeps you stuck in old patterns precisely when you need to innovate most.Self-Mastery Practice: Learn to use Dual Awareness, an integrative method for observing your internal and external worlds to respond with intentional choice instead of being limited to old models of success.Neuroscience-Based Tools: Discover how cutting-edge research from psychology and neuroscience can help you regulate your stress response and remain calm under pressure.Team Effectiveness: Apply these principles not just to your own performance, but to foster resilient and effective teams capable of navigating uncertainty and complexity.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,47
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2022. Hardcover. . . . . .

Editore: Harper Collins Publishers
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Editore: Harper Collins Publishers
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

- Rilegato
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,17
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2022. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 37,82
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, United States, New York 2022
- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,62
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Drawing from a unique blend of psychology, neuroscience, and consciousness practices, as well as more than fifty years of combined international boardroom experience, three experts offer a unique approach to leadership development, learning and leading with awareness and intentional choice amid…even the most challenging circumstances. As change accelerates daily in our increasingly complex world, leaders tasked with performing outside their comfort zones in both their personal and professional lives must adapt. Yet the same conditions that make it so important to adapt may also trigger fear, causing resistance to change and a default to reactive behavior. The authors call this the adaptability paradox: at a time when we most need to learn and grow, we stick with what we know, often in ways that stifle change and innovation. To avoid this trap and be ahead of the curve, leaders must become proactive. Enter Deliberate Calm, which combines cutting-edge neuroscience, psychology, and consciousness practices, along with the authors decades of experience with leaders around the globe. By practicing Dual Awareness, which integrates internal and external experiences, leaders can become resilient and respond to challenges with intentional choice instead of being limited to old models of success. With Deliberate Calm, anyone can lead and learn with awareness and choice to realize their full potential, master high-stakes decisions, and thrive even in times of uncertainty, complexity, and change. How can you stay resilient and make intentional choices when the pressure is on? Adaptability and Learning: Overcome the adaptability paradox that keeps you stuck in old patterns precisely when you need to innovate most. Self-Mastery Practice: Learn to use Dual Awareness, an integrative method for observing your internal and external worlds to respond with intentional choice instead of being limited to old models of success. Neuroscience-Based Tools: Discover how cutting-edge research from psychology and neuroscience can help you regulate your stress response and remain calm under pressure. Team Effectiveness: Apply these principles not just to your own performance, but to foster resilient and effective teams capable of navigating uncertainty and complexity. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,56
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 304 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.02 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,40
EUR 43,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. Drawing from a unique blend of psychology, neuroscience, and consciousness practices, as well as more than fifty years of combined international boardroom experience, three experts offer a unique approach to leadership development, learning and leading with awareness and intentional choice amid even th…e most challenging circumstances.As change accelerates daily in our increasingly complex world, leaders tasked with performing outside their comfort zones in both their personal and professional lives must adapt. Yet the same conditions that make it so important to adapt may also trigger fear, causing resistance to change and a default to reactive behavior. The authors call this the "adaptability paradox": at a time when we most need to learn and grow, we stick with what we know, often in ways that stifle change and innovation. To avoid this trap and be ahead of the curve, leaders must become proactive.Enter Deliberate Calm, which combines cutting-edge neuroscience, psychology, and consciousness practices, along with the authors' decades of experience with leaders around the globe. By practicing Dual Awareness, which integrates internal and external experiences, leaders can become resilient and respond to challenges with intentional choice instead of being limited to old models of success. With Deliberate Calm, anyone can lead and learn with awareness and choice to realize their full potential, master high-stakes decisions, and thrive even in times of uncertainty, complexity, and change.How can you stay resilient and make intentional choices when the pressure is on?Adaptability and Learning: Overcome the "adaptability paradox" that keeps you stuck in old patterns precisely when you need to innovate most.Self-Mastery Practice: Learn to use Dual Awareness, an integrative method for observing your internal and external worlds to respond with intentional choice instead of being limited to old models of success.Neuroscience-Based Tools: Discover how cutting-edge research from psychology and neuroscience can help you regulate your stress response and remain calm under pressure.Team Effectiveness: Apply these principles not just to your own performance, but to foster resilient and effective teams capable of navigating uncertainty and complexity.